# Michael Zheng

Source: https://tennis-db.com/players/282/michael-zheng
Tour: ATP

## Bio
- Country: USA
- Born: 2004-01-27
- Age: 22
- Height: 188 cm / 6'2"
- Plays: Right-Handed
- Turned pro: 2026
- Last active: 2026
- Wikipedia: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michael_Zheng
- Wikidata: https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q119268135

## Career
- Career W-L: 2-4 (33.3%)
- Career titles: 0
- Career-high rank: 143 (reached 2026-06-22)
- Current rank: 144

## Recent seasons
| Season | W-L | Titles | Year-end rank |
| ---: | :--- | ---: | ---: |
| 2026 | 2-4 | 0 | - |

## Career surface splits
- Hard: 1-3 (25.0%)
- Clay: 0-1 (0.0%)
- Grass: 1-0 (100.0%)

## Most-played rivals
- Sebastian Korda: 1-1
- Cameron Norrie: 1-0
- Dino Prizmic: 0-1
- Vit Kopriva: 0-1
- Corentin Moutet: 0-1

## Recent matches (last 10)
- 2026-06-29 W vs Cameron Norrie 6-7(7) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(4) @ Wimbledon
- 2026-06-25 W vs Colton Smith 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-3 @ Wimbledon
- 2026-06-24 W vs Laslo Djere 7-5 6-3 @ Wimbledon
- 2026-06-23 W vs Henri Squire 6-2 7-6(3) @ Wimbledon
- 2026-05-24 L vs Dino Prizmic 6-1 6-1 6-3 @ Roland Garros

## FAQ
**How old is Michael Zheng?**
Michael Zheng is 22 years old, born on January 27, 2004.

**Which country is Michael Zheng from?**
Michael Zheng is from United States.

**How tall is Michael Zheng?**
Michael Zheng is 188 cm / 6'2".

**Is Michael Zheng left-handed or right-handed?**
Michael Zheng plays right-handed.

**How many Grand Slams has Michael Zheng won?**
Michael Zheng has not won a Grand Slam title.

**How many Masters 1000 titles has Michael Zheng won?**
Michael Zheng has not won a Masters 1000 title.

**What is Michael Zheng's highest ATP ranking?**
Michael Zheng's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 143, first achieved on June 22, 2026.

**What is Michael Zheng's career win-loss record?**
Michael Zheng has a career ATP singles record of 2 wins and 4 losses (33.3%).

**How much career prize money has Michael Zheng earned?**
Michael Zheng has earned at least $502,303 in career prize money from professional tennis.

**When did Michael Zheng play professional tennis?**
Michael Zheng turned professional in 2026 and was active through 2026.

---
Canonical URL: https://tennis-db.com/players/282/michael-zheng
Data source: TennisDB (tennis-db.com)
