# Philip Henning

Source: https://tennis-db.com/players/424/philip-henning
Tour: ATP

Philip Henning represents South Africa on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 299, with a career high of No. 250. In TennisDB's records, Philip Henning has a career record of 0–0 and no singles titles.

## Bio
- Country: RSA
- Born: 2000-11-10
- Age: 25
- Plays: Right-Handed
- Wikipedia: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Philip_Henning
- Wikidata: https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q57586208

## Career
- Career W-L: 0-0
- Career titles: 0
- Career-high rank: 250 (reached 2026-06-08)
- Current rank: 299

## FAQ
**How old is Philip Henning?**
Philip Henning is 25 years old, born on November 10, 2000.

**Which country is Philip Henning from?**
Philip Henning is from South Africa.

**Is Philip Henning left-handed or right-handed?**
Philip Henning plays right-handed.

**How many Grand Slams has Philip Henning won?**
Philip Henning has not won a Grand Slam title.

**How many Masters 1000 titles has Philip Henning won?**
Philip Henning has not won a Masters 1000 title.

**What is Philip Henning's highest ATP ranking?**
Philip Henning's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 250, first achieved on June 8, 2026.

**What is Philip Henning's career win-loss record?**
Philip Henning has a career ATP singles record of 0 wins and 0 losses.

**How much career prize money has Philip Henning earned?**
Philip Henning has earned at least $114,634 in career prize money from professional tennis.

---
Canonical URL: https://tennis-db.com/players/424/philip-henning
Data source: TennisDB (tennis-db.com)
