Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Antonio Munoz
Antonio Munoz represented Spain on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 74. In TennisDB's records, Antonio Munoz finished with a career record of 108–174 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
74 (Oct 15, 1973)
Elo peak
1696 (53rd percentile)
Career record
108–174 (38.3%)
Career titles
0
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanislav Birner | 0-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 7, 1981* | R64 | Barcelona Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Tomas Smid | 0-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 8, 1980* | R64 | Barcelona Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Stefan Simonsson | 1-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 16, 1980* | R16 | Florence | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Joao Soares | 2-6 6-3 7-6 | W | H2H | Match data | May 15, 1980* | R32 | Florence | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Harold Solomon | 2-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 10, 1979* | R64 | Barcelona Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeljko Franulovic | 0 | 6 | 6 | Oct 6, 1977 | H2H |
| Paolo Bertolucci | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jun 9, 1977 | H2H |
| Manuel Orantes | 0 | 6 | 6 | Oct 20, 1976 | H2H |
| Patrick Proisy | 1 | 4 | 5 | Apr 12, 1979 | H2H |
| Eddie Dibbs | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 31, 1978 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 1969 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 1970 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 1971 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 1972 | 21 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | — | — |
| 1973 | 22 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 38.1% | 78 | 83 |
| 1974 | 23 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 36.4% | 90 | 115 |
| 1975 | 24 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 40.6% | 114 | 130 |
| 1976 | 25 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 41.2% | 95 | 123 |
| 1977 | 26 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 32.0% | 130 | 130 |
| 1978 | 27 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 41.9% | 153 | 103 |
| 1979 | 28 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 233 | 233 |
| 1980 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 1981 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | 108 | 174 | 282 | 38.3% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 1968 | 17 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% |
| 1969 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 1970 | 19 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 1971 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% |
| 1972 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% |
| 1973 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 14 | 21 | 35 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 16 | 26 | 42 | 38.1% |
| 1974 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 12 | 21 | 33 | 36.4% |
| 1975 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 18 | 31 | 41.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 19 | 32 | 40.6% |
| 1976 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 20 | 34 | 41.2% |
| 1977 | 26 | — | — | — | — | 8 | 17 | 25 | 32.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 17 | 25 | 32.0% |
| 1978 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 13 | 18 | 31 | 41.9% |
| 1979 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% |
| 1980 | 29 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 1981 | 30 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 4 | 15 | 19 | 21.1% | 96 | 139 | 235 | 40.9% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 108 | 174 | 282 | 38.3% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 1973 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 1974 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 1975 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 1976 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 1977 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% |
| 1978 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% |
| 1979 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 1980 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 1981 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 10 | 21 | 31 | 32.3% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 18 | 46 | 64 | 28.1% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 64/282 (22.7%) of Antonio Munoz's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968 | 17 | 1536 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | +47 | -27 | 46.5% | -0.23 | 5–0 (100%) | — | — | +0.12 |
| 1969 | 18 | 1543 | 106.5 | — | — | — | — | — | +55 | — | 45.5% | +0.09 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.44 |
| 1970 | 19 | 1563 | 116.8 | — | — | — | — | — | +62 | — | 38.1% | -0.43 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.45 |
| 1971 | 20 | 1512 | 108.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +55 | — | 31.4% | -1.31 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.07 |
| 1972 | 21 | 1549 | 116.1 | — | — | — | — | — | +26 | -55 | 45.1% | -0.34 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–3 (40%) | 95.8 | +0.97 |
| 1973 | 22 | 1575 | 122.5 | — | — | — | — | -37 | +27 | -98 | 39.0% | -0.70 | 9–7 (56%) | 5–7 (42%) | 103.6 | -0.15 |
| 1974 | 23 | 1602 | 126.2 | — | — | — | — | -130 | +19 | — | 37.9% | -0.78 | 8–6 (57%) | 5–2 (71%) | 105.4 | -0.89 |
| 1975 | 24 | 1597 | 130.5 | — | — | — | — | — | +28 | — | 42.1% | -0.38 | 5–4 (56%) | 5–4 (56%) | 102.8 | +0.65 |
| 1976 | 25 | 1586 | 134.2 | — | — | — | — | -179 | +59 | — | 43.8% | -0.18 | 7–9 (44%) | 4–6 (40%) | 97.9 | -0.35 |
| 1977 | 26 | 1556 | 124.8 | — | — | — | — | — | +9 | — | 36.1% | -0.61 | 3–7 (30%) | 0–3 (0%) | 93.5 | +0.17 |
| 1978 | 27 | 1551 | 121.4 | — | — | — | — | -46 | -15 | — | 40.5% | -0.74 | 9–4 (69%) | 5–1 (83%) | 109.1 | +2.13 |
| 1979 | 28 | 1536 | 122.4 | — | — | — | — | — | -31 | — | 23.8% | -1.50 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–3 (25%) | 102.6 | -0.60 |
| 1980 | 29 | 1532 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | -26 | — | 28.6% | -2.71 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.17 |
| 1981 | 30 | 1522 | 96.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.03 |
| Career | 1696 | 128.4 | — | — | — | — | -83 | +24 | -59 | 39.4% | -0.63 | 54–46 (54%) | 30–30 (50%) | 105.6 | +0.80 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970 | 19 | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 1971 | 20 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 1972 | 21 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 1973 | 22 | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 1974 | 23 | R32 | — | R64 | 3–2 (60%) |
| 1975 | 24 | R64 | — | R64 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 1976 | 25 | R64 | R128 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 1977 | 26 | R64 | — | R64 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 1978 | 27 | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 1979 | 28 | R128 | R64 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 7–10 (41%) | 1–5 (17%) | 4–7 (36%) |
12–22 (35%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | ITA | CAN | CAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972 | 21 | — | R32 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 1973 | 22 | R64 | — | R64 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 1974 | 23 | — | — | R32 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 1975 | 24 | R32 | — | R64 | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) |
4–6 (40%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | SWE | BAR | BRI | BUE | EAS | FLR | GST | HAM | HOU | AUS | MAD | MC | MUN | NAP | PAR | QUE | ITA | STG | STO | STU | TKY | VIE | WAS | AIX | AVI | BER | BOG | BOL | BOU | BRU | CAI | CAN | COL | DEN | DUS | DUT | HAR | LOU | MER | MEX | MUR | NAN | NIC | NOR | PAL | PAL | PAL | PHI | SAO | SAO | SOU | STO | TAN | TEH | CAN | U.S | VAL | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968 | 17 | R64 | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| 1969 | 18 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 1970 | 19 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 1971 | 20 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 1972 | 21 | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | R16 | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | R64 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8–12 (40%) |
| 1973 | 22 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | R16 | R32 | R64 | — | — | R32 | QF | — | R16 | R64 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | SF | 15–22 (41%) |
| 1974 | 23 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | R32 | R16 | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R128 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R64 | — | R64 | — | 8–18 (31%) |
| 1975 | 24 | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | R64 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | 10–15 (40%) |
| 1976 | 25 | — | R64 | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R64 | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R64 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | SF | 13–18 (42%) |
| 1977 | 26 | — | — | R64 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | 6–15 (29%) |
| 1978 | 27 | — | SF | R64 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | 13–16 (45%) |
| 1979 | 28 | — | R32 | R64 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | QF | R64 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–11 (21%) |
| 1980 | 29 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 1981 | 30 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 10–17 (37%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–4 (43%) | 1–3 (25%) | 5–7 (42%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 2–11 (15%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–3 (0%) | 3–5 (38%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–3 (62%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–6 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–4 (43%) | 9–3 (75%) |
91–145 (39%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
74
Career-high date
Oct 15, 1973
First Top 100
Aug 27, 1973
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Docherty | AUS | 74 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 46 | 76 | 37.7% | 1972–1981 | Match log |
| John Whitlinger | USA | 75 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 45 | 77 | 36.9% | 1973–1980 | Match log |
| Nicola Spear | SRB | 68 | 1,710 | 0 | 0 | 284 | 111 | 173 | 39.1% | 1968–1980 | Match log |
| Frank Gebert | GER | 71 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 40 | 69 | 36.7% | 1971–1978 | Match log |
| Jun Kamiwazumi | JPN | 78 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 64 | 99 | 39.3% | 1968–1984 | Match log |
| Steve Krulevitz | USA | 70 | 1,766 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 122 | 201 | 37.8% | 1969–1983 | Match log |
| Jun Kuki | JPN | 78 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 207 | 73 | 134 | 35.3% | 1968–1982 | Match log |
| John James | AUS | 81 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 242 | 98 | 144 | 40.5% | 1968–1982 | Match log |
| Grover Raz Reid | USA | 71 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 48 | 89 | 35.0% | 1970–1977 | Match log |
| Stephen Warboys | GBR | 73 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 24 | 43 | 35.8% | 1968–1976 | Match log |
| Julian Ganzabal | ARG | 73 | 1,729 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 53 | 69 | 43.4% | 1968–1977 | Match log |
| Wanaro N'Godrella | FRA | 71 | 1,742 | 0 | 0 | 140 | 58 | 82 | 41.4% | 1968–1976 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Antonio Munoz?
- Antonio Munoz is 75 years old, born on March 1, 1951.
- Which country does Antonio Munoz represent?
- Antonio Munoz represents Spain in TennisDB's ATP records.
- Is Antonio Munoz left-handed or right-handed?
- Antonio Munoz plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Antonio Munoz won?
- Antonio Munoz has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Antonio Munoz won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Antonio Munoz's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Antonio Munoz's highest ATP ranking?
- Antonio Munoz's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 74, first achieved on October 15, 1973.
- What is Antonio Munoz's career win-loss record?
- Antonio Munoz has a career ATP singles record of 108 wins and 174 losses (38.3%).
- Which seasons of Antonio Munoz's career appear in TennisDB?
- Antonio Munoz appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 1968 through 1981.
- On which surface does Antonio Munoz have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Antonio Munoz's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 40.9% (96–139).
- Who has Antonio Munoz faced most often?
- Antonio Munoz's most frequent opponent is Zeljko Franulovic, with a head-to-head record of 0–6 across 6 meetings.