Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Marc Polmans
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Marc Polmans represents Australia on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 375, having reached a career high of No. 116. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 6–18 and no singles titles.
Singles ranking
375
Career singles high
116 (Oct 12, 2020)
Elo peak
1608 (34th percentile)
Singles record
6–18 (25.0%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$2,258,344
YTD W-L
0–1
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Gorzny | 2-6 6-1 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 22, 2026 | Q1 | Winston-Salem Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6 6-7(3) | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 23, 2026 | R32 | Mallorca Championships | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Abdullah Shelbayh | 6-3 7-6(4) | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 21, 2026 | Q2 | Mallorca Championships | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Jamie Mackenzie | 7-6(4) 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 20, 2026 | Q1 | Mallorca Championships | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Benjamin Bonzi | 2-6 6-7(3) | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 6, 2026 | Q1 | Libéma Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Garin | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Ethan Quinn | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 24, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 222 | 323 |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 170 | 134 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 133 | 124 |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | ATP | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 124 | 196 |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 334 | 150 |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 150 | 321 |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 391 | 375 |
| Career | — | 6 | 18 | 24 | 25.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 2020 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2023 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 2024 | 27 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | ATP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 18 | 24 | 25.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 18 | 24 | 25.0% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 49.9% | 63.3% | 44.7% | 56.7% | 10.7% | 54.0% | 33.8% |
| 2019 | 22 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 64.6% | 68.0% | 46.9% | 64.1% | 34.3% | 61.0% | 41.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 67.9% | 62.9% | 47.6% | 59.0% | 41.9% | 57.8% | 37.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | 8/8 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 68.1% | 65.7% | 48.9% | 47.6% | 36.2% | 60.1% | 35.2% |
| 2023 | 26 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 70.9% | 68.3% | 41.5% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 61.1% | 38.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 7.0 | 66.5% | 65.7% | 40.0% | 56.8% | 12.5% | 57.0% | 31.4% |
| 2026 | 29 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 51.0% | 67.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.0% | 17.0% |
| Career | 24/24 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 65.5% | 65.4% | 46.7% | 56.1% | 34.3% | 58.9% | 35.5% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 1493 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 18 | 1500 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | 1483 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | 1460 | 108.2 | -1.63 | -1.94 | 0.735 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.18 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1460 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | 1511 | 115.1 | -1.65 | -1.72 | 1.058 | 50.6% | +55 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.10 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1551 | 116.6 | -1.97 | -0.30 | 0.884 | 47.8% | -14 | — | — | 39.1% | -0.57 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.05 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1554 | 109.9 | -1.39 | -1.50 | 0.884 | 47.7% | -97 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.36 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 95.9 | +0.58 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1517 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | 1589 | 115.1 | -0.07 | -0.34 | 0.978 | 49.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | +0.18 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1534 | 106.7 | -1.92 | -0.58 | 0.731 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.50 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.32 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1517 | 94.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | 1502 | 102.5 | -1.84 | -1.86 | 0.405 | 40.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.10 |
| Career | 1608 | 114.1 | -1.54 | -1.11 | 0.864 | 47.4% | -25 | — | — | 37.3% | -0.75 | 1–8 (11%) | 6–7 (46%) | 94.2 | +4.92 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 18 | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 19 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 20 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2018 | 21 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | Q3 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2019 | 22 | R128 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R64 | R64 | — | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | R128 | Q3 | R64 | Q1 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2022 | 25 | Q2 | — | — | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 26 | Q2 | Q2 | Q3 | Q3 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2025 | 28 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 29 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 4–13 (24%) | 7–8 (47%) | 7–6 (54%) | 5–8 (38%) |
23–35 (40%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | IW | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
3–5 (38%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | DUB | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | — | R32 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | R32 | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2021 | 24 | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 5–4 (56%) |
5–5 (50%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ALM | BRI | CDU | GST | LIB | AUS | MAL | MEL | MRS | NWP | PUN | SPB | UMA | WSA | ZHU | COL | COL | CAB | MOS | MUR | SHE | SIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 23 | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R64 | — | R32 | 3–8 (27%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
16–26 (38%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
375
Career high
116
Career-high date
Oct 12, 2020
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 18 | 1042 | 1009 | 964 | 991 | 1020 | 990 | 980 | 990 | 972 | 984 | 843 | 841 |
| 2016 | 19 | 837 | 887 | 809 | 712 | 705 | 503 | 421 | 349 | 347 | 262 | 226 | 222 |
| 2017 | 20 | 224 | 225 | 220 | 192 | 189 | 200 | 209 | 236 | 233 | 301 | 318 | 323 |
| 2018 | 21 | 312 | 226 | 197 | 168 | 177 | 177 | 178 | 170 | 165 | 137 | 144 | 166 |
| 2019 | 22 | 168 | 211 | 200 | 187 | 185 | 190 | 172 | 156 | 139 | 137 | 136 | 134 |
| 2020 | 23 | 133 | 123 | 119 | — | — | — | — | 121 | 122 | 118 | 124 | 124 |
| 2021 | 24 | 124 | 129 | 137 | 148 | 149 | 154 | 144 | 148 | 158 | 185 | 194 | 196 |
| 2022 | 25 | 210 | 197 | 195 | 216 | 238 | 273 | 439 | 615 | 782 | 478 | 335 | 334 |
| 2023 | 26 | 303 | 272 | 272 | 209 | 194 | 175 | 173 | 174 | 140 | 161 | 162 | 150 |
| 2024 | 27 | 161 | 168 | 167 | 175 | 200 | 211 | 203 | 203 | 255 | 218 | 278 | 321 |
| 2025 | 28 | 326 | 365 | 365 | 428 | 410 | 389 | 429 | 439 | 442 | 499 | 415 | 396 |
| 2026 | 29 | 384 | 366 | 346 | 340 | 347 | 344 | 350 | 375 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Mejia (active player) | COL | #115 | 1,601 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | $775,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Felipe Meligeni Alves (active player) | BRA | #117 | 1,678 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | $1,438,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Giulio Zeppieri (active player) | ITA | #110 | 1,702 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 25.9% | $1,425,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Timofey Skatov (active player) | KAZ | #123 | 1,655 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 23.5% | $1,175,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jason Jung (active player) | TPE | #114 | 1,668 | 32 | 10 | 22 | 31.3% | $1,194,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Henrique Rocha (active player) | POR | #118 | 1,645 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30.0% | $965,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2023–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Stefano Napolitano (active player) | ITA | #121 | 1,621 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30.0% | $1,216,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Nicolai Budkov Kjaer (active player) | NOR | #118 | 1,626 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30.0% | $860,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Zdenek Kolar (active player) | CZE | #111 | 1,565 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | $1,347,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Leandro Riedi (active player) | SUI | #116 | 1,729 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | $1,238,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Pablo Llamas Ruiz (active player) | ESP | #116 | 1,685 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | $1,030,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Calvin Hemery (active player) | FRA | #116 | 1,589 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | $950,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Marc Polmans?
- Marc Polmans is 29 years old, born on May 2, 1997.
- Which country does Marc Polmans represent?
- Marc Polmans represents Australia in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Marc Polmans?
- Marc Polmans is 188 cm / 6'2".
- Is Marc Polmans left-handed or right-handed?
- Marc Polmans plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Marc Polmans won?
- Marc Polmans has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Marc Polmans won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Marc Polmans's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Marc Polmans' highest ATP ranking?
- Marc Polmans' career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 116, first achieved on October 12, 2020.
- What is Marc Polmans' career win-loss record?
- Marc Polmans has a career ATP singles record of 6 wins and 18 losses (25.0%).
- How much career prize money has Marc Polmans earned?
- Marc Polmans has earned at least $2,258,344 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Marc Polmans?
- TennisDB records 2015 as Marc Polmans's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Marc Polmans's career appear in TennisDB?
- Marc Polmans appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2017 through 2026.
- Who has Marc Polmans faced most often?
- Marc Polmans' most frequent opponent is Cristian Garin, with a head-to-head record of 0–3 across 3 meetings.