Adam Walton
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Ignacio Buse | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Quentin Halys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 18, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Alejandro Tabilo holds a 1–0 lead over Adam Walton in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Alejandro Tabilo leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Alejandro Tabilo won the 2025 Vanda Pharmaceuticals Hellenic Championship first round 7-6(7) 6-7(6) 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Tabilo | 7-6(7) 6-7(6) 7-5 | Adam Walton | Match data | Nov 5, 2025* | R32 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Hellenic Championship | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Walton | #98 | #74 | 803 | 1,701 | 25 | 49 | 33.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alejandro Tabilo | #30 | #19 | 2,043 | 1,874 | 91 | 87 | 51.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Adam Walton | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #169 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #139 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2024 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #93 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #100 | 1,688 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2025 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #78 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #85 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2026 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #98 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 31–23 | 57.4% | #23 | 1,800 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #82 | 1,804 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 27–24 | 52.9% | #30 | 1,784 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Adam Walton | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2022 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | 2025 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2024 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 18 | 37 | 55 | 32.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | 41 | 43 | 84 | 48.8% | 42 | 35 | 77 | 54.5% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 73/75 of Adam Walton's and 172/179 of Alejandro Tabilo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Adam Walton | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 65.1% | 69.6% | 54.4% | 59.9% | 34.6% | 64.5% | 33.1% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 62.8% | 68.1% | 42.7% | 54.6% | 32.8% | 58.7% | 33.2% |
| 25 | 2024 | 14/14 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 64.4% | 72.7% | 50.3% | 63.9% | 29.9% | 64.6% | 31.0% | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 63.7% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 45.5% | 60.2% | 40.4% |
| 26 | 2025 | 32/33 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 62.1% | 70.6% | 47.9% | 56.6% | 43.1% | 62.2% | 35.0% | 2023 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 62.9% | 69.9% | 52.9% | 48.6% | 37.7% | 63.2% | 36.8% |
| 27 | 2026 | 27/28 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 63.4% | 67.9% | 51.1% | 60.3% | 41.9% | 61.9% | 34.3% | 2024 | 52/54 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 63.9% | 75.4% | 49.8% | 61.8% | 41.3% | 66.2% | 35.9% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 27/29 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 65.9% | 35.9% | 63.4% | 33.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 49/52 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 65.2% | 75.4% | 52.8% | 50.9% | 37.1% | 67.4% | 35.5% |
| Career | — | 73/75 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 63.0% | 70.0% | 49.5% | 59.3% | 40.1% | 62.6% | 34.0% | — | 172/179 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 64.3% | 72.8% | 50.4% | 57.7% | 39.3% | 64.7% | 36.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Adam Walton | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1490 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1580 | 114.3 | -0.78 | -0.13 | 0.934 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 41.7% | -0.25 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.02 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1491 | 105.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1631 | 110.4 | -0.92 | -1.62 | 0.804 | 46.2% | -18 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.14 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.27 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1509 | 109.9 | -0.13 | -2.71 | 0.878 | 47.8% | -4 | — | +106 | 29.7% | -0.86 | 0–2 | 1–7 (13%) | — | +0.84 | 2022 | 1689 | 129.3 | -1.95 | +2.14 | 1.016 | 50.3% | -59 | +60 | -87 | 50.8% | +0.06 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | 99.2 | +0.45 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1613 | 138.7 | -1.30 | -0.17 | 0.926 | 48.9% | +19 | -41 | — | 39.8% | -0.31 | 7–4 (64%) | 9–16 (36%) | 101.7 | +0.06 | 2023 | 1628 | 122.0 | -1.08 | +1.34 | 1.000 | 49.6% | +33 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.56 | 0–2 | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.48 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1611 | 127.4 | -1.61 | -1.37 | 0.902 | 48.5% | -7 | -33 | -63 | 37.3% | -0.60 | 1–4 (20%) | 4–10 (29%) | 93.6 | -0.11 | 2024 | 1800 | 151.7 | +1.86 | +0.51 | 1.062 | 51.1% | -44 | -50 | -48 | 55.2% | +0.31 | 9–10 (47%) | 14–12 (54%) | 102.4 | +1.22 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1805 | 141.8 | -0.24 | -1.59 | 0.908 | 49.1% | -11 | -95 | — | 43.6% | -0.31 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–11 (27%) | 94.6 | -0.58 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1784 | 140.9 | +2.49 | +0.45 | 1.090 | 51.1% | +7 | -6 | -134 | 50.4% | +0.24 | 8–10 (44%) | 9–13 (41%) | 94.9 | +0.84 |
| Career | — | 1702 | 129.5 | -1.19 | -1.10 | 0.908 | 48.5% | +6 | -37 | +34 | 37.0% | -0.52 | 8–10 (44%) | 14–33 (30%) | 92.9 | +1.07 | — | 1874 | 141.1 | +0.83 | +0.36 | 1.020 | 50.4% | -17 | -15 | -74 | 50.0% | +0.05 | 27–33 (45%) | 37–43 (46%) | 97.2 | +1.23 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Ignacio Buse | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Quentin Halys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Yannick Hanfmann | 3 | 0 | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |