Agustin Calleri
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Ignacio Chela | 7 | 4 | 11 | Feb 29, 2008 | H2H |
| Luis Horna | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 1, 2008 | H2H |
| Nicolas Massu | 6 | 2 | 8 | Feb 5, 2009 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jan 3, 2008 | H2H |
| Carlos Moya | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jan 11, 2008 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Agustin Calleri holds a 1–0 lead over Paul Capdeville in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Agustin Calleri leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Agustin Calleri won the 2008 U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship second round 6-2 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agustin Calleri | 6-2 6-1 | Paul Capdeville | Match data | Apr 18, 2008* | R16 | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agustin Calleri | #894 | #16 | 1,405 | 1,901 | 201 | 184 | 52.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Paul Capdeville | #1,186 | #76 | 960 | 1,730 | 36 | 67 | 35.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Agustin Calleri | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #455 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #305 | 1,456 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1999 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #140 | 1,538 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #148 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2000 | 11–5 | 68.8% | #62 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #149 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2001 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #67 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #102 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2002 | 25–23 | 52.1% | #50 | 1,722 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #111 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2003 | 33–23 | 58.9% | #24 | 1,739 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #129 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2004 | 20–18 | 52.6% | #58 | 1,707 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #165 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2005 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #51 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 0–7 | 0.0% | #131 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2006 | 30–19 | 61.2% | #29 | 1,800 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #166 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2007 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #42 | 1,736 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #154 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2008 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #60 | 1,635 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2009 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #391 | 1,567 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Agustin Calleri | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2001 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2008 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2003 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 24 | 9 | 33 | 72.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2009 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2004 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2005 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2011 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2006 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 19 | 7 | 26 | 73.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2007 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2008 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2009 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 64 | 80 | 144 | 44.4% | 128 | 88 | 216 | 59.3% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | 21 | 35 | 56 | 37.5% | 13 | 25 | 38 | 34.2% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 365/385 of Agustin Calleri's and 100/103 of Paul Capdeville's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Agustin Calleri | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 51.9% | 55.0% | 35.1% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 31.1% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 68.8% | 56.8% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 53.1% | 32.2% |
| 22 | 1999 | 5/6 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 49.0% | 79.9% | 50.9% | 68.6% | 47.6% | 65.3% | 45.4% | 2005 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 56.5% | 66.8% | 49.9% | 52.3% | 34.9% | 59.4% | 37.6% |
| 23 | 2000 | 15/16 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 47.9% | 81.2% | 52.0% | 56.8% | 40.6% | 65.7% | 40.1% | 2006 | 17/17 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 57.6% | 68.6% | 46.2% | 49.6% | 60.0% | 59.2% | 34.6% |
| 24 | 2001 | 23/27 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 57.2% | 75.7% | 51.0% | 58.0% | 39.0% | 64.9% | 38.0% | 2007 | 22/24 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 60.9% | 66.5% | 46.2% | 54.8% | 38.2% | 58.7% | 36.8% |
| 25 | 2002 | 41/48 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 57.8% | 73.8% | 50.9% | 57.5% | 43.8% | 63.7% | 39.2% | 2008 | 19/19 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 61.7% | 64.6% | 47.0% | 49.4% | 39.9% | 58.1% | 37.9% |
| 26 | 2003 | 54/56 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 53.1% | 76.7% | 48.8% | 59.6% | 44.9% | 63.7% | 41.1% | 2009 | 22/22 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 67.7% | 49.5% | 43.7% | 36.4% | 60.8% | 35.7% |
| 27 | 2004 | 36/38 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 56.7% | 75.4% | 51.6% | 64.5% | 37.1% | 64.9% | 37.1% | 2010 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 64.5% | 70.7% | 43.9% | 58.3% | 44.4% | 61.7% | 42.8% |
| 28 | 2005 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 56.4% | 71.3% | 51.3% | 52.6% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 37.7% | 2011 | 6/7 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 61.4% | 60.6% | 40.9% | 54.8% | 67.5% | 53.4% | 36.9% |
| 29 | 2006 | 49/49 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 57.0% | 76.5% | 50.4% | 56.2% | 44.4% | 65.5% | 39.4% | 2012 | 6/6 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 60.2% | 66.1% | 48.1% | 53.3% | 43.9% | 58.8% | 34.9% |
| 30 | 2007 | 47/47 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 54.9% | 75.4% | 50.7% | 53.2% | 42.9% | 64.2% | 38.0% | 2013 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 66.2% | 74.8% | 54.7% | 68.8% | 75.0% | 68.0% | 39.3% |
| 31 | 2008 | 40/43 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 55.4% | 77.2% | 49.0% | 63.2% | 41.5% | 64.7% | 37.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2009 | 13/13 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 55.5% | 67.6% | 44.7% | 49.3% | 45.5% | 57.2% | 30.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 365/385 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 55.4% | 75.3% | 50.2% | 57.7% | 42.6% | 64.0% | 38.5% | — | 100/103 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 60.9% | 66.4% | 47.0% | 50.4% | 45.5% | 58.9% | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Agustin Calleri | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1484 | 96.4 | -3.13 | -3.45 | 0.570 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -3.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.20 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1456 | 96.0 | -3.44 | -1.82 | 0.687 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.22 |
| 22 | 1999 | 1538 | 122.4 | +0.86 | +0.69 | 1.308 | 55.5% | — | +42 | — | 50.0% | +0.72 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | +0.19 | 2005 | 1536 | 113.6 | +0.23 | +0.69 | 0.926 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 42.9% | 0.00 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 23 | 2000 | 1753 | 146.3 | +3.18 | +2.03 | 1.169 | 53.0% | -151 | +44 | — | 64.4% | +0.84 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.77 | 2006 | 1531 | 116.6 | -3.29 | -0.67 | 0.848 | 47.6% | +35 | -36 | — | 41.9% | -0.61 | 3–5 (38%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.26 |
| 24 | 2001 | 1658 | 135.7 | +2.07 | 0.00 | 1.082 | 51.1% | -52 | +70 | — | 51.5% | +0.25 | 1–8 (11%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -0.30 | 2007 | 1700 | 124.3 | -3.60 | +0.19 | 0.892 | 48.1% | +27 | -144 | — | 44.3% | -0.18 | 5–1 (83%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.51 |
| 25 | 2002 | 1722 | 142.0 | +1.83 | +1.39 | 1.081 | 51.0% | -41 | +28 | — | 54.5% | +0.33 | 7–7 (50%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -0.72 | 2008 | 1631 | 119.8 | -3.41 | +0.96 | 0.904 | 47.9% | +14 | -7 | — | 42.0% | -0.72 | 0–5 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.55 |
| 26 | 2003 | 1739 | 148.4 | +2.26 | +2.83 | 1.132 | 52.2% | -104 | +164 | — | 55.0% | +0.42 | 9–4 (69%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | -0.84 | 2009 | 1568 | 123.0 | -2.11 | -1.83 | 0.911 | 47.7% | +56 | +29 | -95 | 42.9% | -0.45 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.80 |
| 27 | 2004 | 1707 | 140.0 | +1.67 | +0.05 | 1.057 | 50.8% | -12 | +105 | — | 55.4% | +0.44 | 7–9 (44%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | +0.31 | 2010 | 1482 | 105.1 | -0.04 | +0.28 | 1.119 | 52.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.83 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.15 |
| 28 | 2005 | 1667 | 137.9 | +0.94 | +0.15 | 1.004 | 49.9% | -15 | +111 | — | 53.0% | +0.10 | 8–8 (50%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | -0.07 | 2011 | 1529 | 112.0 | -3.82 | -1.53 | 0.792 | 45.7% | -11 | +105 | — | 17.6% | -2.00 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–2 | — | +0.02 |
| 29 | 2006 | 1801 | 146.8 | +3.22 | +2.10 | 1.140 | 52.3% | -82 | +119 | -294 | 57.9% | +0.61 | 8–4 (67%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -1.82 | 2012 | 1525 | 114.2 | -3.63 | -1.30 | 0.848 | 47.1% | -24 | +106 | — | 33.3% | -0.93 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.19 |
| 30 | 2007 | 1736 | 139.7 | +1.51 | +0.68 | 1.061 | 50.9% | -15 | +53 | -265 | 50.0% | +0.06 | 8–10 (44%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.74 | 2013 | 1592 | 118.4 | -0.58 | +2.10 | 1.229 | 53.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.18 |
| 31 | 2008 | 1636 | 136.1 | +0.96 | +0.27 | 1.067 | 50.9% | +15 | +88 | — | 48.6% | +0.21 | 5–7 (42%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.04 | 2014 | 1583 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2009 | 1567 | 117.8 | -3.27 | -3.84 | 0.716 | 44.8% | +53 | +93 | — | 20.0% | -1.87 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1902 | 148.0 | +1.70 | +0.95 | 1.072 | 51.1% | -40 | +92 | -280 | 52.7% | +0.27 | 58–62 (48%) | 75–80 (48%) | 98.9 | -0.89 | — | 1731 | 121.9 | -2.98 | -0.45 | 0.885 | 47.7% | +24 | +3 | -95 | 40.3% | -0.61 | 12–25 (32%) | 16–17 (48%) | 94.8 | +1.03 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Ignacio Chela | 7 | 4 | 11 | Feb 29, 2008 | H2H |
| Luis Horna | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 1, 2008 | H2H |
| Nicolas Massu | 6 | 2 | 8 | Feb 5, 2009 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jan 3, 2008 | H2H |
| Carlos Moya | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jan 11, 2008 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmitry Tursunov | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 29, 2011 | H2H |
| Teymuraz Gabashvili | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 7, 2011 | H2H |
| Vincent Spadea | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Gilles Muller | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 2, 2006 | H2H |
| Potito Starace | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 16, 2012 | H2H |