Agustin Calleri
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Ignacio Chela | 7 | 4 | 11 | Feb 29, 2008 | H2H |
| Luis Horna | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 1, 2008 | H2H |
| Nicolas Massu | 6 | 2 | 8 | Feb 5, 2009 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jan 3, 2008 | H2H |
| Carlos Moya | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jan 11, 2008 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Radek Stepanek holds a 1–0 lead over Agustin Calleri in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Radek Stepanek leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Radek Stepanek won the 2008 Sydney International quarterfinal 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radek Stepanek | 6-2 6-4 | Agustin Calleri | Match data | Jan 12, 2008* | QF | Sydney International | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agustin Calleri | #894 | #16 | 1,405 | 1,901 | 201 | 184 | 52.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Radek Stepanek | #492 | #8 | 2,700 | 2,037 | 366 | 285 | 56.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Agustin Calleri | Radek Stepanek | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #165 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #169 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1999 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #140 | 1,538 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #542 | 1,464 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2000 | 11–5 | 68.8% | #62 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #63 | 1,659 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2001 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #67 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #46 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2002 | 25–23 | 52.1% | #50 | 1,722 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #33 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2003 | 33–23 | 58.9% | #24 | 1,739 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 45–26 | 63.4% | #20 | 1,841 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2004 | 20–18 | 52.6% | #58 | 1,707 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 30–15 | 66.7% | #19 | 1,865 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2005 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #51 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 27–21 | 56.2% | #30 | 1,853 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2006 | 30–19 | 61.2% | #29 | 1,800 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 31–24 | 56.4% | #27 | 1,836 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2007 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #42 | 1,736 | 0 | 2 | 2009 | 44–19 | 69.8% | #12 | 2,012 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | 2008 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #60 | 1,635 | 0 | 2 | 2010 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #62 | 1,863 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | 2009 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #391 | 1,567 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 30–24 | 55.6% | #28 | 1,881 | 0 | 5 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 21–20 | 51.2% | #31 | 1,922 | 0 | 5 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #44 | 1,827 | 0 | 5 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 16–17 | 48.5% | #68 | 1,801 | 0 | 5 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #197 | 1,767 | 0 | 5 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #107 | 1,877 | 0 | 5 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #354 | 1,908 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Agustin Calleri | Radek Stepanek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2001 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 25 | 2002 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2004 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 26 | 2003 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 24 | 9 | 33 | 72.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2005 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% |
| 27 | 2004 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2006 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 2005 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2007 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2006 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 19 | 7 | 26 | 73.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2008 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 55.3% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2007 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 34 | 13 | 47 | 72.3% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2008 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2009 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 64 | 80 | 144 | 44.4% | 128 | 88 | 216 | 59.3% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | 209 | 169 | 378 | 55.3% | 91 | 71 | 162 | 56.2% | 43 | 30 | 73 | 58.9% | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 365/385 of Agustin Calleri's and 639/651 of Radek Stepanek's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Agustin Calleri | Radek Stepanek | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 54.7% | 62.1% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 49.1% | 30.8% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 58.3% | 69.3% | 42.6% | 59.9% | 38.6% | 58.3% | 38.4% |
| 22 | 1999 | 5/6 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 49.0% | 79.9% | 50.9% | 68.6% | 47.6% | 65.3% | 45.4% | 2001 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 65.2% | 68.9% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 56.5% | 28.3% |
| 23 | 2000 | 15/16 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 47.9% | 81.2% | 52.0% | 56.8% | 40.6% | 65.7% | 40.1% | 2002 | 26/31 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 59.4% | 72.9% | 49.2% | 60.7% | 44.8% | 63.2% | 35.2% |
| 24 | 2001 | 23/27 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 57.2% | 75.7% | 51.0% | 58.0% | 39.0% | 64.9% | 38.0% | 2003 | 46/46 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 60.7% | 72.8% | 50.1% | 55.3% | 41.9% | 63.5% | 37.3% |
| 25 | 2002 | 41/48 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 57.8% | 73.8% | 50.9% | 57.5% | 43.8% | 63.7% | 39.2% | 2004 | 51/51 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 62.2% | 72.6% | 49.8% | 55.7% | 43.6% | 64.0% | 36.2% |
| 26 | 2003 | 54/56 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 53.1% | 76.7% | 48.8% | 59.6% | 44.9% | 63.7% | 41.1% | 2005 | 71/71 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 64.4% | 73.7% | 51.7% | 66.5% | 39.3% | 65.9% | 37.1% |
| 27 | 2004 | 36/38 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 56.7% | 75.4% | 51.6% | 64.5% | 37.1% | 64.9% | 37.1% | 2006 | 45/45 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 63.9% | 74.4% | 54.9% | 62.6% | 43.0% | 67.3% | 38.3% |
| 28 | 2005 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 56.4% | 71.3% | 51.3% | 52.6% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 37.7% | 2007 | 47/48 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 62.1% | 75.9% | 56.8% | 64.8% | 46.2% | 68.7% | 37.6% |
| 29 | 2006 | 49/49 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 57.0% | 76.5% | 50.4% | 56.2% | 44.4% | 65.5% | 39.4% | 2008 | 53/55 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 63.6% | 76.1% | 52.4% | 64.1% | 47.8% | 67.4% | 36.7% |
| 30 | 2007 | 47/47 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 54.9% | 75.4% | 50.7% | 53.2% | 42.9% | 64.2% | 38.0% | 2009 | 63/63 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 61.4% | 73.3% | 50.5% | 57.0% | 41.7% | 64.4% | 39.9% |
| 31 | 2008 | 40/43 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 55.4% | 77.2% | 49.0% | 63.2% | 41.5% | 64.7% | 37.7% | 2010 | 31/32 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 64.0% | 70.1% | 51.8% | 59.2% | 38.2% | 64.0% | 37.0% |
| 32 | 2009 | 13/13 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 55.5% | 67.6% | 44.7% | 49.3% | 45.5% | 57.2% | 30.6% | 2011 | 54/54 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 60.8% | 70.7% | 51.7% | 58.1% | 41.9% | 63.3% | 38.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 40/41 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 71.5% | 53.7% | 63.1% | 39.4% | 64.5% | 39.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 29/30 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 63.5% | 69.3% | 49.0% | 55.4% | 45.7% | 61.9% | 39.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 33/33 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 60.3% | 72.8% | 51.4% | 60.2% | 37.4% | 64.5% | 38.0% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 17/17 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 62.7% | 71.8% | 50.4% | 64.2% | 50.0% | 63.8% | 37.9% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 20/21 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 59.5% | 72.2% | 49.9% | 60.8% | 40.2% | 63.4% | 37.9% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5/5 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 54.7% | 70.3% | 43.6% | 69.0% | 34.3% | 58.4% | 40.3% |
| Career | — | 365/385 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 55.4% | 75.3% | 50.2% | 57.7% | 42.6% | 64.0% | 38.5% | — | 639/651 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 62.1% | 72.9% | 51.6% | 60.6% | 42.3% | 64.8% | 37.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Agustin Calleri | Radek Stepanek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1489 | 99.4 | -0.50 | -3.84 | 0.604 | 40.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1502 | 117.9 | +0.16 | -0.75 | 0.920 | 48.5% | +39 | +31 | — | 35.7% | -0.64 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.17 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1493 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | 1538 | 122.4 | +0.86 | +0.69 | 1.308 | 55.5% | — | +42 | — | 50.0% | +0.72 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | +0.19 | 2001 | 1464 | 98.0 | -2.55 | -0.96 | 0.652 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.07 |
| 23 | 2000 | 1753 | 146.3 | +3.18 | +2.03 | 1.169 | 53.0% | -151 | +44 | — | 64.4% | +0.84 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.77 | 2002 | 1659 | 130.9 | +1.72 | -2.01 | 0.956 | 49.4% | -95 | -3 | -24 | 53.9% | +0.12 | 4–4 (50%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | +0.45 |
| 24 | 2001 | 1658 | 135.7 | +2.07 | 0.00 | 1.082 | 51.1% | -52 | +70 | — | 51.5% | +0.25 | 1–8 (11%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -0.30 | 2003 | 1716 | 137.5 | +1.55 | +0.11 | 1.021 | 49.7% | -50 | -11 | +20 | 53.4% | +0.15 | 7–8 (47%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | -0.79 |
| 25 | 2002 | 1722 | 142.0 | +1.83 | +1.39 | 1.081 | 51.0% | -41 | +28 | — | 54.5% | +0.33 | 7–7 (50%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -0.72 | 2004 | 1790 | 136.2 | +1.09 | -0.10 | 1.005 | 50.1% | -38 | -63 | -52 | 51.9% | +0.08 | 12–7 (63%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -2.23 |
| 26 | 2003 | 1739 | 148.4 | +2.26 | +2.83 | 1.132 | 52.2% | -104 | +164 | — | 55.0% | +0.42 | 9–4 (69%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | -0.84 | 2005 | 1841 | 145.4 | +2.95 | +0.75 | 1.088 | 51.5% | 0 | -67 | -37 | 57.7% | +0.53 | 20–11 (65%) | 19–16 (54%) | — | +2.05 |
| 27 | 2004 | 1707 | 140.0 | +1.67 | +0.05 | 1.057 | 50.8% | -12 | +105 | — | 55.4% | +0.44 | 7–9 (44%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | +0.31 | 2006 | 1866 | 141.5 | +4.32 | +1.02 | 1.172 | 52.4% | -33 | -19 | +10 | 62.2% | +0.76 | 8–6 (57%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +2.10 |
| 28 | 2005 | 1667 | 137.9 | +0.94 | +0.15 | 1.004 | 49.9% | -15 | +111 | — | 53.0% | +0.10 | 8–8 (50%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | -0.07 | 2007 | 1854 | 148.1 | +4.89 | +1.48 | 1.201 | 52.8% | +27 | -67 | -43 | 52.2% | +0.39 | 7–9 (44%) | 7–14 (33%) | — | -0.67 |
| 29 | 2006 | 1801 | 146.8 | +3.22 | +2.10 | 1.140 | 52.3% | -82 | +119 | -294 | 57.9% | +0.61 | 8–4 (67%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -1.82 | 2008 | 1837 | 157.2 | +3.56 | +1.09 | 1.126 | 51.6% | -30 | +96 | +2 | 58.7% | +0.80 | 10–12 (45%) | 15–16 (48%) | — | +0.45 |
| 30 | 2007 | 1736 | 139.7 | +1.51 | +0.68 | 1.061 | 50.9% | -15 | +53 | -265 | 50.0% | +0.06 | 8–10 (44%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.74 | 2009 | 2013 | 160.7 | +1.73 | +3.84 | 1.123 | 51.8% | +19 | -107 | -91 | 61.9% | +0.57 | 17–6 (74%) | 12–3 (80%) | — | +1.40 |
| 31 | 2008 | 1636 | 136.1 | +0.96 | +0.27 | 1.067 | 50.9% | +15 | +88 | — | 48.6% | +0.21 | 5–7 (42%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.04 | 2010 | 1864 | 146.3 | +0.65 | +0.89 | 1.026 | 50.5% | -3 | — | — | 47.9% | +0.11 | 5–2 (71%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | +0.90 |
| 32 | 2009 | 1567 | 117.8 | -3.27 | -3.84 | 0.716 | 44.8% | +53 | +93 | — | 20.0% | -1.87 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.09 | 2011 | 1881 | 156.8 | +0.65 | +2.39 | 1.052 | 50.8% | +8 | -12 | +29 | 55.6% | +0.40 | 9–6 (60%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -2.99 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1923 | 159.1 | +1.92 | +3.04 | 1.109 | 51.8% | +7 | -124 | +4 | 51.5% | +0.11 | 6–9 (40%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | -1.03 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1828 | 147.9 | -0.61 | +2.71 | 1.032 | 50.4% | +61 | -128 | +76 | 48.6% | +0.17 | 4–3 (57%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | -0.65 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1802 | 154.6 | +0.71 | +2.99 | 1.070 | 51.0% | -25 | -46 | +189 | 50.6% | +0.23 | 6–8 (43%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -1.38 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1767 | 133.6 | -0.58 | +2.17 | 1.047 | 50.8% | -15 | +42 | — | 43.6% | -0.20 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.28 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1877 | 143.0 | +0.67 | +1.85 | 1.035 | 50.5% | -41 | -15 | +22 | 48.1% | +0.02 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -1.65 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1908 | 130.4 | -0.95 | +0.89 | 0.968 | 49.7% | -21 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.20 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.50 |
| Career | — | 1902 | 148.0 | +1.70 | +0.95 | 1.072 | 51.1% | -40 | +92 | -280 | 52.7% | +0.27 | 58–62 (48%) | 75–80 (48%) | 98.9 | -0.89 | — | 2038 | 154.7 | +1.94 | +1.47 | 1.073 | 51.1% | -9 | -39 | +15 | 54.4% | +0.34 | 120–97 (55%) | 139–135 (51%) | 103.0 | -0.75 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Ignacio Chela | 7 | 4 | 11 | Feb 29, 2008 | H2H |
| Luis Horna | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 1, 2008 | H2H |
| Nicolas Massu | 6 | 2 | 8 | Feb 5, 2009 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jan 3, 2008 | H2H |
| Carlos Moya | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jan 11, 2008 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 2 | 13 | 15 | Apr 16, 2014 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 12 | 13 | Jan 6, 2017 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 8 | 3 | 11 | Jun 14, 2014 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 4 | 6 | 10 | Jul 30, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |