H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Alejandro Tabilo vs Paolo Lorenzi H2H: 1-0

Alejandro Tabilo holds a 1–0 lead over Paolo Lorenzi in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Alejandro Tabilo leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Alejandro Tabilo won the 2020 Chile Open first round 6-3 6-4.

Chile Age 29 Left-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
ITA Age 44 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Alejandro Tabilo #166 6-3 6-4 Paolo Lorenzi #121 Match data Feb 27, 2020* R32 Chile Open ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Alejandro Tabilo #28 #19 2,043 1,874 89 83 51.7% 0 0 0 0 3 3
Paolo Lorenzi #1,033 #33 1,223 1,823 105 181 36.7% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Alejandro Tabilo Paolo Lorenzi
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
23 2020 2–2 50.0% #169 1,579 0 0
24 2021 2–4 33.3% #139 1,630 0 0 2006 0–1 0.0% #168 1,503 0 0
25 2022 14–13 51.9% #100 1,688 0 0 2007 1–1 50.0% #294 1,492 0 0
26 2023 3–4 42.9% #85 1,628 0 0
27 2024 31–23 57.4% #23 1,800 0 2 2009 0–1 0.0% #84 1,437 0 0
28 2025 12–17 41.4% #82 1,804 0 3 2010 2–14 12.5% #143 1,435 0 0
29 2026 25–20 55.6% #28 1,806 0 3 2011 2–3 40.0% #108 1,516 0 0
30 2012 8–17 32.0% #64 1,604 0 0
31 2013 13–24 35.1% #109 1,646 0 0
32 2014 11–14 44.0% #64 1,663 0 0
33 2015 7–18 28.0% #68 1,615 0 0
34 2016 24–25 49.0% #40 1,793 0 1
35 2017 24–32 42.9% #43 1,700 0 1
36 2018 6–15 28.6% #109 1,632 0 1
37 2019 6–10 37.5% #115 1,628 0 1
38 2020 1–4 20.0% #146 1,536 0 1
39 2021 0–2 0.0% #274 1,493 0 1

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Alejandro Tabilo Paolo Lorenzi
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
23 2020 1 1 2 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
24 2021 1 2 3 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2006 0 1 1 0.0%
25 2022 3 4 7 42.9% 10 6 16 62.5% 1 3 4 25.0% 2007 1 1 2 50.0%
26 2023 3 2 5 60.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
27 2024 13 11 24 54.2% 11 10 21 52.4% 7 2 9 77.8% 2009 0 1 1 0.0%
28 2025 9 11 20 45.0% 3 6 9 33.3% 2010 0 6 6 0.0% 1 6 7 14.3% 1 2 3 33.3%
29 2026 9 8 17 52.9% 16 9 25 64.0% 0 3 3 0.0% 2011 1 2 3 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0%
30 2012 4 7 11 36.4% 3 7 10 30.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
31 2013 4 10 14 28.6% 8 12 20 40.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
32 2014 3 4 7 42.9% 8 7 15 53.3% 0 3 3 0.0%
33 2015 3 7 10 30.0% 4 10 14 28.6% 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2016 10 12 22 45.5% 14 10 24 58.3% 0 3 3 0.0%
35 2017 9 17 26 34.6% 14 12 26 53.8% 1 3 4 25.0%
36 2018 3 4 7 42.9% 2 9 11 18.2% 1 2 3 33.3%
37 2019 5 4 9 55.6% 1 5 6 16.7% 0 1 1 0.0%
38 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
39 2021 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 39 39 78 50.0% 42 35 77 54.5% 8 9 17 47.1% 43 79 122 35.2% 57 81 138 41.3% 5 21 26 19.2%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 166/174 of Alejandro Tabilo's and 283/286 of Paolo Lorenzi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Alejandro Tabilo Paolo Lorenzi
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
23 2020 4/4 5.3 2.5 65.1% 69.6% 54.4% 59.9% 34.6% 64.5% 33.1% —/—
24 2021 6/6 4.2 3.5 62.8% 68.1% 42.7% 54.6% 32.8% 58.7% 33.2% 2006 1/1 0.0 1.0 53.3% 42.5% 48.6% 41.7% 37.5% 45.3% 40.0%
25 2022 27/27 5.6 3.2 63.7% 68.2% 47.3% 56.4% 45.5% 60.2% 40.4% 2007 2/2 0.5 3.0 66.3% 62.4% 44.0% 46.4% 60.0% 55.5% 27.5%
26 2023 7/7 7.1 2.9 62.9% 69.9% 52.9% 48.6% 37.7% 63.2% 36.8% —/—
27 2024 52/54 7.3 2.5 63.9% 75.4% 49.8% 61.8% 41.3% 66.2% 35.9% 2009 1/1 2.0 2.0 54.3% 64.0% 28.6% 33.3% 47.8% 17.9%
28 2025 27/29 6.4 2.3 64.7% 70.3% 50.9% 65.9% 35.9% 63.4% 33.2% 2010 16/16 4.1 4.3 61.0% 64.7% 44.6% 56.6% 27.2% 56.9% 33.2%
29 2026 43/47 6.2 1.8 65.3% 75.7% 52.7% 51.2% 36.8% 67.7% 35.2% 2011 5/5 1.8 2.8 65.2% 66.1% 42.6% 51.9% 38.0% 57.9% 36.6%
30 —/— 2012 25/25 2.6 2.0 61.5% 63.8% 48.2% 50.5% 34.3% 57.8% 34.1%
31 —/— 2013 37/37 2.9 2.3 57.2% 67.7% 49.8% 52.7% 36.3% 60.1% 36.2%
32 —/— 2014 25/25 3.8 2.1 57.6% 70.1% 48.9% 60.1% 48.5% 61.1% 39.9%
33 —/— 2015 25/25 4.2 2.6 56.5% 66.9% 49.3% 51.8% 40.9% 58.6% 31.0%
34 —/— 2016 47/49 4.0 2.6 56.3% 69.0% 48.1% 55.5% 43.8% 60.0% 37.0%
35 —/— 2017 55/56 4.5 2.8 58.5% 69.4% 52.7% 56.4% 38.4% 62.3% 34.9%
36 —/— 2018 21/21 5.4 3.4 57.6% 71.0% 45.0% 61.9% 37.0% 59.9% 33.1%
37 —/— 2019 16/16 5.0 3.3 60.6% 71.1% 51.4% 67.4% 45.2% 63.4% 30.6%
38 —/— 2020 5/5 2.8 3.0 56.9% 67.8% 43.1% 48.1% 24.2% 57.0% 33.4%
39 —/— 2021 2/2 2.5 2.5 61.3% 61.1% 32.2% 58.3% 50.0% 49.3% 25.6%
Career 166/174 6.4 2.5 64.3% 72.8% 50.3% 58.0% 39.3% 64.7% 35.9% 283/286 3.9 2.7 58.3% 68.1% 48.8% 55.8% 39.3% 60.0% 34.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Alejandro Tabilo Paolo Lorenzi
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
22 2019 1490 99.5 2004 1488 98.3
23 2020 1580 114.3 -0.78 -0.13 0.934 49.1% 41.7% -0.25 1–0 0–1 +0.02 2005 1469 94.7
24 2021 1631 110.4 -0.92 -1.62 0.804 46.2% -18 35.7% -1.14 1–1 1–0 -0.27 2006 1504 104.3 +3.27 -1.79 0.732 42.8% 33.3% -2.33 0–1 -0.08
25 2022 1689 129.3 -1.95 +2.14 1.016 50.3% -59 +60 -87 50.8% +0.06 2–2 (50%) 4–4 (50%) +0.45 2007 1493 97.8 -0.64 -3.08 0.618 43.5% 40.0% -0.80 1–0 1–1 -0.04
26 2023 1628 122.0 -1.08 +1.34 1.000 49.6% +33 50.0% -0.56 0–2 5–2 (71%) +0.48 2008 1459 102.7
27 2024 1800 151.7 +1.86 +0.51 1.062 51.1% -44 -50 -48 55.2% +0.31 9–10 (47%) 14–12 (54%) +1.22 2009 1438 104.3 -4.82 +0.04 0.344 34.1% 0.0% -4.00 +0.06
28 2025 1805 141.8 -0.24 -1.59 0.908 49.1% -11 -95 43.6% -0.31 6–8 (43%) 4–11 (27%) -0.58 2010 1435 112.9 -3.79 -3.23 0.770 45.2% +6 +72 +28 20.0% -1.85 1–3 (25%) 1–4 (20%) -0.07
29 2026 1806 136.9 +2.80 +0.12 1.090 51.1% +9 -31 -155 51.8% +0.32 8–8 (50%) 7–11 (39%) +0.97 2011 1517 125.6 -0.71 +1.76 0.870 47.1% -1 45.5% -1.00 0–1 3–0 (100%) -0.31
30 2012 1604 133.1 -3.58 -1.74 0.808 45.7% -7 -40 -150 33.9% -1.24 5–4 (56%) 2–5 (29%) -0.29
31 2013 1647 139.6 -1.95 -1.10 0.906 48.1% -26 -59 -191 36.5% -0.84 2–5 (29%) 4–5 (44%) -0.92
32 2014 1664 133.8 -1.37 +1.94 1.025 50.4% -26 +44 -207 42.1% -0.40 2–6 (25%) 1–3 (25%) +0.70
33 2015 1615 126.4 -3.80 -3.71 0.748 45.0% +9 +14 31.7% -0.88 5–2 (71%) 2–8 (20%) +0.18
34 2016 1793 148.1 -2.03 -0.06 0.925 48.8% -53 -16 -398 46.8% -0.22 11–6 (65%) 10–11 (48%) +1.05
35 2017 1701 139.0 -1.35 -1.16 0.925 48.8% -33 +63 -290 45.9% -0.32 8–11 (42%) 15–16 (48%) +2.90
36 2018 1632 123.3 -2.86 -2.73 0.824 47.1% +52 -8 -190 35.7% -0.70 0–4 (0%) 5–7 (42%) +0.77
37 2019 1629 124.6 -0.47 -3.08 0.836 47.5% +77 -70 37.0% -0.67 5–3 (63%) 7–10 (41%) +1.08
38 2020 1537 109.2 -1.98 -0.85 0.778 45.2% +108 16.7% -1.67 1–0 0–1 +0.68
39 2021 1494 93.1 -2.75 -1.01 0.505 38.6% 0.0% -4.00 +0.30
Career 1874 140.3 +0.85 +0.28 1.017 50.4% -19 -24 -78 50.4% +0.07 27–31 (47%) 35–41 (46%) 98.3 +1.35 1824 134.2 -2.16 -1.27 0.869 47.5% -9 +4 -201 38.6% -0.71 41–46 (47%) 51–71 (42%) 98.6 +2.10

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.