Alex Antonitsch
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 25, 1994 | H2H |
| Tomas Carbonell | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 31, 1994 | H2H |
| Stefan Edberg | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 21, 1994 | H2H |
| David Prinosil | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 7, 1994 | H2H |
| Wally Masur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 22, 1994 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Marc Flur holds a 1–0 lead over Alex Antonitsch in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Marc Flur leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Marc Flur won the 1987 Rye Brook round of 32 6-1 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Flur | 6-1 6-4 | Alex Antonitsch | Match data | Aug 27, 1987* | R32 | Rye Brook | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Antonitsch | #1,272 | #40 | 586 | 1,820 | 100 | 134 | 42.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Marc Flur | #933 | #71 | 6 | 1,655 | 38 | 63 | 37.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Alex Antonitsch | Marc Flur | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 1985 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #237 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1986 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #217 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1987 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #115 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | 1983 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1988 | 4–15 | 21.1% | #172 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 | 1984 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #163 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 1989 | 10–10 | 50.0% | #83 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 | 1985 | 15–19 | 44.1% | #107 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 1990 | 25–19 | 56.8% | #64 | 1,700 | 0 | 1 | 1986 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #230 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 1991 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #111 | 1,591 | 0 | 1 | 1987 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #124 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 1992 | 12–15 | 44.4% | #108 | 1,632 | 0 | 1 | 1988 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #261 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 1993 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #90 | 1,571 | 0 | 1 | 1989 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #821 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 1994 | 12–21 | 36.4% | #140 | 1,582 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1995 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #519 | 1,525 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Alex Antonitsch | Marc Flur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 1985 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1986 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1987 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1983 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1988 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1984 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1989 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1985 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 1990 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1986 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 1991 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1987 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 1992 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1988 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 27 | 1993 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1989 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 1994 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1995 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 50 | 62 | 112 | 44.6% | 17 | 24 | 41 | 41.5% | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% | 17 | 31 | 48 | 35.4% | — | 21 | 32 | 53 | 39.6% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Alex Antonitsch | Marc Flur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 1985 | 1518 | 109.6 | — | — | — | — | — | +38 | — | 50.0% | -0.20 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1986 | 1523 | 107.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +77 | — | 40.0% | -1.47 | 1–0 | 4–0 (100%) | — | +0.74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1987 | 1534 | 116.3 | — | — | — | — | -16 | +74 | — | 48.0% | -0.70 | 2–7 (22%) | 6–1 (86%) | — | +0.84 | 1983 | 1492 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.03 |
| 22 | 1988 | 1497 | 120.7 | — | — | — | — | +7 | +79 | — | 31.4% | -1.22 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.63 | 1984 | 1504 | 109.6 | — | — | — | — | +52 | +21 | — | 42.9% | -0.81 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 | — | +0.36 |
| 23 | 1989 | 1592 | 128.5 | — | — | — | — | -44 | +9 | — | 49.1% | +0.19 | 6–6 (50%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.09 | 1985 | 1572 | 129.2 | — | — | — | — | +1 | -31 | +17 | 46.0% | -0.38 | 5–7 (42%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | +0.28 |
| 24 | 1990 | 1701 | 142.8 | — | — | — | — | -6 | -90 | -33 | 53.8% | -0.03 | 11–5 (69%) | 14–4 (78%) | — | -1.28 | 1986 | 1518 | 110.3 | — | — | — | — | -16 | — | +85 | 30.0% | -1.17 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 | — | +0.47 |
| 25 | 1991 | 1592 | 122.0 | -2.73 | -0.33 | 0.929 | 48.8% | +27 | — | — | 41.8% | -0.49 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.10 | 1987 | 1584 | 129.3 | — | — | — | — | -9 | — | +24 | 49.1% | +0.05 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +1.05 |
| 26 | 1992 | 1632 | 131.9 | -1.83 | -0.96 | 0.880 | 47.6% | -6 | — | +90 | 44.4% | -0.49 | 4–3 (57%) | 8–2 (80%) | — | -0.10 | 1988 | 1542 | 115.5 | — | — | — | — | +10 | -18 | +42 | 38.2% | -0.65 | 2–5 (29%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.17 |
| 27 | 1993 | 1571 | 119.9 | +0.94 | -1.73 | 1.006 | 50.2% | +7 | — | +115 | 43.2% | +0.04 | 7–5 (58%) | 4–17 (19%) | — | +2.93 | 1989 | 1516 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.86 | — | — | — | -0.35 |
| 28 | 1994 | 1582 | 128.8 | -1.59 | -0.59 | 0.912 | 48.4% | +12 | — | +74 | 39.5% | -0.86 | 2–6 (25%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1995 | 1525 | 98.7 | -2.47 | -3.22 | 0.705 | 43.8% | +59 | -16 | — | 27.3% | -1.27 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1820 | 133.4 | -1.23 | -1.06 | 0.919 | 48.5% | +2 | +24 | +54 | 44.5% | -0.43 | 39–43 (48%) | 54–40 (57%) | 106.9 | +0.76 | — | 1655 | 125.5 | — | — | — | — | +1 | -9 | +33 | 41.2% | -0.59 | 12–20 (38%) | 12–17 (41%) | 96.8 | +1.93 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 25, 1994 | H2H |
| Tomas Carbonell | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 31, 1994 | H2H |
| Stefan Edberg | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 21, 1994 | H2H |
| David Prinosil | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 7, 1994 | H2H |
| Wally Masur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 22, 1994 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Bates | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 12, 1988 | H2H |
| Wally Masur | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 8, 1988 | H2H |
| Brad Drewett | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 13, 1989 | H2H |
| Scott Davis | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 4, 1988 | H2H |
| Tim Mayotte | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 30, 1989 | H2H |