Alex Molcan
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jul 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Federico Coria | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 27, 2023 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 9, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Alex Molcan holds a 2–1 lead over Federico Coria in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Alex Molcan leads 2–1 on clay. Most recently, Federico Coria won the 2024 Chile Open first round 6-1 7-6(1).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Coria | 6-1 7-6(1) | Alex Molcan | Match data | Feb 29, 2024* | R32 | Chile Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Alex Molcan | 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3 | Federico Coria | Match data | May 24, 2022* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Alex Molcan | 6-3 6-2 | Federico Coria | Match data | May 21, 2022* | QF | Open 13 Provence | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Molcan | #84 | #38 | 1,163 | 1,857 | 58 | 52 | 52.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Federico Coria | #378 | #49 | 1,063 | 1,714 | 54 | 77 | 41.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Alex Molcan | Federico Coria | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 23 | 2021 | 7–5 | 58.3% | #88 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 24–20 | 54.5% | #50 | 1,760 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #119 | 1,760 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #472 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #279 | 1,471 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2026 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #84 | 1,789 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #91 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #63 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #75 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #88 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #100 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #269 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #378 | 1,471 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Alex Molcan | Federico Coria | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 23 | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 14 | 6 | 20 | 70.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 16 | 24 | 40 | 40.0% | 38 | 22 | 60 | 63.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | 6 | 24 | 30 | 20.0% | 48 | 49 | 97 | 49.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 108/110 of Alex Molcan's and 130/131 of Federico Coria's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Alex Molcan | Federico Coria | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 23 | 2021 | 12/12 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 64.5% | 67.1% | 52.2% | 66.2% | 45.2% | 61.7% | 42.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 44/44 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 65.3% | 66.8% | 53.6% | 60.1% | 42.4% | 62.3% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 30/31 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 64.9% | 66.3% | 50.8% | 61.0% | 40.6% | 60.7% | 34.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 64.1% | 46.3% | 39.1% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 39.7% | 2018 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 70.7% | 64.6% | 40.2% | 26.8% | 58.3% | 57.6% | 36.3% |
| 28 | 2026 | 21/22 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 63.2% | 71.6% | 55.4% | 51.0% | 43.2% | 65.4% | 39.1% | 2020 | 15/15 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 67.6% | 61.1% | 46.4% | 60.1% | 42.9% | 56.4% | 37.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 32/33 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 63.9% | 62.3% | 50.5% | 52.7% | 40.2% | 58.0% | 37.9% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 32/32 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 66.7% | 63.3% | 49.7% | 48.8% | 41.6% | 58.9% | 39.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 18/18 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 67.8% | 62.0% | 52.1% | 60.3% | 43.2% | 58.8% | 39.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 23/23 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 66.1% | 63.4% | 44.9% | 50.3% | 43.4% | 56.8% | 39.4% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 7/7 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 64.3% | 69.6% | 42.0% | 40.4% | 55.3% | 59.7% | 43.3% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 66.0% | 54.0% | 54.0% | 73.0% | 50.0% | 54.0% | 27.0% |
| Career | — | 108/110 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 64.7% | 67.4% | 52.9% | 59.0% | 42.5% | 62.2% | 37.5% | — | 130/131 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 66.1% | 62.9% | 48.5% | 52.3% | 43.0% | 58.0% | 38.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Alex Molcan | Federico Coria | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 23 | 2021 | 1715 | 132.1 | -0.37 | +2.57 | 1.112 | 51.8% | -50 | -1 | — | 51.5% | +0.48 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–0 | — | +1.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 1761 | 142.6 | -0.81 | +0.76 | 0.982 | 49.6% | -110 | +105 | -86 | 51.8% | -0.04 | 7–6 (54%) | 11–10 (52%) | 102.3 | -0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 1761 | 142.2 | -2.26 | -0.69 | 0.888 | 48.2% | -54 | +86 | — | 46.3% | -0.33 | 8–5 (62%) | 8–3 (73%) | 108.3 | -1.89 | 2017 | 1452 | 88.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 1683 | 109.1 | +0.68 | -4.76 | 0.705 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.02 | 2018 | 1471 | 103.9 | +0.21 | -2.41 | 0.856 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.07 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1466 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 1790 | 128.7 | +0.40 | +2.00 | 1.132 | 52.0% | -75 | +70 | -140 | 57.4% | +0.56 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–2 (50%) | 101.2 | -0.67 | 2020 | 1625 | 118.5 | -3.72 | -0.58 | 0.858 | 47.1% | -113 | +85 | — | 36.1% | -0.97 | 2–1 (67%) | 6–1 (86%) | 106.0 | +1.13 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1611 | 130.7 | -3.84 | +0.49 | 0.903 | 48.1% | -122 | +170 | — | 42.2% | -0.49 | 8–3 (73%) | 4–3 (57%) | 106.9 | +0.94 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1673 | 139.0 | -3.15 | +1.26 | 0.952 | 48.8% | -147 | +80 | — | 41.5% | -0.63 | 8–4 (67%) | 2–5 (29%) | 104.1 | -0.46 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1619 | 120.6 | -3.14 | +1.13 | 0.967 | 48.9% | -107 | +104 | — | 39.0% | -0.73 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–4 (50%) | 98.8 | +0.50 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1568 | 126.3 | -4.82 | +1.91 | 0.914 | 48.2% | -77 | +85 | — | 36.2% | -0.95 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–3 (25%) | 96.7 | -0.44 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1556 | 115.3 | -2.66 | +0.84 | 1.074 | 51.4% | — | +78 | — | 50.0% | +0.05 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–0 | — | +0.89 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1472 | 94.3 | -1.56 | +2.36 | 0.587 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.24 |
| Career | — | 1857 | 139.8 | -0.91 | +0.75 | 0.992 | 49.9% | -81 | +78 | -104 | 50.9% | +0.03 | 22–15 (59%) | 23–16 (59%) | 109.7 | -1.48 | — | 1714 | 128.5 | -3.59 | +0.88 | 0.926 | 48.4% | -120 | +105 | — | 40.1% | -0.66 | 25–18 (58%) | 19–16 (54%) | 107.8 | +1.82 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jul 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Federico Coria | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 27, 2023 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Cerundolo | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 19, 2024 | H2H |
| Cristian Garin | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jul 27, 2022 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Facundo Diaz Acosta | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 24, 2024 | H2H |
| Alex Molcan | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 29, 2024 | H2H |