H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Alexandre Muller vs Yannick Hanfmann

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Alexandre Muller vs Yannick Hanfmann.

France Age 29 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings
Germany Age 34 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Yannick Hanfmann #99 2-6 6-0 7-5 Alexandre Muller #196 Match data Jun 14, 2021 Q1 Q Halle Open ATP 500 Grass

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Alexandre Muller #138 #38 1,403 1,816 55 78 41.4% 0 0 0 0 1 1
Yannick Hanfmann #54 #45 1,011 1,863 103 110 48.4% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Alexandre Muller Yannick Hanfmann
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
20 2017 0–1 0.0% #357 1,468 0 0
22 2019 0–1 0.0% #234 1,544 0 0
24 2021 1–3 25.0% #224 1,551 0 0
25 2017 7–4 63.6% #119 1,647 0 0
26 2023 9–14 39.1% #81 1,646 0 0 2018 1–6 14.3% #152 1,588 0 0
27 2024 17–20 45.9% #67 1,680 0 0 2019 0–2 0.0% #172 1,609 0 0
28 2025 24–27 47.1% #43 1,739 0 1 2020 7–3 70.0% #99 1,720 0 0
29 2026 4–12 25.0% #138 1,620 0 1 2021 9–13 40.9% #126 1,667 0 0
30 2022 7–7 50.0% #128 1,635 0 0
31 2023 22–22 50.0% #51 1,727 0 0
32 2024 18–21 46.2% #96 1,630 0 0
33 2025 10–13 43.5% #104 1,769 0 0
34 2026 22–19 53.7% #54 1,760 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Alexandre Muller Yannick Hanfmann
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
20 2017 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2019 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2021 1 3 4 25.0%
25 2017 6 3 9 66.7% 1 1 2 50.0%
26 2023 3 7 10 30.0% 5 6 11 45.5% 1 1 2 50.0% 2018 0 2 2 0.0% 1 4 5 20.0%
27 2024 9 12 21 42.9% 7 7 14 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0% 2019 0 2 2 0.0%
28 2025 13 15 28 46.4% 11 9 20 55.0% 0 3 3 0.0% 2020 7 3 10 70.0%
29 2026 2 4 6 33.3% 2 7 9 22.2% 0 1 1 0.0% 2021 2 6 8 25.0% 6 4 10 60.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
30 2022 1 2 3 33.3% 6 5 11 54.5%
31 2023 3 9 12 25.0% 15 10 25 60.0% 4 3 7 57.1%
32 2024 7 6 13 53.8% 10 12 22 45.5% 1 3 4 25.0%
33 2025 6 6 12 50.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 0 2 2 0.0%
34 2026 4 5 9 44.4% 14 10 24 58.3% 4 4 8 50.0%
Career 28 41 69 40.6% 25 31 56 44.6% 2 6 8 25.0% 23 36 59 39.0% 69 58 127 54.3% 11 16 27 40.7%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 130/133 of Alexandre Muller's and 207/213 of Yannick Hanfmann's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Alexandre Muller Yannick Hanfmann
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
20 2017 1/1 4.0 5.0 58.0% 68.1% 45.6% 65.0% 43.8% 58.6% 36.8% —/—
22 2019 1/1 3.0 5.0 56.3% 53.3% 45.7% 46.2% 37.5% 50.0% 34.9% —/—
24 2021 4/4 6.3 2.8 64.4% 61.7% 48.7% 41.7% 54.6% 57.5% 35.2% —/—
25 —/— 2017 11/11 5.6 2.1 63.8% 68.3% 51.3% 67.7% 39.4% 62.4% 35.1%
26 2023 23/23 3.7 1.8 64.3% 65.3% 51.6% 53.8% 42.6% 59.9% 36.2% 2018 7/7 5.7 3.1 67.2% 72.6% 51.7% 58.4% 41.6% 64.5% 34.5%
27 2024 37/37 3.5 1.9 63.9% 67.9% 50.4% 50.4% 41.0% 61.7% 38.0% 2019 2/2 5.0 3.0 65.1% 59.7% 44.6% 55.7% 7.1% 54.5% 29.1%
28 2025 48/51 3.8 2.6 66.2% 67.3% 47.8% 57.8% 38.1% 60.6% 34.9% 2020 10/10 2.3 1.6 61.3% 72.1% 52.3% 52.1% 51.3% 64.4% 41.2%
29 2026 16/16 3.3 2.1 67.0% 62.1% 43.2% 57.6% 34.1% 55.4% 33.1% 2021 21/22 4.2 2.1 61.5% 70.0% 50.0% 56.1% 43.6% 62.0% 34.6%
30 —/— 2022 14/14 3.9 1.2 64.8% 69.0% 50.7% 62.3% 33.9% 62.3% 37.1%
31 —/— 2023 44/44 5.1 1.7 67.2% 67.0% 55.4% 57.7% 39.9% 63.2% 38.4%
32 —/— 2024 39/39 4.8 1.9 67.6% 67.0% 50.3% 56.2% 36.2% 61.7% 34.9%
33 —/— 2025 19/23 5.9 1.7 66.2% 69.9% 52.0% 49.1% 34.7% 63.9% 34.5%
34 —/— 2026 40/41 8.4 2.5 61.3% 75.9% 53.3% 57.1% 33.0% 67.4% 34.9%
Career 130/133 3.7 2.2 65.1% 66.2% 48.6% 54.4% 39.8% 60.0% 35.8% 207/213 5.5 2.0 64.8% 69.9% 52.3% 56.9% 37.6% 63.6% 36.0%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Alexandre Muller Yannick Hanfmann
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2010 1484 99.5
20 2017 1468 97.9 -2.55 -1.26 0.889 47.9% 40.0% -0.40 0–1 0–2 +0.14
21 2018 1503 101.8
22 2019 1545 110.7 +1.37 -2.92 0.699 42.3% 0.0% -2.67 +0.07 2014 1495 104.5
23 2020 1548 106.6 2015 1513 110.0
24 2021 1551 116.1 -1.35 -0.95 0.827 46.6% +15 38.5% -0.69 0–2 0–1 -0.42
25 2022 1513 98.3 2017 1647 121.1 -0.48 -1.09 0.932 48.9% +79 50.0% +0.18 6–0 (100%) 4–3 (57%) -0.06
26 2023 1647 132.9 -2.09 +0.12 0.902 48.2% -29 -41 40.4% -0.96 2–4 (33%) 4–6 (40%) -1.00 2018 1588 112.5 +0.09 +0.05 0.971 49.4% +117 35.0% -0.70 0–4 (0%) 2–4 (33%) -0.10
27 2024 1680 137.7 -2.22 +1.37 0.993 49.9% -40 +7 46.7% -0.09 3–3 (50%) 11–9 (55%) +0.88 2019 1609 124.5 +2.00 +2.13 0.639 42.6% 0.0% -3.00 0–1 -0.30
28 2025 1740 144.8 -2.38 -0.32 0.886 48.2% -36 +43 -152 43.9% -0.64 16–6 (73%) 17–15 (53%) -1.81 2020 1721 133.0 +1.38 +1.59 1.157 52.6% +92 63.6% +1.09 2–0 1–1 -0.90
29 2026 1620 119.9 -4.95 -1.39 0.742 44.6% +77 +37 29.7% -1.60 1–1 3–2 (60%) -0.80 2021 1667 127.0 -1.66 -0.89 0.910 48.3% -160 +160 -73 42.3% -0.75 2–2 (50%) 3–5 (38%) +0.25
30 2022 1635 118.7 -0.91 -0.55 0.983 49.4% -74 +133 46.7% -0.07 3–1 (75%) 0–4 (0%) +1.12
31 2023 1727 140.9 -0.21 +2.41 1.044 50.4% -124 +128 -97 46.4% -0.09 11–7 (61%) 6–12 (33%) -0.77
32 2024 1630 129.0 -2.20 -0.67 0.912 48.2% -42 +145 -23 42.1% -0.52 10–3 (77%) 6–10 (38%) -0.27
33 2025 1769 133.1 +0.79 -0.20 0.955 49.1% -44 -38 42.4% -0.27 6–4 (60%) 2–7 (22%) -1.88
34 2026 1761 138.4 +2.58 -0.75 1.071 50.5% -29 +33 -79 52.0% +0.11 6–4 (60%) 18–12 (60%) +0.32
Career 1817 136.3 -2.54 +0.06 0.895 48.2% -23 +16 -152 41.8% -0.67 22–17 (56%) 35–35 (50%) 107.8 -2.21 1864 136.2 -0.05 +0.14 0.988 49.5% -76 +97 -74 45.9% -0.20 46–25 (65%) 42–59 (42%) 107.3 -1.23

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.