Andrea Collarini
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 24, 2024 | — |
| Duje Ajdukovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 22, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Andrea Collarini vs Thanasi Kokkinakis.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3 6-3 | Andrea Collarini | Match data | Mar 22, 2023* | Q1 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Collarini | #380 | #177 | 366 | 1,500 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | #417 | #65 | 802 | 1,874 | 73 | 94 | 43.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Andrea Collarini | Thanasi Kokkinakis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #150 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #80 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1031 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #209 | 1,755 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #146 | 1,705 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #199 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 15–14 | 51.7% | #93 | 1,765 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–15 | 50.0% | #65 | 1,786 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #77 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #262 | 1,375 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #454 | 1,857 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #417 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #204 | 1,376 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 2/2 of Andrea Collarini's and 163/167 of Thanasi Kokkinakis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Andrea Collarini | Thanasi Kokkinakis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 8/8 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 58.1% | 72.8% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 22.1% | 63.3% | 29.8% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 28/28 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 59.2% | 75.1% | 49.0% | 59.4% | 40.4% | 64.4% | 34.3% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 13/13 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 58.0% | 76.1% | 47.5% | 65.7% | 40.2% | 64.3% | 29.0% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 9/9 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 78.3% | 47.0% | 73.2% | 30.1% | 65.7% | 32.0% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 6/7 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 63.7% | 36.4% | 63.7% | 37.0% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 6/6 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 79.1% | 53.2% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 69.2% | 38.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 29/29 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 63.6% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 63.9% | 33.5% | 66.2% | 32.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 30/30 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 63.5% | 76.6% | 54.7% | 63.4% | 39.5% | 68.7% | 32.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 25/25 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 62.2% | 74.4% | 51.0% | 60.2% | 28.6% | 65.5% | 33.0% |
| 29 | 2021 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 72.3% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 46.8% | 39.1% | 2025 | 4/5 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 69.0% | 73.5% | 44.8% | 70.0% | 40.8% | 64.5% | 34.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5/7 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 68.2% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 67.4% | 30.0% |
| 32 | 2024 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 64.6% | 61.9% | 47.8% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 56.9% | 25.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2/2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 68.5% | 56.0% | 43.1% | 38.8% | 75.0% | 51.9% | 32.3% | — | 163/168 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 61.8% | 75.5% | 50.4% | 63.3% | 35.5% | 65.9% | 32.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Andrea Collarini | Thanasi Kokkinakis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2009 | 1482 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1488 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2010 | 1465 | 95.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1638 | 131.2 | +0.43 | -2.21 | 0.812 | 46.9% | -10 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.38 | 0–2 | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.10 |
| 19 | 2011 | 1444 | 91.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1771 | 141.1 | +0.19 | -0.58 | 0.962 | 49.1% | -44 | -57 | -155 | 42.1% | -0.29 | 6–6 (50%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -1.00 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1753 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.14 |
| 21 | 2013 | 1432 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1755 | 131.9 | 0.00 | -3.31 | 0.810 | 47.7% | -21 | — | -129 | 47.2% | -0.58 | 2–2 (50%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | +0.21 |
| 22 | 2014 | 1383 | 92.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1706 | 128.4 | +0.58 | -1.23 | 0.935 | 49.2% | +10 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.32 | 1–1 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.10 |
| 23 | 2015 | 1410 | 109.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1760 | 124.4 | +0.47 | +0.62 | 1.019 | 49.8% | +11 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.23 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.22 |
| 24 | 2016 | 1400 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2017 | 1374 | 93.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1670 | 126.9 | +2.43 | +0.54 | 1.241 | 53.3% | +44 | — | — | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–4 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.09 |
| 26 | 2018 | 1425 | 93.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1766 | 150.8 | +1.79 | -2.33 | 0.961 | 49.2% | +30 | -112 | — | 45.5% | -0.27 | 10–3 (77%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -1.74 |
| 27 | 2019 | 1412 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1786 | 147.8 | +4.11 | -1.66 | 1.045 | 50.7% | +18 | -37 | — | 50.0% | +0.22 | 7–7 (50%) | 8–15 (35%) | — | -1.55 |
| 28 | 2020 | 1377 | 87.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1832 | 142.7 | +1.13 | -0.67 | 0.956 | 48.9% | -8 | -98 | — | 47.2% | -0.38 | 6–5 (55%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | -2.10 |
| 29 | 2021 | 1376 | 104.7 | -0.17 | -0.75 | 0.736 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.18 | 2025 | 1857 | 122.9 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.965 | 50.3% | -4 | — | — | 60.0% | +0.27 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.45 |
| 30 | 2022 | 1370 | 95.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1778 | 119.2 | +0.47 | +0.13 | 0.920 | 49.6% | +28 | — | — | 47.4% | +0.05 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.44 |
| 31 | 2023 | 1332 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2024 | 1377 | 100.2 | -2.88 | +0.48 | 0.592 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2025 | 1402 | 100.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2026 | 1395 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1500 | 94.4 | -1.53 | -0.14 | 0.671 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +10.50 | — | 1874 | 148.0 | +1.45 | -1.32 | 0.963 | 49.4% | +3 | -73 | -139 | 46.0% | -0.21 | 37–33 (53%) | 60–57 (51%) | 105.8 | -4.12 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 24, 2024 | — |
| Duje Ajdukovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 22, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Draper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |