Andy Roddick
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 3 | 21 | 24 | Mar 26, 2012 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 7 | 7 | 14 | Jan 19, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 6 | 7 | 13 | Nov 3, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 9 | 3 | 12 | Aug 22, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 4 | 8 | 12 | Nov 11, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Andy Roddick holds a 3–0 lead over Ernests Gulbis in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Andy Roddick leads 3–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Andy Roddick won the 2010 Paris Masters third round 6-3 7-6(8).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | 6-3 7-6(8) | Ernests Gulbis | Match data | Nov 12, 2010* | R16 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Andy Roddick | 6-3 7-6(3) | Ernests Gulbis | Match data | Feb 13, 2009* | R16 | San Jose | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Andy Roddick | 3-6 7-5 6-2 7-5 | Ernests Gulbis | Match data | Aug 28, 2008* | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | #40 | #1 | 5,800 | 2,175 | 580 | 198 | 74.6% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 32 |
| Ernests Gulbis | #893 | #10 | 2,725 | 2,140 | 221 | 233 | 48.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Ernests Gulbis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2000 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #156 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #141 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2001 | 39–16 | 70.9% | #14 | 1,854 | 0 | 3 | 2007 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #61 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2002 | 51–19 | 72.9% | #10 | 1,922 | 0 | 5 | 2008 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #53 | 1,810 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2003 | 71–18 | 79.8% | #1 | 2,091 | 1 | 11 | 2009 | 17–26 | 39.5% | #90 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2004 | 68–16 | 81.0% | #2 | 2,068 | 1 | 15 | 2010 | 29–20 | 59.2% | #24 | 1,851 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2005 | 56–14 | 80.0% | #3 | 2,036 | 1 | 20 | 2011 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #61 | 1,776 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2006 | 46–17 | 73.0% | #6 | 2,008 | 1 | 21 | 2012 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #136 | 1,726 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2007 | 48–16 | 75.0% | #6 | 2,009 | 1 | 23 | 2013 | 32–18 | 64.0% | #24 | 1,940 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | 2008 | 47–16 | 74.6% | #8 | 2,007 | 1 | 26 | 2014 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #13 | 1,918 | 0 | 6 |
| 26 | 2009 | 47–15 | 75.8% | #7 | 2,045 | 1 | 27 | 2015 | 11–24 | 31.4% | #81 | 1,765 | 0 | 6 |
| 27 | 2010 | 48–18 | 72.7% | #8 | 1,990 | 1 | 29 | 2016 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #151 | 1,785 | 0 | 6 |
| 28 | 2011 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #14 | 2,025 | 1 | 30 | 2017 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #199 | 1,718 | 0 | 6 |
| 29 | 2012 | 23–13 | 63.9% | #39 | 1,990 | 1 | 32 | 2018 | 9–6 | 60.0% | #95 | 1,814 | 0 | 6 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 6–17 | 26.1% | #226 | 1,534 | 0 | 6 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,563 | 0 | 6 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #191 | 1,509 | 0 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Ernests Gulbis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2000 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 18 | 2001 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2007 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 19 | 2002 | 32 | 11 | 43 | 74.4% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2008 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 44 | 10 | 54 | 81.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2009 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2004 | 51 | 11 | 62 | 82.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2010 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2005 | 29 | 9 | 38 | 76.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 2011 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2006 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 75.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2007 | 36 | 11 | 47 | 76.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2013 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 70.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2008 | 38 | 12 | 50 | 76.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2014 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 17 | 5 | 22 | 77.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2009 | 33 | 11 | 44 | 75.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2010 | 42 | 15 | 57 | 73.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2011 | 27 | 11 | 38 | 71.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2012 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 407 | 137 | 544 | 74.8% | 67 | 29 | 96 | 69.8% | 83 | 22 | 105 | 79.0% | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% | — | 135 | 139 | 274 | 49.3% | 66 | 68 | 134 | 49.3% | 15 | 24 | 39 | 38.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 752/778 of Andy Roddick's and 453/454 of Ernests Gulbis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Ernests Gulbis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2000 | 7/9 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 56.8% | 76.4% | 57.4% | 61.0% | 37.5% | 68.5% | 33.1% | 2006 | 4/4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 74.9% | 44.3% | 73.7% | 42.7% | 63.8% | 35.2% |
| 18 | 2001 | 50/55 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 58.9% | 80.0% | 57.0% | 66.5% | 37.5% | 70.3% | 37.0% | 2007 | 20/20 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 63.1% | 74.8% | 47.6% | 71.0% | 39.1% | 64.7% | 33.9% |
| 19 | 2002 | 62/70 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 79.8% | 54.3% | 64.2% | 43.5% | 70.0% | 37.3% | 2008 | 42/43 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 60.0% | 74.6% | 50.2% | 64.8% | 39.0% | 64.8% | 36.8% |
| 20 | 2003 | 87/89 | 11.1 | 2.1 | 61.8% | 80.6% | 58.7% | 63.1% | 44.2% | 72.2% | 37.3% | 2009 | 43/43 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 62.9% | 71.8% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 41.8% | 62.9% | 34.7% |
| 21 | 2004 | 81/84 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 63.6% | 81.2% | 56.9% | 69.8% | 42.3% | 72.3% | 38.0% | 2010 | 49/49 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 63.0% | 76.3% | 50.9% | 62.7% | 34.2% | 67.0% | 37.1% |
| 22 | 2005 | 69/70 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 65.7% | 82.6% | 58.1% | 70.6% | 44.9% | 74.1% | 36.7% | 2011 | 40/40 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 60.8% | 73.9% | 47.5% | 57.1% | 36.9% | 63.6% | 34.7% |
| 23 | 2006 | 62/63 | 11.4 | 1.5 | 66.8% | 79.9% | 56.0% | 70.1% | 46.0% | 71.9% | 38.3% | 2012 | 29/29 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 58.4% | 75.6% | 47.7% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 63.9% | 33.9% |
| 24 | 2007 | 64/64 | 11.7 | 1.5 | 64.3% | 80.8% | 57.2% | 65.2% | 42.0% | 72.4% | 34.1% | 2013 | 50/50 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 61.1% | 77.2% | 51.0% | 64.8% | 45.0% | 66.9% | 39.9% |
| 25 | 2008 | 62/63 | 14.3 | 2.1 | 67.2% | 78.4% | 56.0% | 65.8% | 39.5% | 71.1% | 36.0% | 2014 | 62/62 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 60.3% | 78.5% | 51.2% | 62.0% | 41.9% | 67.6% | 36.8% |
| 26 | 2009 | 61/62 | 12.5 | 1.4 | 69.8% | 79.4% | 58.6% | 61.6% | 40.3% | 73.0% | 36.4% | 2015 | 35/35 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 58.2% | 74.7% | 45.5% | 63.1% | 39.4% | 62.2% | 33.4% |
| 27 | 2010 | 66/66 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 68.7% | 79.6% | 59.2% | 67.2% | 37.4% | 73.0% | 35.2% | 2016 | 21/21 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 56.4% | 73.3% | 48.0% | 61.3% | 31.9% | 62.0% | 33.5% |
| 28 | 2011 | 47/47 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 65.2% | 76.9% | 56.5% | 62.5% | 44.0% | 69.7% | 36.3% | 2017 | 14/14 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 54.7% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 61.5% | 31.7% | 63.1% | 34.8% |
| 29 | 2012 | 34/36 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 66.4% | 75.8% | 56.1% | 64.8% | 37.1% | 69.2% | 35.1% | 2018 | 15/15 | 9.7 | 5.9 | 57.1% | 76.3% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 43.5% | 64.6% | 34.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 23/23 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 55.4% | 73.3% | 46.3% | 51.5% | 39.8% | 61.2% | 33.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4/4 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 59.9% | 74.9% | 60.2% | 74.7% | 24.4% | 68.9% | 30.8% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 53.7% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 27.8% | — | 59.2% | 13.4% |
| Career | — | 752/778 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 64.8% | 79.8% | 57.2% | 66.1% | 41.8% | 71.8% | 36.5% | — | 453/454 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 60.1% | 75.4% | 48.9% | 61.2% | 38.9% | 64.7% | 35.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Ernests Gulbis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2000 | 1562 | 130.0 | +2.92 | -1.89 | 1.051 | 50.8% | +7 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.29 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.45 | 2006 | 1557 | 106.4 | +0.61 | -1.74 | 0.972 | 49.0% | +9 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.09 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.44 |
| 18 | 2001 | 1854 | 151.7 | +6.98 | -0.04 | 1.246 | 53.2% | -50 | -84 | -182 | 70.6% | +1.13 | 7–8 (47%) | 20–11 (65%) | — | +0.34 | 2007 | 1638 | 127.1 | +1.64 | -1.59 | 0.958 | 49.8% | +27 | -146 | -146 | 41.5% | -0.21 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.98 |
| 19 | 2002 | 1922 | 150.3 | +6.65 | +0.05 | 1.243 | 53.3% | -11 | -76 | -241 | 67.9% | +1.02 | 11–3 (79%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | +1.39 | 2008 | 1810 | 149.1 | +2.28 | +0.51 | 1.045 | 50.8% | -39 | -165 | -225 | 51.3% | +0.16 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–11 (42%) | — | -2.63 |
| 20 | 2003 | 2091 | 158.5 | +9.31 | +1.00 | 1.343 | 54.4% | -9 | -246 | -131 | 73.2% | +1.35 | 17–5 (77%) | 35–20 (64%) | — | -0.15 | 2009 | 1723 | 144.0 | -0.05 | -0.80 | 0.937 | 49.0% | +7 | -100 | -119 | 42.6% | -0.38 | 5–9 (36%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -2.12 |
| 21 | 2004 | 2068 | 162.3 | +8.68 | +2.20 | 1.370 | 54.4% | +33 | -249 | +34 | 76.8% | +1.43 | 11–6 (65%) | 35–10 (78%) | — | -0.37 | 2010 | 1851 | 159.8 | +3.64 | +1.63 | 1.123 | 51.4% | -51 | -37 | — | 58.1% | +0.42 | 6–7 (46%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -0.88 |
| 22 | 2005 | 2037 | 158.9 | +9.75 | +0.54 | 1.415 | 54.5% | +35 | -205 | +243 | 73.3% | +1.41 | 15–6 (71%) | 26–21 (55%) | — | -0.17 | 2011 | 1776 | 145.2 | +0.75 | -1.54 | 0.951 | 49.0% | +9 | -28 | — | 42.3% | -0.40 | 8–4 (67%) | 4–13 (24%) | — | -0.23 |
| 23 | 2006 | 2009 | 154.0 | +8.35 | +1.30 | 1.362 | 54.5% | +43 | -198 | +195 | 70.4% | +1.39 | 11–7 (61%) | 16–17 (48%) | — | +3.03 | 2012 | 1726 | 133.5 | +0.26 | -1.91 | 0.941 | 48.9% | +5 | -29 | -123 | 46.3% | -0.29 | 5–8 (38%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.91 |
| 24 | 2007 | 2010 | 157.9 | +8.22 | -1.05 | 1.237 | 53.0% | +51 | -248 | +218 | 70.9% | +1.07 | 7–2 (78%) | 29–12 (71%) | — | +1.00 | 2013 | 1941 | 162.6 | +3.27 | +3.69 | 1.205 | 53.4% | -4 | -117 | -220 | 60.3% | +0.87 | 11–10 (52%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -3.49 |
| 25 | 2008 | 2007 | 161.4 | +7.15 | +0.61 | 1.248 | 53.2% | +42 | -189 | +148 | 69.0% | +1.19 | 14–7 (67%) | 23–17 (58%) | — | +0.50 | 2014 | 1918 | 165.6 | +3.67 | +1.09 | 1.137 | 52.1% | -25 | +186 | -209 | 60.8% | +0.75 | 13–3 (81%) | 19–12 (61%) | — | -0.35 |
| 26 | 2009 | 2045 | 166.9 | +8.85 | +1.67 | 1.350 | 54.2% | +9 | -178 | +250 | 72.2% | +1.21 | 8–7 (53%) | 32–11 (74%) | — | -0.24 | 2015 | 1766 | 142.0 | -1.53 | -1.16 | 0.884 | 48.0% | +13 | +125 | -70 | 38.8% | -0.65 | 5–8 (38%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +2.08 |
| 27 | 2010 | 1991 | 164.1 | +8.60 | +0.23 | 1.305 | 53.4% | +45 | -129 | +236 | 67.5% | +0.97 | 11–7 (61%) | 23–17 (58%) | — | +2.84 | 2016 | 1786 | 137.9 | -1.04 | -1.59 | 0.883 | 47.8% | -66 | +115 | — | 36.5% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -0.62 |
| 28 | 2011 | 2025 | 162.2 | +5.97 | +0.87 | 1.200 | 52.6% | +41 | — | +182 | 63.9% | +0.83 | 7–3 (70%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.24 | 2017 | 1718 | 129.7 | +0.08 | -0.70 | 0.945 | 48.9% | -62 | +100 | +21 | 43.6% | -0.38 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 |
| 29 | 2012 | 1991 | 148.1 | +4.71 | -0.49 | 1.139 | 52.1% | +25 | — | +178 | 60.7% | +0.44 | 7–3 (70%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -0.02 | 2018 | 1815 | 134.1 | -0.05 | -0.20 | 0.973 | 49.9% | -54 | — | +57 | 52.1% | +0.04 | 5–1 (83%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.38 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1535 | 124.6 | -2.30 | -2.09 | 0.855 | 47.1% | +93 | +104 | +202 | 32.7% | -1.18 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.02 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1563 | 122.8 | -0.48 | +0.51 | 0.992 | 50.6% | +114 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.31 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.23 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1510 | 94.9 | -2.66 | -2.22 | 0.328 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +0.24 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1483 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2176 | 164.1 | +7.98 | +0.64 | 1.296 | 53.7% | +22 | -172 | +108 | 70.1% | +1.15 | 127–64 (66%) | 280–166 (63%) | 109.2 | +1.03 | — | 2141 | 151.4 | +1.33 | +0.06 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -8 | +11 | -95 | 49.0% | +0.01 | 74–72 (51%) | 98–109 (47%) | 99.7 | -2.05 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 3 | 21 | 24 | Mar 26, 2012 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 7 | 7 | 14 | Jan 19, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 6 | 7 | 13 | Nov 3, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 9 | 3 | 12 | Aug 22, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 4 | 8 | 12 | Nov 11, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 25, 2016 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 3 | 7 | Oct 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 30, 2015 | H2H |