Andy Roddick
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 3 | 21 | 24 | Mar 26, 2012 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 7 | 7 | 14 | Jan 19, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 6 | 7 | 13 | Nov 3, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 9 | 3 | 12 | Aug 22, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 4 | 8 | 12 | Nov 11, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Andy Roddick holds a 3–1 lead over Marcos Baghdatis in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Andy Roddick leads 2–1 on hard courts and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Andy Roddick won the 2011 Brisbane International quarterfinal 6-2 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | 6-2 6-3 | Marcos Baghdatis | Match data | Jan 8, 2011* | QF | Brisbane International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Andy Roddick | 6-2 6-3 | Marcos Baghdatis | Match data | Aug 10, 2007* | R16 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Andy Roddick | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | Marcos Baghdatis | Match data | May 11, 2006* | R32 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-4 | Andy Roddick | Match data | Jan 25, 2006* | R16 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | #40 | #1 | 5,800 | 2,175 | 580 | 198 | 74.6% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 32 |
| Marcos Baghdatis | #179 | #8 | 2,111 | 1,952 | 327 | 274 | 54.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Marcos Baghdatis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2000 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #156 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2001 | 39–16 | 70.9% | #14 | 1,854 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2002 | 51–19 | 72.9% | #10 | 1,922 | 0 | 5 | 2004 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #159 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2003 | 71–18 | 79.8% | #1 | 2,091 | 1 | 11 | 2005 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #55 | 1,699 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2004 | 68–16 | 81.0% | #2 | 2,068 | 1 | 15 | 2006 | 33–20 | 62.3% | #12 | 1,842 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2005 | 56–14 | 80.0% | #3 | 2,036 | 1 | 20 | 2007 | 44–22 | 66.7% | #16 | 1,938 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2006 | 46–17 | 73.0% | #6 | 2,008 | 1 | 21 | 2008 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #98 | 1,814 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2007 | 48–16 | 75.0% | #6 | 2,009 | 1 | 23 | 2009 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #42 | 1,784 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2008 | 47–16 | 74.6% | #8 | 2,007 | 1 | 26 | 2010 | 41–27 | 60.3% | #20 | 1,851 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 | 2009 | 47–15 | 75.8% | #7 | 2,045 | 1 | 27 | 2011 | 26–27 | 49.1% | #44 | 1,844 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | 2010 | 48–18 | 72.7% | #8 | 1,990 | 1 | 29 | 2012 | 33–25 | 56.9% | #36 | 1,908 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | 2011 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #14 | 2,025 | 1 | 30 | 2013 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #87 | 1,806 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2012 | 23–13 | 63.9% | #39 | 1,990 | 1 | 32 | 2014 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #85 | 1,704 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 26–19 | 57.8% | #46 | 1,870 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #36 | 1,884 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #102 | 1,839 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #124 | 1,728 | 0 | 4 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #179 | 1,743 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Marcos Baghdatis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2000 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2001 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2002 | 32 | 11 | 43 | 74.4% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2004 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 44 | 10 | 54 | 81.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2005 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 21 | 2004 | 51 | 11 | 62 | 82.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2006 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2005 | 29 | 9 | 38 | 76.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 2007 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% |
| 23 | 2006 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 75.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2007 | 36 | 11 | 47 | 76.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2009 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2008 | 38 | 12 | 50 | 76.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2010 | 33 | 18 | 51 | 64.7% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2009 | 33 | 11 | 44 | 75.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2010 | 42 | 15 | 57 | 73.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2011 | 27 | 11 | 38 | 71.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2012 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 407 | 137 | 544 | 74.8% | 67 | 29 | 96 | 69.8% | 83 | 22 | 105 | 79.0% | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% | — | 233 | 182 | 415 | 56.1% | 30 | 50 | 80 | 37.5% | 55 | 40 | 95 | 57.9% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 752/778 of Andy Roddick's and 594/601 of Marcos Baghdatis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Marcos Baghdatis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2000 | 7/9 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 56.8% | 76.4% | 57.4% | 61.0% | 37.5% | 68.5% | 33.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2001 | 50/55 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 58.9% | 80.0% | 57.0% | 66.5% | 37.5% | 70.3% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2002 | 62/70 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 79.8% | 54.3% | 64.2% | 43.5% | 70.0% | 37.3% | 2004 | 2/4 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 51.4% | 71.0% | 41.1% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 56.3% | 38.1% |
| 20 | 2003 | 87/89 | 11.1 | 2.1 | 61.8% | 80.6% | 58.7% | 63.1% | 44.2% | 72.2% | 37.3% | 2005 | 23/23 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 56.7% | 73.2% | 52.6% | 55.8% | 51.8% | 64.3% | 37.5% |
| 21 | 2004 | 81/84 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 63.6% | 81.2% | 56.9% | 69.8% | 42.3% | 72.3% | 38.0% | 2006 | 53/53 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 52.5% | 74.5% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 44.4% | 62.8% | 40.2% |
| 22 | 2005 | 69/70 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 65.7% | 82.6% | 58.1% | 70.6% | 44.9% | 74.1% | 36.7% | 2007 | 66/66 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 52.6% | 75.1% | 54.2% | 61.3% | 46.5% | 65.0% | 39.2% |
| 23 | 2006 | 62/63 | 11.4 | 1.5 | 66.8% | 79.9% | 56.0% | 70.1% | 46.0% | 71.9% | 38.3% | 2008 | 24/24 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 54.0% | 77.5% | 53.3% | 57.0% | 35.8% | 66.3% | 35.2% |
| 24 | 2007 | 64/64 | 11.7 | 1.5 | 64.3% | 80.8% | 57.2% | 65.2% | 42.0% | 72.4% | 34.1% | 2009 | 33/34 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 52.8% | 75.2% | 51.2% | 56.2% | 43.9% | 63.7% | 39.4% |
| 25 | 2008 | 62/63 | 14.3 | 2.1 | 67.2% | 78.4% | 56.0% | 65.8% | 39.5% | 71.1% | 36.0% | 2010 | 68/68 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 51.3% | 75.9% | 52.1% | 57.6% | 43.5% | 64.5% | 38.6% |
| 26 | 2009 | 61/62 | 12.5 | 1.4 | 69.8% | 79.4% | 58.6% | 61.6% | 40.3% | 73.0% | 36.4% | 2011 | 53/53 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 51.3% | 76.4% | 51.0% | 59.2% | 46.0% | 63.9% | 36.7% |
| 27 | 2010 | 66/66 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 68.7% | 79.6% | 59.2% | 67.2% | 37.4% | 73.0% | 35.2% | 2012 | 55/58 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 54.7% | 73.6% | 52.4% | 54.6% | 43.1% | 64.2% | 37.9% |
| 28 | 2011 | 47/47 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 65.2% | 76.9% | 56.5% | 62.5% | 44.0% | 69.7% | 36.3% | 2013 | 36/36 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 53.0% | 75.3% | 51.9% | 64.0% | 39.1% | 64.1% | 34.4% |
| 29 | 2012 | 34/36 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 66.4% | 75.8% | 56.1% | 64.8% | 37.1% | 69.2% | 35.1% | 2014 | 18/18 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 52.0% | 74.5% | 50.3% | 45.3% | 45.3% | 63.0% | 35.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 45/45 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 54.5% | 74.1% | 51.1% | 58.0% | 45.4% | 63.6% | 37.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 49/49 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 52.3% | 73.9% | 53.6% | 58.4% | 43.5% | 64.0% | 36.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 34/34 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 52.0% | 76.6% | 49.9% | 62.7% | 39.9% | 64.1% | 36.3% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 28/29 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 56.0% | 74.9% | 50.9% | 56.9% | 37.7% | 64.0% | 38.1% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7/7 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 55.2% | 77.5% | 46.0% | 56.1% | 43.2% | 63.4% | 37.0% |
| Career | — | 752/778 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 64.8% | 79.8% | 57.2% | 66.1% | 41.8% | 71.8% | 36.5% | — | 594/601 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 53.0% | 75.0% | 51.8% | 57.6% | 43.6% | 64.1% | 37.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Marcos Baghdatis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2000 | 1562 | 130.0 | +2.92 | -1.89 | 1.051 | 50.8% | +7 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.29 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2001 | 1854 | 151.7 | +6.98 | -0.04 | 1.246 | 53.2% | -50 | -84 | -182 | 70.6% | +1.13 | 7–8 (47%) | 20–11 (65%) | — | +0.34 | 2003 | 1485 | 100.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2002 | 1922 | 150.3 | +6.65 | +0.05 | 1.243 | 53.3% | -11 | -76 | -241 | 67.9% | +1.02 | 11–3 (79%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | +1.39 | 2004 | 1576 | 118.7 | -0.69 | +1.61 | 0.871 | 47.4% | +16 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.09 |
| 20 | 2003 | 2091 | 158.5 | +9.31 | +1.00 | 1.343 | 54.4% | -9 | -246 | -131 | 73.2% | +1.35 | 17–5 (77%) | 35–20 (64%) | — | -0.15 | 2005 | 1700 | 138.3 | +1.75 | +0.83 | 1.048 | 50.7% | +36 | — | — | 49.3% | +0.13 | 4–5 (44%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.74 |
| 21 | 2004 | 2068 | 162.3 | +8.68 | +2.20 | 1.370 | 54.4% | +33 | -249 | +34 | 76.8% | +1.43 | 11–6 (65%) | 35–10 (78%) | — | -0.37 | 2006 | 1843 | 151.4 | +0.96 | +3.30 | 1.081 | 51.5% | +9 | -291 | -70 | 59.3% | +0.45 | 11–9 (55%) | 17–7 (71%) | — | -1.44 |
| 22 | 2005 | 2037 | 158.9 | +9.75 | +0.54 | 1.415 | 54.5% | +35 | -205 | +243 | 73.3% | +1.41 | 15–6 (71%) | 26–21 (55%) | — | -0.17 | 2007 | 1938 | 150.2 | +2.29 | +2.86 | 1.121 | 52.1% | -36 | -250 | -59 | 61.7% | +0.72 | 13–6 (68%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | -0.34 |
| 23 | 2006 | 2009 | 154.0 | +8.35 | +1.30 | 1.362 | 54.5% | +43 | -198 | +195 | 70.4% | +1.39 | 11–7 (61%) | 16–17 (48%) | — | +3.03 | 2008 | 1814 | 141.8 | +1.75 | -0.01 | 1.045 | 50.5% | +1 | — | +137 | 56.3% | +0.06 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | -0.74 |
| 24 | 2007 | 2010 | 157.9 | +8.22 | -1.05 | 1.237 | 53.0% | +51 | -248 | +218 | 70.9% | +1.07 | 7–2 (78%) | 29–12 (71%) | — | +1.00 | 2009 | 1785 | 147.9 | +0.73 | +2.59 | 1.086 | 51.4% | +42 | — | +151 | 56.4% | +0.42 | 1–6 (14%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.90 |
| 25 | 2008 | 2007 | 161.4 | +7.15 | +0.61 | 1.248 | 53.2% | +42 | -189 | +148 | 69.0% | +1.19 | 14–7 (67%) | 23–17 (58%) | — | +0.50 | 2010 | 1852 | 156.2 | +1.70 | +2.21 | 1.087 | 51.3% | +40 | -122 | -46 | 59.2% | +0.51 | 12–11 (52%) | 16–8 (67%) | — | -0.06 |
| 26 | 2009 | 2045 | 166.9 | +8.85 | +1.67 | 1.350 | 54.2% | +9 | -178 | +250 | 72.2% | +1.21 | 8–7 (53%) | 32–11 (74%) | — | -0.24 | 2011 | 1844 | 157.1 | +1.07 | +0.51 | 1.016 | 50.4% | +32 | -159 | +46 | 52.2% | +0.26 | 8–11 (42%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | -0.79 |
| 27 | 2010 | 1991 | 164.1 | +8.60 | +0.23 | 1.305 | 53.4% | +45 | -129 | +236 | 67.5% | +0.97 | 11–7 (61%) | 23–17 (58%) | — | +2.84 | 2012 | 1908 | 155.9 | +1.50 | +1.16 | 1.059 | 50.9% | +21 | -225 | +14 | 56.4% | +0.32 | 9–6 (60%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -1.33 |
| 28 | 2011 | 2025 | 162.2 | +5.97 | +0.87 | 1.200 | 52.6% | +41 | — | +182 | 63.9% | +0.83 | 7–3 (70%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.24 | 2013 | 1806 | 154.0 | +1.07 | -0.98 | 0.959 | 49.3% | +63 | -182 | +5 | 43.6% | -0.19 | 3–9 (25%) | 6–13 (32%) | — | -2.69 |
| 29 | 2012 | 1991 | 148.1 | +4.71 | -0.49 | 1.139 | 52.1% | +25 | — | +178 | 60.7% | +0.44 | 7–3 (70%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -0.02 | 2014 | 1705 | 123.0 | -0.60 | -0.13 | 0.951 | 48.8% | +34 | — | +84 | 46.8% | -0.34 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.23 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1870 | 152.8 | -0.76 | +2.30 | 1.033 | 50.6% | -3 | -251 | -6 | 56.9% | +0.42 | 10–7 (59%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | -0.74 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1884 | 158.0 | +0.22 | +1.50 | 1.027 | 50.2% | +24 | -227 | -33 | 52.5% | +0.08 | 6–7 (46%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -2.18 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1839 | 144.1 | +0.48 | -0.05 | 1.011 | 50.1% | +31 | -215 | -34 | 52.1% | +0.15 | 6–1 (86%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.55 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1728 | 136.9 | +0.05 | +0.78 | 1.058 | 50.5% | +55 | -175 | +46 | 43.8% | -0.13 | 3–4 (43%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.39 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1743 | 122.7 | -0.99 | +0.40 | 1.010 | 49.8% | +39 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.11 | 2–0 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.56 |
| Career | — | 2176 | 164.1 | +7.98 | +0.64 | 1.296 | 53.7% | +22 | -172 | +108 | 70.1% | +1.15 | 127–64 (66%) | 280–166 (63%) | 109.2 | +1.03 | — | 1953 | 157.5 | +0.97 | +1.47 | 1.049 | 50.7% | +23 | -204 | +4 | 54.6% | +0.27 | 95–94 (50%) | 147–125 (54%) | 100.7 | -1.90 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 3 | 21 | 24 | Mar 26, 2012 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 7 | 7 | 14 | Jan 19, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 6 | 7 | 13 | Nov 3, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 9 | 3 | 12 | Aug 22, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 4 | 8 | 12 | Nov 11, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jan 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 5 | 4 | 9 | Aug 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 8 | 9 | Jul 6, 2017 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 5 | 3 | 8 | Feb 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 5 | 3 | 8 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |