Andy Roddick
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 3 | 21 | 24 | Mar 26, 2012 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 7 | 7 | 14 | Jan 19, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 6 | 7 | 13 | Nov 3, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 9 | 3 | 12 | Aug 22, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 4 | 8 | 12 | Nov 11, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Andy Roddick holds a 2–1 lead over Steve Darcis in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Andy Roddick leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Steve Darcis won the 2012 Winston-Salem Open third round 7-6(6) 7-6(3).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Darcis | 7-6(6) 7-6(3) | Andy Roddick | Match data | Aug 23, 2012* | R16 | Winston-Salem Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Andy Roddick | 6-3 3-1 (ret.) | Steve Darcis | Match data | Jun 23, 2012* | SF | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Andy Roddick | 7-6(1) 6-2 | Steve Darcis | Match data | Feb 19, 2009* | R32 | Memphis | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | #40 | #1 | 5,800 | 2,175 | 580 | 198 | 74.6% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 32 |
| Steve Darcis | #756 | #38 | 1,362 | 1,852 | 94 | 124 | 43.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2000 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #156 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2001 | 39–16 | 70.9% | #14 | 1,854 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2002 | 51–19 | 72.9% | #10 | 1,922 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 71–18 | 79.8% | #1 | 2,091 | 1 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2004 | 68–16 | 81.0% | #2 | 2,068 | 1 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2005 | 56–14 | 80.0% | #3 | 2,036 | 1 | 20 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #483 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2006 | 46–17 | 73.0% | #6 | 2,008 | 1 | 21 | 2007 | 6–2 | 75.0% | #86 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2007 | 48–16 | 75.0% | #6 | 2,009 | 1 | 23 | 2008 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #61 | 1,761 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | 2008 | 47–16 | 74.6% | #8 | 2,007 | 1 | 26 | 2009 | 5–18 | 21.7% | #122 | 1,544 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2009 | 47–15 | 75.8% | #7 | 2,045 | 1 | 27 | 2010 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #109 | 1,678 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2010 | 48–18 | 72.7% | #8 | 1,990 | 1 | 29 | 2011 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #88 | 1,794 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2011 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #14 | 2,025 | 1 | 30 | 2012 | 19–18 | 51.4% | #93 | 1,785 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2012 | 23–13 | 63.9% | #39 | 1,990 | 1 | 32 | 2013 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #164 | 1,717 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #160 | 1,706 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #86 | 1,738 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #86 | 1,773 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #77 | 1,807 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #157 | 1,668 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2000 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2001 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2002 | 32 | 11 | 43 | 74.4% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 44 | 10 | 54 | 81.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2004 | 51 | 11 | 62 | 82.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2005 | 29 | 9 | 38 | 76.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2006 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 75.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2007 | 36 | 11 | 47 | 76.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2008 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 2008 | 38 | 12 | 50 | 76.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2009 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2009 | 33 | 11 | 44 | 75.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2010 | 42 | 15 | 57 | 73.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2011 | 27 | 11 | 38 | 71.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2012 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 407 | 137 | 544 | 74.8% | 67 | 29 | 96 | 69.8% | 83 | 22 | 105 | 79.0% | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% | — | 52 | 66 | 118 | 44.1% | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 752/778 of Andy Roddick's and 209/218 of Steve Darcis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2000 | 7/9 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 56.8% | 76.4% | 57.4% | 61.0% | 37.5% | 68.5% | 33.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2001 | 50/55 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 58.9% | 80.0% | 57.0% | 66.5% | 37.5% | 70.3% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2002 | 62/70 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 79.8% | 54.3% | 64.2% | 43.5% | 70.0% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 87/89 | 11.1 | 2.1 | 61.8% | 80.6% | 58.7% | 63.1% | 44.2% | 72.2% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2004 | 81/84 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 63.6% | 81.2% | 56.9% | 69.8% | 42.3% | 72.3% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2005 | 69/70 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 65.7% | 82.6% | 58.1% | 70.6% | 44.9% | 74.1% | 36.7% | 2006 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 53.8% | 60.5% | 59.5% | 75.0% | — | 60.0% | 24.5% |
| 23 | 2006 | 62/63 | 11.4 | 1.5 | 66.8% | 79.9% | 56.0% | 70.1% | 46.0% | 71.9% | 38.3% | 2007 | 8/8 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 56.6% | 74.9% | 49.9% | 48.9% | 42.3% | 64.3% | 41.9% |
| 24 | 2007 | 64/64 | 11.7 | 1.5 | 64.3% | 80.8% | 57.2% | 65.2% | 42.0% | 72.4% | 34.1% | 2008 | 39/40 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 60.0% | 69.3% | 51.1% | 57.2% | 42.3% | 61.6% | 36.0% |
| 25 | 2008 | 62/63 | 14.3 | 2.1 | 67.2% | 78.4% | 56.0% | 65.8% | 39.5% | 71.1% | 36.0% | 2009 | 22/23 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 57.6% | 71.8% | 50.5% | 57.3% | 37.5% | 62.8% | 34.1% |
| 26 | 2009 | 61/62 | 12.5 | 1.4 | 69.8% | 79.4% | 58.6% | 61.6% | 40.3% | 73.0% | 36.4% | 2010 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 60.1% | 66.2% | 50.4% | 55.2% | 46.3% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 27 | 2010 | 66/66 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 68.7% | 79.6% | 59.2% | 67.2% | 37.4% | 73.0% | 35.2% | 2011 | 13/13 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 58.6% | 68.5% | 48.8% | 53.9% | 44.7% | 60.0% | 37.3% |
| 28 | 2011 | 47/47 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 65.2% | 76.9% | 56.5% | 62.5% | 44.0% | 69.7% | 36.3% | 2012 | 33/37 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 63.4% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 56.0% | 41.1% | 62.7% | 37.1% |
| 29 | 2012 | 34/36 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 66.4% | 75.8% | 56.1% | 64.8% | 37.1% | 69.2% | 35.1% | 2013 | 8/9 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 62.5% | 69.4% | 52.7% | 51.2% | 30.6% | 62.7% | 33.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 61.3% | 67.0% | 58.5% | 68.8% | 46.2% | 63.7% | 37.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 18/19 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 62.3% | 64.5% | 50.0% | 64.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 35.3% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8/8 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 54.5% | 71.3% | 52.0% | 52.8% | 38.9% | 62.4% | 36.9% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 33/34 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 61.7% | 67.8% | 46.8% | 54.4% | 44.9% | 58.8% | 36.9% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 15/15 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 62.3% | 66.1% | 47.3% | 62.1% | 36.9% | 58.5% | 31.7% |
| Career | — | 752/778 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 64.8% | 79.8% | 57.2% | 66.1% | 41.8% | 71.8% | 36.5% | — | 209/218 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 60.6% | 68.7% | 50.0% | 56.7% | 40.9% | 61.1% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Andy Roddick | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2000 | 1562 | 130.0 | +2.92 | -1.89 | 1.051 | 50.8% | +7 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.29 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2001 | 1854 | 151.7 | +6.98 | -0.04 | 1.246 | 53.2% | -50 | -84 | -182 | 70.6% | +1.13 | 7–8 (47%) | 20–11 (65%) | — | +0.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2002 | 1922 | 150.3 | +6.65 | +0.05 | 1.243 | 53.3% | -11 | -76 | -241 | 67.9% | +1.02 | 11–3 (79%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | +1.39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 2091 | 158.5 | +9.31 | +1.00 | 1.343 | 54.4% | -9 | -246 | -131 | 73.2% | +1.35 | 17–5 (77%) | 35–20 (64%) | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2004 | 2068 | 162.3 | +8.68 | +2.20 | 1.370 | 54.4% | +33 | -249 | +34 | 76.8% | +1.43 | 11–6 (65%) | 35–10 (78%) | — | -0.37 | 2005 | 1487 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2005 | 2037 | 158.9 | +9.75 | +0.54 | 1.415 | 54.5% | +35 | -205 | +243 | 73.3% | +1.41 | 15–6 (71%) | 26–21 (55%) | — | -0.17 | 2006 | 1472 | 94.9 | -4.72 | -4.47 | 0.613 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.17 |
| 23 | 2006 | 2009 | 154.0 | +8.35 | +1.30 | 1.362 | 54.5% | +43 | -198 | +195 | 70.4% | +1.39 | 11–7 (61%) | 16–17 (48%) | — | +3.03 | 2007 | 1667 | 133.9 | +1.36 | +2.37 | 1.174 | 53.0% | — | +39 | — | 66.7% | +1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | -0.67 |
| 24 | 2007 | 2010 | 157.9 | +8.22 | -1.05 | 1.237 | 53.0% | +51 | -248 | +218 | 70.9% | +1.07 | 7–2 (78%) | 29–12 (71%) | — | +1.00 | 2008 | 1761 | 135.5 | -1.36 | -0.31 | 0.939 | 49.3% | -35 | -44 | -175 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 6–4 (60%) | 12–5 (71%) | — | -0.16 |
| 25 | 2008 | 2007 | 161.4 | +7.15 | +0.61 | 1.248 | 53.2% | +42 | -189 | +148 | 69.0% | +1.19 | 14–7 (67%) | 23–17 (58%) | — | +0.50 | 2009 | 1545 | 116.6 | -1.07 | -1.53 | 0.918 | 48.7% | +10 | +55 | +98 | 24.1% | -1.26 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.42 |
| 26 | 2009 | 2045 | 166.9 | +8.85 | +1.67 | 1.350 | 54.2% | +9 | -178 | +250 | 72.2% | +1.21 | 8–7 (53%) | 32–11 (74%) | — | -0.24 | 2010 | 1678 | 128.9 | -1.59 | -0.51 | 0.889 | 48.2% | +4 | -43 | — | 52.6% | +0.26 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.11 |
| 27 | 2010 | 1991 | 164.1 | +8.60 | +0.23 | 1.305 | 53.4% | +45 | -129 | +236 | 67.5% | +0.97 | 11–7 (61%) | 23–17 (58%) | — | +2.84 | 2011 | 1795 | 125.8 | -2.07 | -0.57 | 0.934 | 48.6% | -43 | -55 | — | 47.4% | -0.03 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.14 |
| 28 | 2011 | 2025 | 162.2 | +5.97 | +0.87 | 1.200 | 52.6% | +41 | — | +182 | 63.9% | +0.83 | 7–3 (70%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.24 | 2012 | 1786 | 143.8 | -0.59 | +0.30 | 0.994 | 50.0% | -43 | -40 | -50 | 54.4% | -0.01 | 7–8 (47%) | 16–3 (84%) | — | -2.70 |
| 29 | 2012 | 1991 | 148.1 | +4.71 | -0.49 | 1.139 | 52.1% | +25 | — | +178 | 60.7% | +0.44 | 7–3 (70%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -0.02 | 2013 | 1717 | 114.5 | -0.61 | -0.45 | 0.898 | 48.1% | -62 | — | +57 | 33.3% | -1.05 | 0–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.52 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1706 | 110.7 | +1.34 | +0.22 | 1.043 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1739 | 139.6 | -2.44 | 0.00 | 0.871 | 47.8% | +50 | -47 | — | 43.2% | -0.60 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -1.13 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1773 | 129.3 | -0.69 | +1.36 | 0.982 | 49.4% | -2 | — | — | 40.7% | -0.33 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.32 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1807 | 136.2 | -3.10 | +0.27 | 0.897 | 47.9% | +17 | -72 | -137 | 48.1% | -0.27 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -1.06 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1669 | 114.6 | -4.04 | -3.13 | 0.764 | 45.3% | +41 | — | +47 | 32.4% | -1.27 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.76 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1648 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2176 | 164.1 | +7.98 | +0.64 | 1.296 | 53.7% | +22 | -172 | +108 | 70.1% | +1.15 | 127–64 (66%) | 280–166 (63%) | 109.2 | +1.03 | — | 1852 | 137.3 | -1.67 | -0.31 | 0.923 | 48.7% | -5 | -28 | -35 | 45.2% | -0.33 | 29–29 (50%) | 46–35 (57%) | 105.6 | -2.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 3 | 21 | 24 | Mar 26, 2012 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 7 | 7 | 14 | Jan 19, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 6 | 7 | 13 | Nov 3, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 9 | 3 | 12 | Aug 22, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 4 | 8 | 12 | Nov 11, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 2, 2012 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Santiago Giraldo | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 7, 2015 | H2H |