Arthur Fils
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Benjamin Bonzi holds a 1–0 lead over Arthur Fils in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Benjamin Bonzi leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Benjamin Bonzi won the 2023 Marseille semifinal 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4 6-4 | Arthur Fils | Match data | Feb 25, 2023* | SF | Marseille | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | #11 | #11 | 3,140 | 2,088 | 110 | 63 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| Benjamin Bonzi | #97 | #42 | 1,089 | 1,809 | 70 | 84 | 45.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #251 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #36 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 36–24 | 60.0% | #20 | 1,933 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 21–12 | 63.6% | #39 | 1,977 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #187 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2026 | 32–11 | 74.4% | #11 | 2,027 | 0 | 5 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #261 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #165 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #64 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #60 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–16 | 48.4% | #73 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #75 | 1,718 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #94 | 1,767 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 10–8 | 55.6% | #97 | 1,795 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 65 | 36 | 101 | 64.4% | 38 | 21 | 59 | 64.4% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | 50 | 53 | 103 | 48.5% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 169/173 of Arthur Fils's and 153/155 of Benjamin Bonzi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2022 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 58.4% | 72.7% | 40.4% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 34/36 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 63.7% | 34.4% | 64.4% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 59/60 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.1% | 75.6% | 50.8% | 59.3% | 42.8% | 65.8% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 32/33 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 72.4% | 54.2% | 57.7% | 44.6% | 65.5% | 39.5% | 2017 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 55.9% | 61.6% | 41.9% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 52.9% | 32.5% |
| 22 | 2026 | 43/43 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 63.3% | 73.5% | 56.6% | 56.0% | 35.9% | 67.4% | 36.1% | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 59.5% | 72.5% | 51.1% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 63.8% | 33.3% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 55.8% | 71.1% | 46.7% | 63.5% | 57.1% | 60.2% | 41.2% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9/9 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 58.5% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 62.0% | 44.7% | 58.7% | 33.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 42/43 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 60.7% | 74.4% | 54.2% | 61.0% | 40.9% | 66.4% | 35.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 31/31 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 61.5% | 72.9% | 48.6% | 54.6% | 40.2% | 63.7% | 35.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 11/11 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 63.7% | 72.5% | 51.8% | 58.3% | 32.5% | 64.9% | 35.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 35/35 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 63.6% | 70.5% | 53.3% | 57.0% | 37.0% | 63.9% | 33.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 18/19 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 66.0% | 73.7% | 48.6% | 51.7% | 34.4% | 65.2% | 37.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2021 | 1500 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1526 | 113.1 | -0.32 | -4.09 | 0.842 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1779 | 144.4 | +0.99 | +0.37 | 1.005 | 50.4% | -63 | -62 | — | 53.8% | +0.16 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–6 (57%) | 101.1 | -0.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1933 | 149.1 | +1.73 | +1.21 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -59 | -148 | -121 | 54.9% | +0.30 | 8–6 (57%) | 13–7 (65%) | 108.6 | +1.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 1977 | 156.3 | +1.36 | +3.75 | 1.143 | 52.3% | -76 | -34 | — | 57.8% | +0.45 | 8–5 (62%) | 8–7 (53%) | 104.6 | -0.10 | 2017 | 1508 | 101.8 | -1.43 | -1.78 | 0.690 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.67 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 22 | 2026 | 2028 | 161.9 | +3.21 | +1.60 | 1.107 | 51.8% | -33 | -15 | — | 67.7% | +1.02 | 10–0 (100%) | 13–10 (57%) | 108.6 | -0.33 | 2018 | 1508 | 102.8 | -1.13 | +0.07 | 0.921 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1496 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1580 | 111.1 | +0.93 | -0.54 | 1.035 | 51.3% | — | — | — | 45.5% | +0.27 | — | — | — | +0.51 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1549 | 121.4 | -1.81 | -2.05 | 0.811 | 47.0% | -97 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.50 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–3 (40%) | 98.4 | -0.30 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1717 | 144.8 | +1.63 | +0.41 | 1.070 | 51.1% | -88 | -162 | +92 | 50.0% | +0.27 | 3–8 (27%) | 8–13 (38%) | 96.5 | -1.11 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1716 | 136.2 | -0.53 | -0.43 | 0.964 | 49.5% | +32 | -159 | — | 50.0% | +0.01 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–9 (50%) | 98.3 | +0.90 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1718 | 123.6 | +0.95 | -0.75 | 1.003 | 49.5% | +49 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.39 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.47 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1768 | 137.9 | -1.01 | -0.61 | 0.933 | 49.1% | +27 | -212 | -91 | 46.5% | -0.26 | 7–8 (47%) | 9–8 (53%) | 101.2 | -0.86 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1796 | 132.0 | +1.45 | +1.33 | 1.064 | 50.6% | +1 | -227 | -84 | 56.6% | +0.06 | 3–6 (33%) | 7–3 (70%) | 102.2 | -1.52 |
| Career | — | 2089 | 156.3 | +1.88 | +1.59 | 1.079 | 51.4% | -55 | -75 | -121 | 58.2% | +0.47 | 29–16 (64%) | 43–31 (58%) | 112.3 | +0.46 | — | 1809 | 138.5 | +0.24 | -0.17 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -8 | -184 | +18 | 48.3% | -0.08 | 18–32 (36%) | 39–40 (49%) | 98.8 | -1.80 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Emil Ruusuvuori | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 4, 2024 | H2H |