Arthur Fils
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Arthur Fils and Dominic Stricker are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Dominic Stricker leads 1–0 on clay, while Arthur Fils leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Arthur Fils won the 2024 Wimbledon first round 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-4 | Dominic Stricker | Match data | Jul 3, 2024* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Dominic Stricker | 7-6(4) 7-6(4) | Arthur Fils | Match data | Jul 20, 2023* | R32 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | #11 | #11 | 3,140 | 2,088 | 110 | 63 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| Dominic Stricker | #273 | #88 | 685 | 1,818 | 21 | 23 | 47.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Dominic Stricker | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #251 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #246 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2023 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #36 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2022 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2024 | 36–24 | 60.0% | #20 | 1,933 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #94 | 1,803 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2025 | 21–12 | 63.6% | #39 | 1,977 | 0 | 3 | 2024 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #299 | 1,758 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2026 | 32–11 | 74.4% | #11 | 2,027 | 0 | 5 | 2025 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #365 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #273 | 1,686 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Dominic Stricker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 19 | 2023 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 2024 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2023 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2025 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2026 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 65 | 36 | 101 | 64.4% | 38 | 21 | 59 | 64.4% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 169/173 of Arthur Fils's and 44/44 of Dominic Stricker's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Dominic Stricker | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2022 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 58.4% | 72.7% | 40.4% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 34.3% | 2021 | 7/7 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 56.9% | 75.0% | 49.7% | 59.3% | 34.8% | 64.6% | 36.4% |
| 19 | 2023 | 34/36 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 63.7% | 34.4% | 64.4% | 35.7% | 2022 | 8/8 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 57.6% | 78.9% | 50.1% | 52.7% | 44.5% | 66.8% | 32.8% |
| 20 | 2024 | 59/60 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.1% | 75.6% | 50.8% | 59.3% | 42.8% | 65.8% | 36.7% | 2023 | 13/13 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 54.5% | 77.2% | 51.0% | 58.7% | 29.5% | 64.9% | 34.7% |
| 21 | 2025 | 32/33 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 72.4% | 54.2% | 57.7% | 44.6% | 65.5% | 39.5% | 2024 | 10/10 | 8.8 | 3.8 | 54.9% | 78.2% | 48.5% | 63.0% | 24.3% | 64.7% | 33.8% |
| 22 | 2026 | 43/43 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 63.3% | 73.5% | 56.6% | 56.0% | 35.9% | 67.4% | 36.1% | 2025 | 4/4 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 55.3% | 73.0% | 50.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 31.5% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 58.0% | 74.0% | 45.5% | 46.0% | 42.0% | 61.5% | 42.0% |
| Career | — | 169/173 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 52.7% | 59.1% | 39.6% | 65.8% | 36.9% | — | 44/44 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 55.8% | 76.9% | 49.7% | 56.0% | 32.8% | 64.8% | 34.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Dominic Stricker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2021 | 1500 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1526 | 113.1 | -0.32 | -4.09 | 0.842 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.13 | 2021 | 1558 | 119.1 | +0.23 | +0.28 | 1.028 | 50.5% | — | +28 | +77 | 62.5% | +0.31 | 0–2 | 6–1 (86%) | — | -0.27 |
| 19 | 2023 | 1779 | 144.4 | +0.99 | +0.37 | 1.005 | 50.4% | -63 | -62 | — | 53.8% | +0.16 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.50 | 2022 | 1654 | 118.7 | +0.62 | +0.44 | 0.986 | 49.6% | -70 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.20 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.28 |
| 20 | 2024 | 1933 | 149.1 | +1.73 | +1.21 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -59 | -148 | -121 | 54.9% | +0.30 | 8–6 (57%) | 13–7 (65%) | — | +1.58 | 2023 | 1803 | 129.4 | +0.80 | +0.57 | 0.989 | 49.3% | -44 | -221 | — | 46.5% | -0.33 | 4–2 (67%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.16 |
| 21 | 2025 | 1977 | 156.3 | +1.36 | +3.75 | 1.143 | 52.3% | -76 | -34 | — | 57.8% | +0.45 | 8–5 (62%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.10 | 2024 | 1758 | 122.7 | -0.29 | -0.24 | 0.955 | 48.2% | -3 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.36 |
| 22 | 2026 | 2028 | 161.9 | +3.20 | +1.68 | 1.107 | 51.8% | -33 | -16 | — | 67.7% | +1.02 | 10–0 (100%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -0.32 | 2025 | 1683 | 111.6 | -0.98 | -1.09 | 0.840 | 47.5% | — | -100 | — | 20.0% | -1.30 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.35 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1686 | 105.6 | -0.87 | -0.01 | 1.091 | 50.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.12 |
| Career | — | 2089 | 156.3 | +1.87 | +1.61 | 1.079 | 51.4% | -55 | -75 | -121 | 58.2% | +0.47 | 29–16 (64%) | 43–31 (58%) | 112.3 | +0.46 | — | 1818 | 128.2 | +0.19 | +0.14 | 0.978 | 49.2% | -33 | -85 | +77 | 45.8% | -0.38 | 8–6 (57%) | 19–14 (58%) | 108.6 | -3.50 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botic van de Zandschulp | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 31, 2023 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 2 | 0 | 2 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |