Arthur Fils
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Arthur Fils holds a 1–0 lead over Hubert Hurkacz in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Arthur Fils leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Arthur Fils won the 2024 Wimbledon second round 7-6(2) 6-4 2-6 6-6 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 7-6(2) 6-4 2-6 6-6 (ret.) | Hubert Hurkacz | Match data | Jul 4, 2024* | R64 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | #11 | #9 | 3,275 | 2,088 | 113 | 65 | 63.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| Hubert Hurkacz | #34 | #6 | 4,235 | 2,055 | 230 | 154 | 59.9% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #251 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #36 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 36–24 | 60.0% | #20 | 1,933 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 21–12 | 63.6% | #39 | 1,977 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #86 | 1,683 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2026 | 35–13 | 72.9% | #11 | 2,009 | 0 | 5 | 2019 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #37 | 1,832 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #34 | 1,758 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 37–23 | 61.7% | #9 | 1,935 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #10 | 1,955 | 0 | 5 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #9 | 2,005 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 36–17 | 67.9% | #16 | 1,944 | 0 | 8 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #72 | 1,918 | 0 | 8 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #34 | 1,912 | 0 | 8 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2026 | 25 | 10 | 35 | 71.4% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2019 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 54.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 66.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 71.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| Career | — | 68 | 38 | 106 | 64.2% | 38 | 21 | 59 | 64.4% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | 154 | 101 | 255 | 60.4% | 46 | 35 | 81 | 56.8% | 30 | 18 | 48 | 62.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 174/178 of Arthur Fils's and 380/384 of Hubert Hurkacz's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2022 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 58.4% | 72.7% | 40.4% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 34/36 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 63.7% | 34.4% | 64.4% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 59/60 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.1% | 75.6% | 50.8% | 59.3% | 42.8% | 65.8% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 32/33 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 72.4% | 54.2% | 57.7% | 44.6% | 65.5% | 39.5% | 2018 | 11/11 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 66.5% | 51.5% | 63.9% | 36.1% | 60.3% | 34.2% |
| 22 | 2026 | 48/48 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 62.9% | 73.6% | 56.7% | 58.6% | 35.3% | 67.4% | 36.4% | 2019 | 49/49 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 64.1% | 73.5% | 52.2% | 63.9% | 37.3% | 65.8% | 35.0% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 25/25 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 58.2% | 73.8% | 46.5% | 50.9% | 42.2% | 62.3% | 36.8% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 57/60 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 64.1% | 75.5% | 53.9% | 61.8% | 38.1% | 67.7% | 36.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 58/58 | 13.3 | 1.6 | 63.8% | 78.6% | 55.8% | 68.8% | 40.0% | 70.2% | 34.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 64/64 | 15.4 | 2.1 | 64.6% | 79.8% | 51.9% | 62.8% | 41.6% | 69.9% | 34.4% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 53/53 | 13.3 | 1.7 | 62.7% | 77.9% | 55.1% | 67.2% | 38.7% | 69.4% | 34.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 21/22 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 63.6% | 77.6% | 52.7% | 63.0% | 37.4% | 68.3% | 34.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 42/42 | 14.7 | 2.8 | 66.1% | 78.1% | 52.9% | 65.1% | 39.9% | 69.6% | 34.1% |
| Career | — | 174/178 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 61.9% | 74.1% | 52.8% | 59.8% | 39.3% | 65.9% | 36.9% | — | 380/384 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 63.6% | 76.8% | 53.1% | 63.8% | 39.3% | 68.1% | 34.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2021 | 1500 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1526 | 113.1 | -0.32 | -4.09 | 0.842 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1779 | 144.4 | +0.99 | +0.37 | 1.005 | 50.4% | -63 | -62 | — | 53.8% | +0.16 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–6 (57%) | 101.1 | -0.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1933 | 149.1 | +1.73 | +1.21 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -59 | -148 | -121 | 54.9% | +0.30 | 8–6 (57%) | 13–7 (65%) | 108.6 | +1.58 | 2017 | 1476 | 101.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 1977 | 156.3 | +1.36 | +3.75 | 1.143 | 52.3% | -76 | -34 | — | 57.8% | +0.45 | 8–5 (62%) | 8–7 (53%) | 104.6 | -0.10 | 2018 | 1684 | 129.5 | -1.26 | -0.15 | 0.860 | 47.9% | -25 | -27 | — | 33.3% | -0.97 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–5 (29%) | 94.8 | +0.18 |
| 22 | 2026 | 2010 | 162.4 | +2.96 | +1.89 | 1.116 | 52.0% | -25 | +10 | — | 67.3% | +1.02 | 10–1 (91%) | 13–10 (57%) | 106.8 | -0.18 | 2019 | 1833 | 158.3 | +1.46 | +0.55 | 1.025 | 50.6% | -10 | -166 | -130 | 48.8% | +0.02 | 8–6 (57%) | 11–13 (46%) | 106.1 | -1.51 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1758 | 134.0 | -0.88 | -0.13 | 0.977 | 49.9% | -22 | -97 | — | 50.0% | -0.04 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–6 (45%) | 97.2 | +0.68 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1936 | 162.1 | +4.43 | +0.48 | 1.124 | 51.8% | +7 | -345 | -66 | 62.3% | +0.66 | 8–12 (40%) | 20–13 (61%) | 103.2 | +1.50 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1956 | 165.2 | +5.85 | -0.65 | 1.154 | 52.1% | +11 | -137 | -32 | 61.2% | +0.79 | 14–9 (61%) | 22–23 (49%) | 103.7 | +1.44 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2006 | 159.4 | +5.40 | -0.48 | 1.143 | 51.8% | +35 | -196 | -53 | 59.7% | +0.53 | 24–13 (65%) | 30–28 (52%) | 101.6 | +2.75 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1944 | 155.8 | +4.85 | -0.50 | 1.114 | 51.6% | -6 | +14 | +34 | 62.7% | +0.71 | 14–7 (67%) | 28–19 (60%) | 103.8 | +1.59 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1919 | 145.6 | +3.04 | -0.12 | 1.089 | 51.3% | +10 | +15 | — | 58.8% | +0.35 | 3–3 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | 101.1 | -0.82 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1913 | 150.9 | +4.10 | -0.47 | 1.125 | 51.7% | 0 | -23 | +24 | 55.1% | +0.53 | 7–10 (41%) | 18–19 (49%) | 94.9 | -0.72 |
| Career | — | 2089 | 156.6 | +1.84 | +1.67 | 1.082 | 51.5% | -51 | -71 | -121 | 58.4% | +0.48 | 29–17 (63%) | 43–31 (58%) | 111.4 | +0.53 | — | 2056 | 161.2 | +3.86 | -0.18 | 1.093 | 51.4% | +5 | -87 | -39 | 57.4% | +0.46 | 82–70 (54%) | 142–130 (52%) | 102.6 | +1.33 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 8 | 9 | Oct 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 18, 2023 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 6 | 1 | 7 | Sep 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 5 | 2 | 7 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |