Arthur Fils
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Arthur Fils holds a 1–0 lead over Marton Fucsovics in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Arthur Fils leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Arthur Fils won the 2026 Indian Wells Open third round 6-3 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 6-3 7-5 | Marton Fucsovics | Match data | Mar 8, 2026 | R32 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | #11 | #11 | 3,140 | 2,088 | 110 | 63 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| Marton Fucsovics | #122 | #31 | 1,659 | 2,002 | 166 | 179 | 48.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Marton Fucsovics | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #251 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #36 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 36–24 | 60.0% | #20 | 1,933 | 0 | 3 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #440 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2025 | 21–12 | 63.6% | #39 | 1,977 | 0 | 3 | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2026 | 32–11 | 74.4% | #11 | 2,027 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #214 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #158 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #85 | 1,721 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 25–23 | 52.1% | #36 | 1,818 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #70 | 1,769 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 12–11 | 52.2% | #55 | 1,881 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 26–24 | 52.0% | #40 | 1,837 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #87 | 1,704 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #59 | 1,815 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #104 | 1,779 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #55 | 1,838 | 0 | 3 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9–16 | 36.0% | #122 | 1,719 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Marton Fucsovics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2025 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 65 | 36 | 101 | 64.4% | 38 | 21 | 59 | 64.4% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | 99 | 108 | 207 | 47.8% | 44 | 48 | 92 | 47.8% | 23 | 23 | 46 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 169/173 of Arthur Fils's and 339/345 of Marton Fucsovics's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Marton Fucsovics | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2022 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 58.4% | 72.7% | 40.4% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 34/36 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 63.7% | 34.4% | 64.4% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 59/60 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.1% | 75.6% | 50.8% | 59.3% | 42.8% | 65.8% | 36.7% | 2012 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 52.3% | 75.4% | 55.8% | 83.3% | 14.3% | 66.1% | 34.0% |
| 21 | 2025 | 32/33 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 72.4% | 54.2% | 57.7% | 44.6% | 65.5% | 39.5% | 2013 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 58.3% | 68.7% | 54.6% | 55.6% | 43.2% | 62.1% | 39.9% |
| 22 | 2026 | 43/43 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 63.3% | 73.5% | 56.6% | 56.0% | 35.9% | 67.4% | 36.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 59.0% | 65.9% | 45.4% | 48.9% | 47.2% | 57.6% | 33.4% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 52.8% | 56.9% | 52.6% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 54.5% | 44.2% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 13/13 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 54.5% | 74.3% | 51.7% | 56.9% | 41.4% | 64.4% | 41.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 47/48 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 55.3% | 70.7% | 52.5% | 61.5% | 43.2% | 62.6% | 40.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 46/47 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 58.0% | 70.1% | 49.7% | 53.6% | 41.0% | 61.5% | 38.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 23/23 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 58.6% | 63.6% | 48.3% | 56.3% | 44.9% | 57.6% | 39.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 49/50 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 59.6% | 70.5% | 51.7% | 60.8% | 44.2% | 62.9% | 38.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 31/31 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 61.4% | 70.5% | 51.1% | 58.1% | 36.3% | 62.7% | 35.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 41/42 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 59.1% | 71.6% | 52.0% | 56.1% | 43.4% | 63.5% | 37.8% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 28/29 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 63.4% | 70.8% | 52.7% | 57.7% | 42.1% | 64.6% | 37.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 28/29 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 60.4% | 73.1% | 49.3% | 53.1% | 42.1% | 63.5% | 40.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 25/25 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 61.0% | 69.8% | 48.8% | 50.6% | 31.6% | 61.6% | 34.1% |
| Career | — | 169/173 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 52.7% | 59.1% | 39.6% | 65.8% | 36.9% | — | 339/345 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 59.0% | 70.3% | 51.0% | 56.9% | 41.4% | 62.4% | 38.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Marton Fucsovics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2021 | 1500 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1526 | 113.1 | -0.32 | -4.09 | 0.842 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.13 | 2010 | 1462 | 93.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1779 | 144.4 | +0.99 | +0.37 | 1.005 | 50.4% | -63 | -62 | — | 53.8% | +0.16 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.50 | 2011 | 1459 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1933 | 149.1 | +1.73 | +1.21 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -59 | -148 | -121 | 54.9% | +0.30 | 8–6 (57%) | 13–7 (65%) | — | +1.58 | 2012 | 1501 | 102.7 | -0.05 | -2.56 | 1.001 | 50.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.13 |
| 21 | 2025 | 1977 | 156.3 | +1.36 | +3.75 | 1.143 | 52.3% | -76 | -34 | — | 57.8% | +0.45 | 8–5 (62%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.10 | 2013 | 1546 | 111.9 | +0.02 | -0.43 | 1.053 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.01 |
| 22 | 2026 | 2028 | 161.9 | +3.19 | +1.67 | 1.107 | 51.8% | -33 | -15 | — | 67.7% | +1.02 | 10–0 (100%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -0.32 | 2014 | 1552 | 109.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1607 | 108.8 | -1.06 | -2.66 | 0.788 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.01 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1617 | 113.1 | -2.72 | +1.91 | 0.971 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.20 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1721 | 131.1 | +0.48 | +3.62 | 1.175 | 53.2% | -16 | -114 | — | 38.7% | -0.10 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.50 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1818 | 149.7 | -0.86 | +2.95 | 1.070 | 51.2% | -9 | -125 | -201 | 55.1% | +0.38 | 5–9 (36%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | +0.31 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1770 | 155.0 | -1.58 | +2.30 | 1.001 | 49.9% | +28 | -49 | -107 | 50.0% | +0.03 | 7–12 (37%) | 12–8 (60%) | — | -2.52 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1882 | 150.7 | -2.60 | +2.52 | 0.937 | 48.7% | -27 | -100 | — | 53.0% | +0.03 | 3–1 (75%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.50 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1837 | 153.6 | -0.03 | +2.49 | 1.044 | 50.7% | +8 | -86 | -41 | 50.0% | +0.22 | 12–9 (57%) | 13–17 (43%) | — | -3.08 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1705 | 136.5 | -0.99 | -0.31 | 0.956 | 49.2% | -1 | +44 | +74 | 46.1% | -0.25 | 5–7 (42%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -1.16 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1815 | 144.4 | +0.37 | +2.05 | 1.037 | 50.6% | -54 | -48 | +71 | 51.7% | +0.06 | 9–8 (53%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -1.86 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1779 | 151.0 | +0.56 | +1.58 | 1.061 | 51.2% | -23 | +29 | — | 47.2% | -0.01 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -2.92 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1838 | 135.6 | -0.36 | +3.24 | 1.107 | 51.5% | -28 | -72 | +72 | 55.4% | +0.39 | 6–3 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.71 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1719 | 132.9 | -1.69 | -0.58 | 0.889 | 48.0% | +3 | -8 | +140 | 39.0% | -0.71 | 1–2 (33%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.84 |
| Career | — | 2089 | 156.3 | +1.87 | +1.61 | 1.079 | 51.4% | -55 | -75 | -121 | 58.2% | +0.47 | 29–16 (64%) | 43–31 (58%) | 112.3 | +0.46 | — | 2002 | 147.6 | -0.68 | +1.96 | 1.021 | 50.3% | -10 | -54 | +9 | 49.5% | +0.04 | 53–66 (45%) | 69–77 (47%) | 95.7 | -4.08 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jun 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 4 | 3 | 7 | Aug 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 1 | 6 | 7 | Feb 12, 2022 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 22, 2025 | H2H |