H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC

Ben Shelton vs Corentin Moutet H2H: 1-0

Ben Shelton holds a 1–0 lead over Corentin Moutet in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ben Shelton leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ben Shelton won the 2024 Paris Masters first round 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3.

United States Left-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"
H2H
1 – 0
1 main-draw meetings
France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Ben Shelton #19 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 Corentin Moutet #70 Match data Oct 30, 2024* R64 Paris Masters Masters 1000 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Ben Shelton #4 #4 4,680 2,076 150 90 62.5% 0 2 0 3 2 7
Corentin Moutet #71 #30 1,483 1,883 105 133 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Ben Shelton Corentin Moutet
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
2022 3–3 50.0% #96 1,556 0 0 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0
2023 25–24 51.0% #17 1,904 0 1 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0
2024 41–24 63.1% #21 1,919 0 2 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0
2025 41–24 63.1% #9 1,952 0 3 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0
2026 40–15 72.7% #4 2,035 0 7 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0
— — — — — — — 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0
— — — — — — — 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0
— — — — — — — 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0
— — — — — — — 2026 8–18 30.8% #71 1,660 0 0

Surface Results by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Ben Shelton Corentin Moutet
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
2022 3 3 6 50.0% — — — — — — — — 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3% — — — —
2023 21 14 35 60.0% 2 7 9 22.2% 2 3 5 40.0% 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0%
2024 29 16 45 64.4% 8 4 12 66.7% 4 4 8 50.0% 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5% — — — —
2025 27 15 42 64.3% 8 5 13 61.5% 6 4 10 60.0% 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
2026 26 8 34 76.5% 8 5 13 61.5% 6 2 8 75.0% 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0% — — — —
— — — — — — — — — — — — — 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4%
— — — — — — — — — — — — — 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0% — — — —
— — — — — — — — — — — — — 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6%
— — — — — — — — — — — — — 2026 4 8 12 33.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0%
Career 106 56 162 65.4% 26 21 47 55.3% 18 13 31 58.1% Career 55 65 120 45.8% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9%

Performance Progression by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 236/240 of Ben Shelton's and 232/239 of Corentin Moutet's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Ben Shelton Corentin Moutet
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
2022 6/6 10.0 4.8 57.2% 78.5% 55.9% 76.8% 37.9% 68.3% 33.1% 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4%
2023 49/49 10.6 4.6 64.0% 75.7% 51.9% 61.3% 45.6% 66.9% 32.5% 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0%
2024 65/65 9.5 3.4 68.9% 76.7% 55.4% 68.3% 42.4% 70.0% 32.4% 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3%
2025 61/65 9.6 3.1 63.7% 75.8% 55.1% 58.4% 41.5% 68.3% 33.6% 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7%
2026 55/55 10.3 3.0 68.3% 77.4% 57.6% 61.4% 36.4% 71.1% 33.6% 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6%
— —/— — — — — — — — — — 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6%
— —/— — — — — — — — — — 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0%
— —/— — — — — — — — — — 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5%
— —/— — — — — — — — — — 2026 26/27 2.9 2.6 64.7% 66.8% 49.2% 52.8% 42.6% 61.8% 38.0%
Career 236/240 10.0 3.5 66.1% 76.5% 55.1% 62.9% 41.3% 69.1% 33.0% Career 232/239 2.6 2.8 65.4% 65.6% 49.4% 56.0% 41.2% 59.9% 37.6%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Ben Shelton Corentin Moutet
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
2021 1511 104.0 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2014 1503 101.6 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2022 1556 123.5 +0.97 +1.20 1.045 50.1% +15 — — 52.9% +0.06 1–2 (33%) 2–4 (33%) 98.8 +0.33 2015 1495 95.7 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2023 1905 151.2 +2.96 -2.12 0.981 50.0% +18 -387 -334 51.4% +0.03 9–12 (43%) 17–16 (52%) 101.7 +0.06 2017 1469 98.7 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2024 1920 151.9 +4.94 -2.48 1.077 51.2% +13 -226 -219 57.2% +0.45 17–11 (61%) 22–25 (47%) 101.9 +4.54 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 — 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) 100.5 +0.20
2025 1952 159.4 +4.71 -1.02 1.060 51.0% +11 -176 -167 60.9% +0.45 8–4 (67%) 27–21 (56%) 104.8 +1.04 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 — 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) 104.4 +0.16
2026 2035 158.2 +5.43 -0.75 1.164 52.2% +61 -252 -179 64.6% +0.72 16–9 (64%) 27–17 (61%) 105.9 +1.16 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 — 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) 106.1 -0.47
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) 104.9 -1.73
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 — 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) 105.7 -0.14
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) 97.3 +0.65
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 — 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) 98.6 -0.10
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) 101.0 -0.23
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2026 1660 143.0 -1.58 +1.80 0.995 49.0% +92 +53 +45 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) — -0.61
Career 2076 158.5 +4.48 -1.53 1.069 51.1% +24 -250 -210 58.6% +0.41 51–38 (57%) 95–83 (53%) 105.8 +2.98 Career 1883 141.2 -2.65 +1.47 0.939 48.7% -4 -7 -11 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -0.97

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.