Ben Shelton
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jannik Sinner | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jan 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Brandon Nakashima | 6 | 0 | 6 | Aug 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jun 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jun 19, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ben Shelton holds a 1–0 lead over Gael Monfils in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ben Shelton leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ben Shelton won the 2025 Australian Open fourth round 7-6 6-7 7-6 1-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Shelton | 7-6 6-7 7-6 1-0 (ret.) | Gael Monfils | Match data | Jan 21, 2025* | R16 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Shelton | #9 | #5 | 4,320 | 2,040 | 144 | 88 | 62.1% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| Gael Monfils | #311 | #6 | 3,815 | 2,169 | 576 | 362 | 61.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ben Shelton | Gael Monfils | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #239 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #30 | 1,754 | 0 | 1 |
| 19 | 2022 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #96 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 20–19 | 51.3% | #46 | 1,721 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2023 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #17 | 1,904 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #38 | 1,782 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2024 | 41–24 | 63.1% | #21 | 1,919 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 30–17 | 63.8% | #14 | 1,953 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2025 | 41–24 | 63.1% | #9 | 1,952 | 0 | 3 | 2009 | 42–19 | 68.9% | #13 | 2,006 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2026 | 34–13 | 72.3% | #9 | 1,968 | 0 | 7 | 2010 | 42–19 | 68.9% | #12 | 2,066 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 37–17 | 68.5% | #16 | 2,002 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 18–10 | 64.3% | #77 | 1,938 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #31 | 1,930 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #18 | 2,056 | 0 | 5 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 33–18 | 64.7% | #24 | 1,952 | 0 | 5 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 43–18 | 70.5% | #7 | 2,067 | 0 | 6 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 20–14 | 58.8% | #46 | 1,970 | 0 | 6 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #29 | 1,919 | 0 | 7 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 37–20 | 64.9% | #10 | 1,925 | 0 | 8 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 15–6 | 71.4% | #11 | 1,937 | 0 | 10 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 19–17 | 52.8% | #21 | 1,895 | 0 | 10 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14–7 | 66.7% | #52 | 1,927 | 0 | 11 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–12 | 55.6% | #74 | 1,927 | 0 | 12 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #55 | 1,904 | 0 | 12 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #68 | 1,773 | 0 | 13 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #311 | 1,682 | 0 | 13 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ben Shelton | Gael Monfils | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 19 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2023 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 60.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 64.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 64.3% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2026 | 20 | 6 | 26 | 76.9% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 71.1% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 71.0% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 68.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 37 | 14 | 51 | 72.5% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 30 | 13 | 43 | 69.8% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 83.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 61.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 100 | 54 | 154 | 64.9% | 26 | 21 | 47 | 55.3% | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | — | — | — | — | — | 388 | 217 | 605 | 64.1% | 135 | 104 | 239 | 56.5% | 47 | 37 | 84 | 56.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 228/233 of Ben Shelton's and 916/939 of Gael Monfils's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ben Shelton | Gael Monfils | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 5/5 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 50.1% | 73.2% | 42.1% | 59.4% | 52.9% | 57.7% | 39.0% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 47/47 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 53.5% | 72.4% | 45.6% | 53.3% | 44.7% | 60.2% | 38.9% |
| 19 | 2022 | 6/6 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 57.2% | 78.5% | 55.9% | 76.8% | 37.9% | 68.3% | 33.1% | 2006 | 39/39 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 69.6% | 49.5% | 51.5% | 48.3% | 60.9% | 39.1% |
| 20 | 2023 | 49/49 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 64.0% | 75.7% | 51.9% | 61.3% | 45.6% | 66.9% | 32.5% | 2007 | 42/42 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 56.8% | 74.7% | 51.9% | 56.5% | 41.4% | 64.6% | 35.1% |
| 21 | 2024 | 65/65 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 68.9% | 76.7% | 55.4% | 68.3% | 42.4% | 70.0% | 32.4% | 2008 | 43/47 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 61.0% | 73.5% | 48.9% | 55.8% | 43.6% | 63.9% | 37.6% |
| 22 | 2025 | 61/65 | 9.6 | 3.1 | 63.7% | 75.8% | 55.1% | 58.4% | 41.5% | 68.3% | 33.6% | 2009 | 60/61 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 62.4% | 75.9% | 50.2% | 64.1% | 44.6% | 66.1% | 37.7% |
| 23 | 2026 | 47/48 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 67.6% | 78.0% | 57.7% | 62.5% | 35.6% | 71.5% | 33.3% | 2010 | 61/61 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 63.1% | 72.7% | 51.7% | 55.6% | 42.5% | 64.6% | 38.0% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 53/54 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 63.9% | 73.1% | 50.9% | 60.4% | 42.6% | 65.1% | 38.9% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 28/28 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 64.4% | 72.1% | 47.2% | 56.4% | 48.2% | 62.6% | 39.0% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 55/55 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 66.0% | 71.4% | 48.6% | 61.2% | 40.6% | 63.7% | 38.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 47/47 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 64.7% | 74.7% | 50.5% | 56.6% | 41.9% | 66.2% | 40.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 51/51 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 64.2% | 73.5% | 52.3% | 70.1% | 42.6% | 65.9% | 38.1% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 56/61 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 64.2% | 75.6% | 53.1% | 55.6% | 50.1% | 67.3% | 40.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 34/34 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 62.8% | 72.9% | 50.7% | 59.3% | 42.7% | 64.8% | 38.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 48/50 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 66.5% | 70.8% | 49.9% | 58.4% | 48.9% | 63.4% | 36.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 55/57 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 65.1% | 72.1% | 51.4% | 62.8% | 42.0% | 64.6% | 39.4% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 21/21 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 67.2% | 70.5% | 49.2% | 54.1% | 44.1% | 63.9% | 40.1% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 33/36 | 9.6 | 5.0 | 61.5% | 75.8% | 48.7% | 58.1% | 37.5% | 65.3% | 38.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 60.5% | 75.0% | 51.7% | 57.6% | 43.1% | 65.7% | 39.2% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 26/27 | 7.9 | 4.8 | 58.5% | 75.2% | 48.5% | 64.3% | 50.2% | 64.2% | 37.0% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 45/47 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 60.2% | 74.2% | 51.2% | 58.8% | 38.3% | 65.1% | 35.1% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 33/34 | 9.9 | 5.6 | 60.2% | 75.5% | 48.7% | 58.2% | 39.6% | 64.8% | 35.5% |
| 39 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 13/14 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 58.5% | 73.5% | 43.5% | 62.0% | 36.8% | 60.7% | 37.9% |
| Career | — | 228/233 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 65.9% | 76.5% | 55.1% | 63.2% | 41.3% | 69.1% | 32.9% | — | 916/939 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 62.1% | 73.4% | 50.1% | 58.8% | 43.6% | 64.4% | 38.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ben Shelton | Gael Monfils | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1541 | 108.8 | -0.58 | +0.57 | 0.922 | 48.3% | +29 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.78 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.16 |
| 18 | 2021 | 1511 | 104.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1755 | 136.3 | -0.97 | +1.08 | 0.975 | 49.4% | -9 | -156 | -166 | 51.7% | -0.20 | 8–7 (53%) | 11–4 (73%) | — | -0.34 |
| 19 | 2022 | 1556 | 123.5 | +0.97 | +1.20 | 1.045 | 50.1% | +15 | — | — | 52.9% | +0.06 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.33 | 2006 | 1721 | 133.5 | -0.81 | +2.04 | 0.999 | 50.1% | -49 | -25 | -128 | 51.0% | +0.16 | 6–4 (60%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | -0.10 |
| 20 | 2023 | 1905 | 151.2 | +2.96 | -2.12 | 0.981 | 50.0% | +18 | -387 | -334 | 51.4% | +0.03 | 9–12 (43%) | 17–16 (52%) | — | +0.06 | 2007 | 1782 | 136.7 | +1.42 | -0.82 | 0.994 | 49.6% | -153 | +65 | -178 | 54.1% | +0.14 | 3–9 (25%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | -1.33 |
| 21 | 2024 | 1920 | 151.9 | +4.94 | -2.48 | 1.077 | 51.2% | +13 | -226 | -219 | 57.2% | +0.45 | 17–11 (61%) | 22–25 (47%) | — | +4.54 | 2008 | 1953 | 154.2 | +0.73 | +2.37 | 1.040 | 50.5% | -67 | -7 | -277 | 60.3% | +0.51 | 8–1 (89%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -1.32 |
| 22 | 2025 | 1952 | 159.4 | +4.71 | -1.02 | 1.060 | 51.0% | +11 | -176 | -167 | 60.9% | +0.45 | 8–4 (67%) | 27–21 (56%) | — | +1.04 | 2009 | 2007 | 158.5 | +2.40 | +2.01 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -18 | -3 | — | 66.2% | +0.91 | 11–6 (65%) | 14–8 (64%) | — | +2.24 |
| 23 | 2026 | 1968 | 153.3 | +5.45 | -1.08 | 1.169 | 52.2% | +79 | -188 | -117 | 64.6% | +0.69 | 15–9 (63%) | 23–12 (66%) | — | +1.40 | 2010 | 2066 | 159.3 | +1.36 | +1.81 | 1.073 | 51.1% | +36 | -91 | -319 | 62.1% | +0.58 | 17–7 (71%) | 17–15 (53%) | — | +2.34 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2002 | 157.4 | +2.10 | +1.95 | 1.116 | 51.8% | +50 | +13 | -191 | 64.0% | +0.69 | 10–6 (63%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | +1.42 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1939 | 150.3 | +0.17 | +1.43 | 1.041 | 50.6% | +63 | +20 | — | 60.9% | +0.49 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.02 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1931 | 160.1 | +0.59 | +2.40 | 1.070 | 51.0% | +14 | +50 | -85 | 59.3% | +0.57 | 10–9 (53%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -2.90 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2056 | 169.1 | +2.56 | +3.83 | 1.185 | 52.6% | +23 | -15 | -229 | 68.8% | +0.98 | 5–8 (38%) | 12–6 (67%) | — | -2.40 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1952 | 158.7 | +2.29 | +1.91 | 1.117 | 51.9% | +17 | +137 | -63 | 63.8% | +0.85 | 10–8 (56%) | 18–10 (64%) | — | +1.11 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2067 | 172.6 | +3.30 | +4.82 | 1.234 | 53.6% | +18 | +2 | — | 70.7% | +1.23 | 6–8 (43%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | +4.14 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1970 | 155.7 | +1.37 | +2.55 | 1.105 | 51.7% | +56 | +25 | -100 | 60.2% | +0.69 | 6–7 (46%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | +0.21 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1919 | 155.3 | -0.44 | +1.41 | 1.011 | 50.2% | +63 | +5 | +33 | 60.0% | +0.50 | 11–10 (52%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | -1.37 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1926 | 160.8 | +0.66 | +3.33 | 1.112 | 52.2% | +53 | -1 | -70 | 62.5% | +0.96 | 16–6 (73%) | 13–15 (46%) | — | +2.98 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1937 | 153.8 | +0.85 | +2.39 | 1.109 | 52.2% | +115 | -125 | — | 71.4% | +1.27 | 1–1 | 5–1 (83%) | — | +1.00 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1896 | 147.8 | +1.89 | +1.74 | 1.115 | 51.6% | +97 | -123 | -123 | 54.7% | +0.32 | 4–8 (33%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +1.47 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1927 | 151.1 | +2.06 | +2.54 | 1.144 | 52.4% | +36 | — | — | 72.3% | +1.43 | 2–1 (67%) | 6–0 (100%) | — | +1.36 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1928 | 151.8 | +0.57 | +1.80 | 1.035 | 50.5% | +27 | -154 | — | 58.2% | +0.30 | 5–6 (45%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.99 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1904 | 154.2 | +1.42 | -0.11 | 1.005 | 50.2% | +38 | -180 | -35 | 52.8% | +0.20 | 9–9 (50%) | 14–9 (61%) | — | -2.36 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1773 | 144.0 | +0.03 | -0.16 | 1.006 | 50.2% | +87 | -34 | +34 | 52.0% | +0.23 | 10–7 (59%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -1.00 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1683 | 128.7 | -2.22 | +0.70 | 0.965 | 49.8% | +92 | +5 | — | 41.7% | -0.42 | 1–5 (17%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.27 |
| Career | — | 2041 | 157.4 | +4.45 | -1.63 | 1.067 | 51.1% | +25 | -232 | -194 | 58.3% | +0.39 | 50–38 (57%) | 91–78 (54%) | 106.1 | +3.19 | — | 2169 | 163.2 | +1.14 | +1.96 | 1.074 | 51.2% | +25 | -8 | -117 | 60.4% | +0.58 | 165–138 (54%) | 232–176 (57%) | 104.0 | +0.50 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jannik Sinner | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jan 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Brandon Nakashima | 6 | 0 | 6 | Aug 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jun 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jun 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 19 | 19 | Jan 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 11 | 7 | 18 | Feb 28, 2020 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 2 | 15 | 17 | Aug 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 12 | 2 | 14 | Sep 24, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 7 | 6 | 13 | Aug 14, 2021 | H2H |