Cecil Mamiit
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Mirnyi | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jul 25, 2002 | H2H |
| Jonas Bjorkman | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 30, 2005 | H2H |
| Xavier Malisse | 1 | 2 | 3 | Mar 6, 2003 | H2H |
| Justin Gimelstob | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 15, 2001 | H2H |
| Todd Martin | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 8, 2001 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Xavier Malisse holds a 2–1 lead over Cecil Mamiit in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Xavier Malisse leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Cecil Mamiit won the 2003 Scottsdale round of 32 7-6(5) 7-6(3).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Mamiit | 7-6(5) 7-6(3) | Xavier Malisse | Match data | Mar 6, 2003* | R32 | Scottsdale | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
| Xavier Malisse | 6-4 6-0 | Cecil Mamiit | Match data | Jun 13, 2002* | R32 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Grass |
| Xavier Malisse | 3-6 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2 | Cecil Mamiit | Match data | Sep 3, 1999* | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Mamiit | #1,573 | #72 | 625 | 1,631 | 48 | 95 | 33.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Xavier Malisse | #1,021 | #19 | 1,410 | 1,894 | 282 | 266 | 51.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Cecil Mamiit | Xavier Malisse | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 8–6 | 57.1% | #161 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #145 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #127 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1996 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #200 | 1,471 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 37–22 | 62.7% | #33 | 1,830 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1997 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #229 | 1,441 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #25 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1998 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #130 | 1,432 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 18–20 | 47.4% | #55 | 1,795 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 1999 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #93 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 21–26 | 44.7% | #48 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2000 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #121 | 1,537 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #47 | 1,736 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2001 | 10–18 | 35.7% | #111 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 31–24 | 56.4% | #37 | 1,762 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2002 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #111 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 10–4 | 71.4% | #112 | 1,794 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2003 | 3–15 | 16.7% | #183 | 1,433 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #162 | 1,693 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2004 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #226 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #94 | 1,704 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2005 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #209 | 1,469 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 22–22 | 50.0% | #60 | 1,754 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #49 | 1,789 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #63 | 1,783 | 0 | 3 |
| 32 | 2008 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #462 | 1,468 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 13–19 | 40.6% | #135 | 1,717 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Cecil Mamiit | Xavier Malisse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1996 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 21 | 1997 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 1998 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 23 | 1999 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 24 | 2000 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2001 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 26 | 16 | 42 | 61.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 26 | 2002 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2003 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2004 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2010 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 36.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2008 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39 | 71 | 110 | 35.5% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | 162 | 166 | 328 | 49.4% | 51 | 56 | 107 | 47.7% | 50 | 30 | 80 | 62.5% | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 128/143 of Cecil Mamiit's and 524/548 of Xavier Malisse's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Cecil Mamiit | Xavier Malisse | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 11/14 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 51.7% | 73.0% | 44.6% | 53.9% | 42.6% | 59.3% | 39.7% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 15/17 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 53.1% | 69.7% | 49.5% | 50.1% | 42.9% | 60.7% | 39.8% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 12/14 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 55.0% | 68.5% | 50.2% | 57.9% | 45.1% | 60.1% | 39.8% |
| 20 | 1996 | 3/4 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 45.4% | 60.2% | 51.2% | 50.2% | 42.9% | 55.3% | 33.2% | 2001 | 50/59 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 57.3% | 74.8% | 52.0% | 62.3% | 45.6% | 64.9% | 39.6% |
| 21 | 1997 | 8/9 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 59.6% | 67.9% | 47.4% | 49.8% | 55.1% | 59.7% | 35.8% | 2002 | 45/52 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 56.8% | 71.7% | 50.6% | 57.5% | 44.8% | 62.5% | 38.8% |
| 22 | 1998 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 61.5% | 70.8% | 56.7% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 65.4% | 42.9% | 2003 | 38/38 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 52.7% | 74.4% | 52.6% | 51.8% | 39.8% | 63.9% | 37.0% |
| 23 | 1999 | 32/34 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 57.3% | 65.9% | 47.7% | 50.8% | 38.8% | 58.0% | 39.6% | 2004 | 46/47 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 57.5% | 71.7% | 51.4% | 55.8% | 47.4% | 63.0% | 40.3% |
| 24 | 2000 | 14/18 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 54.3% | 67.2% | 48.8% | 56.2% | 38.3% | 59.0% | 36.7% | 2005 | 42/42 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 57.6% | 73.5% | 52.1% | 63.3% | 46.0% | 64.6% | 37.1% |
| 25 | 2001 | 23/28 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 58.1% | 67.3% | 49.1% | 61.8% | 35.1% | 59.7% | 36.4% | 2006 | 55/55 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 58.2% | 73.6% | 51.5% | 61.1% | 46.0% | 64.2% | 39.8% |
| 26 | 2002 | 20/22 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 57.9% | 66.7% | 49.9% | 60.6% | 39.4% | 59.5% | 37.2% | 2007 | 14/14 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 59.0% | 75.0% | 58.5% | 50.2% | 47.0% | 68.0% | 42.2% |
| 27 | 2003 | 18/18 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 62.6% | 62.6% | 42.3% | 49.5% | 41.2% | 55.2% | 34.4% | 2008 | 20/20 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 58.6% | 75.3% | 49.9% | 56.8% | 37.5% | 64.8% | 38.5% |
| 28 | 2004 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 51.5% | 68.5% | 51.2% | 54.3% | 24.2% | 59.9% | 37.9% | 2009 | 7/7 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 50.7% | 67.4% | 38.0% | 65.7% | 37.0% |
| 29 | 2005 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 68.5% | 74.3% | 58.9% | 36.4% | 27.8% | 69.5% | 36.5% | 2010 | 44/44 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 57.8% | 73.7% | 49.3% | 58.5% | 43.9% | 63.6% | 35.9% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 48/48 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 57.6% | 74.5% | 51.6% | 56.3% | 49.9% | 64.8% | 38.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 45/45 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 57.7% | 73.4% | 51.7% | 56.2% | 40.1% | 64.3% | 35.9% |
| 32 | 2008 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 60.9% | 72.3% | 51.4% | 61.1% | 54.2% | 63.8% | 35.8% | 2013 | 32/32 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 55.6% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 52.9% | 37.9% | 60.9% | 35.8% |
| Career | — | 128/143 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 58.0% | 66.4% | 48.2% | 54.5% | 39.5% | 58.8% | 37.1% | — | 524/548 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 56.9% | 73.2% | 51.1% | 57.5% | 44.1% | 63.7% | 38.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Cecil Mamiit | Xavier Malisse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1608 | 133.5 | +0.04 | +1.61 | 0.974 | 49.5% | -78 | +49 | — | 60.0% | +0.80 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–0 | — | 0.00 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1631 | 123.5 | -1.33 | +0.40 | 1.013 | 49.8% | -43 | +23 | — | 45.7% | -0.48 | 2–2 (50%) | 6–1 (86%) | — | -0.05 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1687 | 122.6 | -1.13 | +1.14 | 0.997 | 49.9% | -3 | -60 | — | 48.5% | 0.00 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.53 |
| 20 | 1996 | 1471 | 104.3 | +1.39 | -2.25 | 0.743 | 44.8% | +17 | — | — | 18.2% | -2.27 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | -0.21 | 2001 | 1830 | 141.6 | +2.32 | +2.01 | 1.128 | 52.2% | +8 | -144 | -253 | 57.4% | +0.50 | 9–6 (60%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.99 |
| 21 | 1997 | 1441 | 108.9 | -1.33 | -0.30 | 0.887 | 47.8% | +21 | — | — | 30.4% | -1.17 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | +0.42 | 2002 | 1791 | 142.4 | +0.42 | +2.12 | 1.035 | 50.5% | -25 | -51 | -41 | 55.6% | +0.31 | 7–6 (54%) | 12–3 (80%) | — | -0.40 |
| 22 | 1998 | 1432 | 101.1 | -0.76 | -1.41 | 1.238 | 53.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.13 | 2003 | 1795 | 145.1 | +1.16 | +0.96 | 1.026 | 50.2% | +4 | -39 | -48 | 49.5% | -0.06 | 5–7 (42%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.43 |
| 23 | 1999 | 1552 | 118.6 | -2.72 | +1.29 | 0.942 | 48.7% | +21 | -25 | -7 | 46.0% | -0.43 | 6–6 (50%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +1.34 | 2004 | 1717 | 143.1 | +0.53 | +3.31 | 1.088 | 51.1% | -24 | +83 | +48 | 50.0% | +0.12 | 4–9 (31%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -1.02 |
| 24 | 2000 | 1538 | 123.5 | -0.49 | +0.64 | 0.895 | 47.9% | +26 | — | — | 38.6% | -0.75 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.42 | 2005 | 1736 | 140.1 | +2.01 | +0.17 | 1.049 | 51.1% | -26 | +50 | +35 | 54.1% | +0.35 | 5–8 (38%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | -0.36 |
| 25 | 2001 | 1556 | 118.7 | -2.71 | -1.19 | 0.903 | 48.3% | -16 | — | -31 | 44.3% | -0.54 | 3–10 (23%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +1.11 | 2006 | 1762 | 152.6 | +1.72 | +2.62 | 1.111 | 51.7% | +44 | -29 | -23 | 58.0% | +0.69 | 11–10 (52%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +0.32 |
| 26 | 2002 | 1556 | 122.3 | -2.06 | -0.26 | 0.918 | 48.5% | +28 | — | -90 | 38.9% | -0.89 | 1–3 (25%) | 6–1 (86%) | — | +0.65 | 2007 | 1794 | 140.8 | +3.05 | +2.82 | 1.319 | 55.0% | +39 | — | — | 67.6% | +1.35 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.73 |
| 27 | 2003 | 1434 | 110.8 | -4.02 | -1.08 | 0.769 | 45.2% | +49 | +79 | +15 | 26.7% | -1.56 | 1–4 (20%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.14 | 2008 | 1694 | 134.2 | +1.44 | +1.43 | 1.095 | 51.0% | +45 | — | +44 | 46.0% | 0.00 | 1–5 (17%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.53 |
| 28 | 2004 | 1493 | 110.5 | -0.62 | +1.04 | 0.944 | 49.1% | +47 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.38 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.32 | 2009 | 1705 | 129.7 | +0.59 | +0.71 | 1.077 | 51.2% | +17 | — | +142 | 44.4% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.35 |
| 29 | 2005 | 1469 | 101.4 | +0.98 | -1.17 | 1.195 | 52.7% | +44 | — | — | 60.0% | +1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.37 | 2010 | 1754 | 140.0 | -0.14 | -0.16 | 0.986 | 49.8% | -44 | -60 | +172 | 50.0% | +0.03 | 10–6 (63%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.84 |
| 30 | 2006 | 1430 | 95.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1789 | 153.3 | +1.79 | +1.35 | 1.097 | 51.6% | -66 | -53 | +200 | 55.1% | +0.47 | 5–10 (33%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.24 |
| 31 | 2007 | 1433 | 89.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1783 | 136.8 | +0.46 | -0.46 | 1.006 | 49.9% | -98 | -131 | +293 | 49.5% | -0.03 | 5–7 (42%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -0.07 |
| 32 | 2008 | 1469 | 105.8 | -0.73 | -1.29 | 0.989 | 49.4% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 | 2013 | 1718 | 134.3 | -1.88 | -0.59 | 0.915 | 48.3% | -38 | -112 | +294 | 43.0% | -0.48 | 7–4 (64%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.15 |
| 33 | 2009 | 1449 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2010 | 1440 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2011 | 1432 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1631 | 117.9 | -2.17 | -0.11 | 0.899 | 48.0% | +20 | +21 | -35 | 39.3% | -0.78 | 15–34 (31%) | 24–20 (55%) | 99.3 | +2.12 | — | 1894 | 148.7 | +0.89 | +1.27 | 1.054 | 50.8% | -16 | -34 | +104 | 52.7% | +0.23 | 77–86 (47%) | 106–96 (52%) | 102.0 | -0.99 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Mirnyi | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jul 25, 2002 | H2H |
| Jonas Bjorkman | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 30, 2005 | H2H |
| Xavier Malisse | 1 | 2 | 3 | Mar 6, 2003 | H2H |
| Justin Gimelstob | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 15, 2001 | H2H |
| Todd Martin | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 8, 2001 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 4 | 9 | 13 | Feb 18, 2010 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 10 | 10 | Jul 3, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 9 | 10 | Feb 23, 2012 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 11, 2012 | H2H |
| Sebastien Grosjean | 0 | 8 | 8 | Nov 1, 2006 | H2H |