H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC

Corentin Moutet vs Botic van de Zandschulp H2H: 1-0

Corentin Moutet holds a 1–0 lead over Botic van de Zandschulp in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Corentin Moutet leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Corentin Moutet won the 2022 US Open second round 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4.

France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
1 – 0
1 main-draw meetings
Netherlands Age 31 Right-Handed 191 cm / 6'3"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Corentin Moutet #112 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4 Botic van de Zandschulp #22 Match data Sep 1, 2022* R64 US Open Grand Slam Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Corentin Moutet #71 #30 1,483 1,883 105 133 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Botic van de Zandschulp #41 #22 1,573 1,933 127 126 50.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Corentin Moutet Botic van de Zandschulp
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0 — — — — — — —
20 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0 — — — — — — —
21 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0 — — — — — — —
22 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0 — — — — — — —
23 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0 — — — — — — —
24 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0 — — — — — — —
25 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0 2021 15–10 60.0% #57 1,854 0 0
26 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0 2022 34–28 54.8% #35 1,836 0 0
27 2026 8–18 30.8% #71 1,660 0 0 2023 20–24 45.5% #50 1,792 0 0
28 — — — — — — — 2024 14–22 38.9% #80 1,778 0 0
29 — — — — — — — 2025 16–20 44.4% #77 1,715 0 0
30 — — — — — — — 2026 28–22 56.0% #41 1,864 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Corentin Moutet Botic van de Zandschulp
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
20 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
21 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
22 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
23 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
24 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
25 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0% — — — — 2021 13 8 21 61.9% 1 1 2 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
26 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6% 2022 18 17 35 51.4% 10 7 17 58.8% 6 4 10 60.0%
27 2026 4 8 12 33.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0% 2023 15 15 30 50.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
28 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2024 8 14 22 36.4% 5 6 11 45.5% 1 2 3 33.3%
29 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2025 10 13 23 43.5% 5 6 11 45.5% 1 1 2 50.0%
30 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2026 19 13 32 59.4% 7 6 13 53.8% 2 3 5 40.0%
Career — 55 65 120 45.8% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9% — 83 80 163 50.9% 32 32 64 50.0% 12 14 26 46.2%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 232/239 of Corentin Moutet's and 252/256 of Botic van de Zandschulp's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Corentin Moutet Botic van de Zandschulp
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
20 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
21 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
22 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
23 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
24 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
25 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0% 2021 25/25 7.0 4.4 62.4% 75.0% 49.1% 62.9% 32.0% 65.1% 35.5%
26 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5% 2022 62/62 6.5 3.9 63.4% 71.7% 49.1% 59.5% 43.9% 63.1% 38.8%
27 2026 26/27 2.9 2.6 64.7% 66.8% 49.2% 52.8% 42.6% 61.8% 38.0% 2023 44/44 5.7 3.6 62.8% 69.5% 47.5% 58.2% 36.3% 61.1% 38.0%
28 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2024 36/36 4.7 3.9 60.9% 69.3% 43.7% 60.4% 41.8% 59.3% 36.8%
29 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2025 35/36 5.6 4.8 60.9% 73.1% 47.4% 52.3% 41.4% 63.1% 37.5%
30 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2026 50/53 7.2 5.0 61.8% 73.2% 45.8% 64.6% 45.3% 62.9% 38.3%
Career — 232/239 2.6 2.8 65.4% 65.6% 49.4% 56.0% 41.2% 59.9% 37.6% — 252/256 6.2 4.2 62.2% 71.8% 47.1% 59.8% 41.0% 62.4% 37.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Corentin Moutet Botic van de Zandschulp
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
15 2014 1503 101.6 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
16 2015 1495 95.7 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
18 2017 1469 98.7 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
19 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 — 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) 100.5 +0.20 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
20 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 — 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) 104.4 +0.16 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
21 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 — 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) 106.1 -0.47 2017 1516 105.9 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
22 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) 104.9 -1.73 2018 1492 102.2 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
23 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 — 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) 105.7 -0.14 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
24 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) 97.3 +0.65 2020 1480 102.9 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
25 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 — 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) 98.6 -0.10 2021 1855 136.1 +1.69 +0.20 1.015 50.0% -21 — — 53.2% +0.18 6–3 (67%) 8–5 (62%) 108.1 -0.41
26 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) 101.0 -0.23 2022 1836 154.1 +0.18 +2.55 1.051 50.8% -34 -42 -60 52.7% +0.19 9–8 (53%) 16–9 (64%) 107.5 -1.63
27 2026 1660 143.0 -1.58 +1.80 0.995 49.0% +92 +53 +45 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) — -0.61 2023 1793 143.4 -2.02 +2.12 0.976 49.5% +31 -62 -91 44.6% -0.30 10–7 (59%) 9–8 (53%) 103.7 +0.41
28 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2024 1779 143.2 -3.37 +1.62 0.904 48.2% +15 -55 -84 38.8% -0.74 3–4 (43%) 6–10 (38%) 95.0 -2.47
29 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2025 1715 142.0 -0.75 +1.66 1.018 50.0% +27 -14 — 45.7% -0.22 6–8 (43%) 7–11 (39%) 96.4 -1.80
30 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2026 1865 149.1 -1.13 +2.52 1.032 50.8% +24 -159 -224 56.0% +0.25 7–10 (41%) 21–11 (66%) 103.6 -0.28
Career — 1883 141.2 -2.65 +1.47 0.939 48.7% -4 -7 -11 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -0.97 — 1933 149.2 -0.95 +1.98 1.003 50.0% +6 -67 -106 49.2% -0.06 41–40 (51%) 67–54 (55%) 106.5 -2.44

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.