H2H data updated: 2026-10-18 00:00 UTC

Corentin Moutet vs Juncheng Shang H2H: 0-1

Juncheng Shang holds a 1–0 lead over Corentin Moutet in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Juncheng Shang leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Juncheng Shang won the 2024 Madrid Open first round 6-7(9) 6-2 7-6(10).

France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
0 – 1
1 main-draw meetings
China Age 21 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Juncheng Shang #111 6-7(9) 6-2 7-6(10) Corentin Moutet #88 Match data Apr 26, 2024* R128 Madrid Open Masters 1000 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Corentin Moutet #71 #30 1,483 1,883 105 133 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Juncheng Shang #214 #47 1,115 1,911 41 48 46.1% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Corentin Moutet Juncheng Shang
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
17 — — — — — — — 2022 0–3 0.0% #192 1,505 0 0
18 — — — — — — — 2023 4–8 33.3% #183 1,615 0 0
19 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0 2024 25–19 56.8% #50 1,842 0 1
20 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0 2025 6–8 42.9% #253 1,764 0 1
21 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0 2026 6–10 37.5% #214 1,711 0 1
22 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0 — — — — — — —
23 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0 — — — — — — —
24 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0 — — — — — — —
25 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0 — — — — — — —
26 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0 — — — — — — —
27 2026 8–18 30.8% #71 1,660 0 0 — — — — — — —

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Corentin Moutet Juncheng Shang
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
17 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2022 0 2 2 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% — — — —
18 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2023 4 7 11 36.4% 0 1 1 0.0% — — — —
19 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3% — — — — 2024 21 14 35 60.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 3 2 5 60.0%
20 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0% 2025 6 8 14 42.9% — — — — — — — —
21 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5% — — — — 2026 6 10 16 37.5% — — — — — — — —
22 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
23 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
24 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
25 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
26 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
27 2026 4 8 12 33.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 55 65 120 45.8% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9% — 37 41 78 47.4% 1 5 6 16.7% 3 2 5 60.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 232/240 of Corentin Moutet's and 88/89 of Juncheng Shang's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Corentin Moutet Juncheng Shang
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
17 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2022 3/3 1.7 3.7 67.7% 61.9% 42.9% 57.9% 30.0% 55.8% 34.7%
18 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2023 12/12 3.1 2.4 64.2% 66.6% 54.8% 62.9% 42.8% 62.2% 34.8%
19 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4% 2024 43/44 4.6 2.5 60.6% 70.6% 54.1% 61.1% 33.7% 64.3% 36.3%
20 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0% 2025 14/14 5.3 2.2 66.5% 74.2% 51.6% 40.9% 42.1% 66.4% 34.9%
21 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3% 2026 16/16 4.4 2.6 61.4% 67.3% 53.5% 59.6% 28.3% 62.1% 31.3%
22 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
23 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
24 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
25 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
26 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
27 2026 26/28 2.9 2.6 64.7% 66.8% 49.2% 52.8% 42.6% 61.8% 38.0% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
Career — 232/240 2.6 2.8 65.4% 65.6% 49.4% 56.0% 41.2% 59.9% 37.6% — 88/89 4.4 2.5 62.4% 69.7% 53.3% 57.7% 35.2% 63.7% 34.9%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Corentin Moutet Juncheng Shang
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
15 2014 1503 101.6 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
16 2015 1495 95.7 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2021 1486 98.4 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
17 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2022 1506 103.3 -1.53 -2.61 0.784 44.7% — — — 14.3% -1.86 0–1 1–0 — +0.16
18 2017 1469 98.7 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2023 1616 128.1 -1.70 -0.52 0.920 48.6% +20 — — 42.9% -0.43 1–5 (17%) 1–3 (25%) 94.6 -0.07
19 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 — 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) 100.5 +0.20 2024 1843 142.5 +0.35 +0.35 1.016 50.2% -4 -288 -137 58.6% +0.18 9–8 (53%) 16–8 (67%) 103.9 -1.03
20 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 — 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) 104.4 +0.16 2025 1764 128.1 +0.95 -0.70 1.038 49.9% 0 — — 47.1% +0.18 3–3 (50%) 3–6 (33%) 96.3 +0.53
21 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 — 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) 106.1 -0.47 2026 1711 133.4 -0.95 -2.82 0.825 47.1% -16 — — 40.5% -0.57 2–3 (40%) 2–5 (29%) 94.9 -0.55
22 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) 104.9 -1.73 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
23 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 — 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) 105.7 -0.14 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
24 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) 97.3 +0.65 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
25 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 — 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) 98.6 -0.10 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
26 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) 101.0 -0.23 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
27 2026 1660 143.0 -1.60 +1.90 0.995 49.0% +92 +53 +45 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) — -0.61 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 1883 141.2 -2.65 +1.48 0.939 48.7% -4 -7 -11 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -0.97 — 1911 138.2 -0.13 -0.61 0.960 49.2% -2 -288 -137 49.8% -0.11 15–20 (43%) 23–22 (51%) 94.4 -1.09

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.