H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Corentin Moutet vs Roberto Carballes Baena H2H: 2-1

Corentin Moutet holds a 2–1 lead over Roberto Carballes Baena in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Corentin Moutet leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Roberto Carballes Baena won the 2024 Hangzhou Open first round 7-6(6) 6-1.

France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
2 1
3 main draw meetings
Spain Age 33 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Roberto Carballes Baena #55 7-6(6) 6-1 Corentin Moutet #69 Match data Sep 21, 2024* R32 Hangzhou Open ATP 250 Hard
Corentin Moutet #140 6-3 5-7 6-2 Roberto Carballes Baena #66 Match data Feb 29, 2024* R32 Chile Open ATP 250 Clay
Corentin Moutet #80 6-3 7-6(4) Roberto Carballes Baena #53 Match data Jun 29, 2023* R16 Mallorca Championships ATP 250 Grass
Corentin Moutet #115 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 Roberto Carballes Baena #76 Match data Jan 10, 2022 Q2 Q Adelaide 2 ATP 250 Hard
Corentin Moutet #69 7-5 4-2 (ret.) Roberto Carballes Baena #99 Match data Sep 14, 2020 Q1 Q Italian Open Masters 1000 Clay

2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Corentin Moutet #62 #30 1,483 1,883 105 133 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roberto Carballes Baena #209 #49 1,071 1,797 129 166 43.7% 0 0 0 0 2 2

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Corentin Moutet Roberto Carballes Baena
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0
20 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0 2013 0–1 0.0% #267 1,490 0 0
21 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0 2014 3–3 50.0% #167 1,553 0 0
22 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0 2015 1–2 33.3% #131 1,603 0 0
23 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0 2016 6–9 40.0% #145 1,662 0 0
24 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0 2017 3–2 60.0% #106 1,590 0 0
25 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0 2018 14–17 45.2% #73 1,659 0 1
26 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0 2019 19–20 48.7% #80 1,714 0 1
27 2026 8–18 30.8% #62 1,660 0 0 2020 6–8 42.9% #97 1,678 0 1
28 2021 11–17 39.3% #79 1,729 0 1
29 2022 11–18 37.9% #74 1,725 0 1
30 2023 19–24 44.2% #63 1,689 0 2
31 2024 25–26 49.0% #57 1,733 0 2
32 2025 11–18 37.9% #129 1,656 0 2
33 2026 0–1 0.0% #209 1,574 0 2

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Corentin Moutet Roberto Carballes Baena
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3%
20 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0% 2013 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5% 2014 3 3 6 50.0%
22 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 2015 1 2 3 33.3%
23 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0% 2016 0 1 1 0.0% 6 8 14 42.9%
24 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 2017 3 2 5 60.0%
25 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0% 2018 3 3 6 50.0% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0%
26 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6% 2019 5 8 13 38.5% 13 9 22 59.1% 1 3 4 25.0%
27 2026 4 8 12 33.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0% 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 5 5 10 50.0%
28 2021 3 5 8 37.5% 8 10 18 44.4% 0 2 2 0.0%
29 2022 4 8 12 33.3% 7 9 16 43.8% 0 1 1 0.0%
30 2023 3 9 12 25.0% 14 12 26 53.8% 2 3 5 40.0%
31 2024 10 12 22 45.5% 14 12 26 53.8% 1 2 3 33.3%
32 2025 7 10 17 41.2% 4 7 11 36.4% 0 1 1 0.0%
33 2026 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 55 65 120 45.8% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9% 36 60 96 37.5% 89 92 181 49.2% 4 14 18 22.2%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 232/239 of Corentin Moutet's and 293/295 of Roberto Carballes Baena's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Corentin Moutet Roberto Carballes Baena
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4% —/—
20 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0% 2013 1/1 3.0 4.0 51.9% 53.6% 30.8% 50.0% 42.9% 42.6% 45.6%
21 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3% 2014 6/6 1.7 3.5 59.7% 60.4% 49.1% 55.9% 58.2% 55.9% 42.6%
22 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7% 2015 3/3 2.7 2.7 61.8% 62.4% 45.1% 62.0% 69.5% 56.0% 35.3%
23 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6% 2016 15/15 4.1 2.6 61.8% 70.2% 51.5% 54.9% 40.0% 62.6% 36.4%
24 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6% 2017 5/5 5.0 4.4 57.7% 75.9% 60.4% 74.4% 44.8% 69.4% 41.5%
25 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0% 2018 31/31 2.4 3.6 62.6% 70.9% 49.2% 58.2% 41.2% 62.8% 36.4%
26 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5% 2019 39/39 3.3 3.3 62.1% 67.0% 50.2% 57.5% 48.7% 60.6% 39.2%
27 2026 26/27 3.0 2.8 63.5% 65.7% 50.2% 54.7% 42.6% 60.0% 38.2% 2020 14/14 1.9 2.4 65.9% 60.7% 49.8% 53.0% 37.6% 56.1% 36.9%
28 —/— 2021 26/28 2.4 2.7 64.4% 63.2% 48.8% 49.9% 40.3% 58.0% 39.6%
29 —/— 2022 29/29 1.9 2.9 61.6% 66.3% 52.2% 59.4% 61.7% 60.7% 35.2%
30 —/— 2023 43/43 2.4 2.4 62.5% 69.0% 51.8% 53.2% 45.5% 62.4% 38.1%
31 —/— 2024 51/51 2.8 2.1 65.3% 67.8% 52.0% 55.7% 38.2% 62.2% 37.5%
32 —/— 2025 29/29 3.3 2.8 60.9% 65.6% 47.7% 55.9% 40.1% 58.5% 38.0%
33 —/— 2026 1/1 7.0 2.0 69.0% 76.0% 47.0% 0.0% 0.0% 67.0% 25.0%
Career 232/239 2.7 2.9 65.3% 65.4% 49.5% 56.2% 41.2% 59.7% 37.6% 293/295 2.7 2.8 62.8% 67.1% 50.5% 55.7% 44.5% 60.8% 37.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Corentin Moutet Roberto Carballes Baena
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
15 2014 1503 101.6
16 2015 1495 95.7
18 2017 1469 98.7
19 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) +0.20 2012 1486 100.3
20 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) +0.16 2013 1491 100.9 +0.48 -1.32 0.795 44.1% 0.0% -3.50 -0.13
21 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) -0.47 2014 1554 120.6 -2.56 +0.37 0.966 49.8% +55 50.0% +0.14 1–1 2–2 (50%) +0.07
22 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) -1.73 2015 1603 116.9 -1.36 -0.96 0.802 46.4% +62 28.6% -1.14 1–0 -0.20
23 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) -0.14 2016 1663 122.2 -0.68 -0.77 0.974 49.2% +43 45.9% -0.54 1–4 (20%) 2–2 (50%) +0.36
24 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) +0.65 2017 1591 117.8 +2.09 +0.57 1.359 55.0% +50 66.7% +1.25 0–2 1–1 +0.84
25 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) -0.10 2018 1660 135.3 -0.61 -0.31 0.979 49.5% -110 +23 45.3% -0.31 5–4 (56%) 11–7 (61%) +0.63
26 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) -0.23 2019 1715 141.7 -2.75 +2.19 0.994 50.2% -112 +50 -192 49.0% +0.05 8–8 (50%) 6–8 (43%) +0.78
27 2026 1660 143.0 -2.73 +1.90 0.956 49.0% +93 +51 +44 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) -0.57 2020 1678 120.1 -4.48 -0.47 0.840 46.6% -94 +71 42.9% -0.69 2–0 2–1 (67%) +0.46
28 2021 1730 132.1 -3.52 +1.98 0.942 48.4% -112 +53 41.2% -0.50 2–3 (40%) 3–5 (38%) -0.86
29 2022 1726 134.1 -2.32 -0.71 0.897 48.3% -101 +37 40.8% -0.53 3–4 (43%) 6–6 (50%) -0.71
30 2023 1689 135.3 -1.01 +1.17 1.012 50.1% -110 +98 -173 42.7% -0.50 7–8 (47%) 5–10 (33%) -1.42
31 2024 1733 141.2 -1.18 +1.26 0.990 49.7% -60 +49 -204 45.2% -0.35 10–7 (59%) 11–7 (61%) -1.86
32 2025 1656 130.1 -3.93 +1.10 0.917 48.4% +14 +29 41.7% -0.60 4–5 (44%) 4–7 (36%) +0.34
33 2026 1574 112.7 -2.68 -1.97 0.758 45.0% 0.0% -2.00 +0.17
Career 1883 141.2 -2.78 +1.48 0.935 48.7% -4 -7 -11 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -0.95 1797 138.3 -2.00 +0.80 0.963 49.3% -74 +52 -187 44.2% -0.38 44–46 (49%) 53–56 (49%) 101.7 -0.52

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.