H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Corentin Moutet vs Tao Mu H2H: 1-0

Corentin Moutet holds a 1–0 lead over Tao Mu in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Corentin Moutet leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Corentin Moutet won the 2023 Chengdu Open first round 6-2 6-2.

France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
CHN Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Corentin Moutet #122 6-2 6-2 Tao Mu #573 Match data Sep 23, 2023* R32 Chengdu Open ATP 250 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Corentin Moutet #62 #30 1,483 1,883 105 133 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tao Mu #1,406 #509 72 1,500 0 1 0.0% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Corentin Moutet Tao Mu
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0 2023 0–1 0.0% #681 1,482 0 0
2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0
2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0
2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0
2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0
2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0
2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0
2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0
2026 8–18 30.8% #62 1,660 0 0

Surface Results by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Corentin Moutet Tao Mu
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3% 2023 0 1 1 0.0%
2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0%
2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5%
2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0%
2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4%
2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0%
2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6%
2026 4 8 12 33.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0%
Career 55 65 120 45.8% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9% Career 0 1 1 0.0%

Performance Progression by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 232/239 of Corentin Moutet's and 1/1 of Tao Mu's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Corentin Moutet Tao Mu
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4% 2023 1/1 1.0 7.0 63.0% 55.2% 17.6% 44.4% 25.0% 41.3% 33.3%
2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0% —/—
2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3% —/—
2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7% —/—
2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6% —/—
2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6% —/—
2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0% —/—
2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5% —/—
2026 26/27 3.0 2.8 63.5% 65.7% 50.2% 54.7% 42.6% 60.0% 38.2% —/—
Career 232/239 2.7 2.9 65.3% 65.4% 49.5% 56.2% 41.2% 59.7% 37.6% Career 1/1 1.0 7.0 63.0% 55.2% 17.6% 44.4% 25.0% 41.3% 33.3%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Corentin Moutet Tao Mu
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
2014 1503 101.6 2023 1483 101.2 -2.37 -3.75 0.568 37.1% 0.0% -4.00 -0.01
2015 1495 95.7
2017 1469 98.7
2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) +0.20
2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) +0.16
2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) -0.47
2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) -1.73
2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) -0.14
2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) +0.65
2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) -0.10
2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) -0.23
2026 1660 143.0 -2.75 +1.91 0.956 49.0% +93 +51 +44 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) -0.56
Career 1883 141.2 -2.78 +1.48 0.935 48.7% -4 -7 -11 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -0.94 Career 1500 100.7 -2.37 -3.75 0.568 37.1% 0.0% -4.00 -1.00

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.