H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC

Corentin Moutet vs Tomas Machac H2H: 1-0

Corentin Moutet holds a 1–0 lead over Tomas Machac in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Corentin Moutet leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Corentin Moutet won the 2026 Miami Open second round 6-0 1-6 6-4.

France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
1 – 0
1 main-draw meetings
Czechia Age 26 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Corentin Moutet #33 6-0 1-6 6-4 Tomas Machac #48 Match data Mar 21, 2026 R64 Miami Open Masters 1000 Hard

Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Corentin Moutet #71 #30 1,483 1,883 105 133 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tomas Machac #75 #20 2,330 1,996 78 70 52.7% 0 0 0 1 1 2

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Corentin Moutet Tomas Machac
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0 2020 0–1 0.0% #195 1,542 0 0
20 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0 2021 2–3 40.0% #143 1,556 0 0
21 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0 2022 3–4 42.9% #97 1,683 0 0
22 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0 2023 4–7 36.4% #78 1,758 0 0
23 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0 2024 33–22 60.0% #25 1,935 0 0
24 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0 2025 20–18 52.6% #32 1,776 0 1
25 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0 2026 16–15 51.6% #75 1,753 0 2
26 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0 — — — — — — —
27 2026 8–18 30.8% #71 1,660 0 0 — — — — — — —

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Corentin Moutet Tomas Machac
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3% — — — — 2020 — — — — 0 1 1 0.0% — — — —
20 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0% 2021 2 3 5 40.0% — — — — — — — —
21 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5% — — — — 2022 3 4 7 42.9% — — — — — — — —
22 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 2023 2 5 7 28.6% 2 1 3 66.7% 0 1 1 0.0%
23 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0% — — — — 2024 23 14 37 62.2% 9 6 15 60.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
24 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 2025 15 11 26 57.7% 2 5 7 28.6% 3 2 5 60.0%
25 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0% — — — — 2026 9 10 19 47.4% 7 5 12 58.3% — — — —
26 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
27 2026 4 8 12 33.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 55 65 120 45.8% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9% — 54 47 101 53.5% 20 18 38 52.6% 4 5 9 44.4%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 232/239 of Corentin Moutet's and 140/149 of Tomas Machac's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Corentin Moutet Tomas Machac
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4% 2020 1/1 2.0 4.0 67.2% 58.8% 51.6% 74.1% 64.3% 56.4% 42.3%
20 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0% 2021 3/5 7.3 1.7 65.5% 69.0% 50.3% 59.3% 28.8% 62.7% 31.7%
21 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3% 2022 7/7 5.7 2.3 64.9% 66.0% 53.0% 59.4% 35.5% 61.6% 36.1%
22 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7% 2023 11/11 5.7 2.1 62.2% 68.9% 53.4% 75.0% 38.8% 63.0% 36.7%
23 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6% 2024 51/55 5.3 2.7 62.0% 71.1% 51.5% 59.7% 49.1% 63.7% 35.9%
24 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6% 2025 37/38 6.4 3.1 60.7% 72.3% 53.1% 53.0% 43.8% 64.7% 35.9%
25 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0% 2026 30/32 4.6 2.5 65.4% 68.2% 48.6% 56.2% 38.0% 61.3% 34.7%
26 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
27 2026 26/27 2.9 2.6 64.7% 66.8% 49.2% 52.8% 42.6% 61.8% 38.0% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
Career — 232/239 2.6 2.8 65.4% 65.6% 49.4% 56.0% 41.2% 59.9% 37.6% — 140/149 5.5 2.7 62.7% 70.2% 51.5% 58.4% 43.5% 63.2% 35.7%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Corentin Moutet Tomas Machac
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
15 2014 1503 101.6 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
16 2015 1495 95.7 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
18 2017 1469 98.7 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
19 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 — 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) 100.5 +0.20 2020 1542 107.0 -1.20 +3.41 0.970 50.3% — — — 40.0% +0.60 0–1 0–1 — -0.07
20 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 — 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) 104.4 +0.16 2021 1557 114.7 +0.01 -0.85 0.850 47.7% +20 — — 27.3% -1.27 1–0 0–1 — +0.50
21 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 — 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) 106.1 -0.47 2022 1684 126.8 -1.10 +0.43 0.939 48.6% +12 — — 47.8% -0.26 1–2 (33%) 1–3 (25%) 98.0 +0.16
22 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) 104.9 -1.73 2023 1758 138.0 +0.13 +1.77 0.991 50.0% -5 -164 — 44.8% -0.24 0–3 (0%) 1–3 (25%) 96.5 -1.04
23 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 — 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) 105.7 -0.14 2024 1936 157.8 +0.27 +0.89 0.990 50.2% +3 -164 -240 58.6% +0.43 14–5 (74%) 13–9 (59%) 112.3 -2.02
24 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) 97.3 +0.65 2025 1777 143.2 +0.17 +0.14 1.016 50.5% +82 -63 -75 55.8% +0.25 6–6 (50%) 11–9 (55%) 100.3 +2.58
25 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 — 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) 98.6 -0.10 2026 1754 148.0 -1.45 +0.13 0.896 48.3% +17 +43 — 50.6% -0.39 7–6 (54%) 9–4 (69%) 106.3 -1.66
26 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) 101.0 -0.23 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
27 2026 1660 143.0 -1.58 +1.80 0.995 49.0% +92 +53 +45 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) — -0.61 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 1883 141.2 -2.65 +1.47 0.939 48.7% -4 -7 -11 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -0.97 — 1996 149.8 -0.22 +0.56 0.970 49.7% +27 -78 -137 53.4% +0.08 29–23 (56%) 35–30 (54%) 108.2 -1.07

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.