Dalibor Svrcina
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 3, 2026 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Jaume Munar | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Valentin Royer | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Dalibor Svrcina vs Benjamin Bonzi.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4 6-3 | Benjamin Bonzi | Match data | May 4, 2026 | Q1 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalibor Svrcina | #134 | #86 | 727 | 1,686 | 11 | 14 | 44.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin Bonzi | #97 | #42 | 1,089 | 1,809 | 70 | 84 | 45.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dalibor Svrcina | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2023 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #164 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #225 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #187 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2025 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #95 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #261 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2026 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #134 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #165 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #64 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #60 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–16 | 48.4% | #73 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #75 | 1,718 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #94 | 1,767 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 10–8 | 55.6% | #97 | 1,795 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 25/25 of Dalibor Svrcina's and 153/155 of Benjamin Bonzi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dalibor Svrcina | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2023 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 72.2% | 64.6% | 46.9% | 66.7% | 53.5% | 59.6% | 40.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 75.6% | 55.6% | 37.5% | 68.2% | 42.9% | 51.1% | 46.6% | 2017 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 55.9% | 61.6% | 41.9% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 52.9% | 32.5% |
| 22 | 2025 | 8/8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 65.0% | 59.4% | 50.5% | 57.5% | 34.5% | 56.1% | 36.5% | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 59.5% | 72.5% | 51.1% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 63.8% | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2026 | 12/12 | 4.0 | 7.1 | 58.5% | 68.0% | 45.2% | 55.1% | 37.3% | 59.0% | 42.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 55.8% | 71.1% | 46.7% | 63.5% | 57.1% | 60.2% | 41.2% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9/9 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 58.5% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 62.0% | 44.7% | 58.7% | 33.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 42/43 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 60.7% | 74.4% | 54.2% | 61.0% | 40.9% | 66.4% | 35.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 31/31 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 61.5% | 72.9% | 48.6% | 54.6% | 40.2% | 63.7% | 35.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 11/11 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 63.7% | 72.5% | 51.8% | 58.3% | 32.5% | 64.9% | 35.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 35/35 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 63.6% | 70.5% | 53.3% | 57.0% | 37.0% | 63.9% | 33.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 18/19 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 66.0% | 73.7% | 48.6% | 51.7% | 34.4% | 65.2% | 37.1% |
| Career | — | 25/25 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 63.5% | 64.2% | 46.8% | 58.2% | 39.2% | 57.9% | 40.6% | — | 153/155 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 62.0% | 72.2% | 51.2% | 57.4% | 39.1% | 64.2% | 35.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dalibor Svrcina | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2022 | 1484 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 1524 | 101.7 | -0.90 | -0.10 | 1.000 | 49.7% | +38 | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | — | — | +0.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 1495 | 106.0 | -1.20 | -1.85 | 0.953 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.02 | 2017 | 1508 | 101.8 | -1.43 | -1.78 | 0.690 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.67 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 22 | 2025 | 1604 | 119.1 | -3.36 | +1.17 | 0.832 | 46.0% | +30 | — | — | 42.9% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.22 | 2018 | 1508 | 102.8 | -1.13 | +0.07 | 0.921 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 23 | 2026 | 1670 | 122.9 | -2.33 | +3.49 | 1.045 | 50.3% | -9 | — | — | 41.2% | -0.50 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 102.9 | -0.37 | 2019 | 1496 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1580 | 111.1 | +0.93 | -0.54 | 1.035 | 51.3% | — | — | — | 45.5% | +0.27 | — | — | — | +0.51 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1549 | 121.4 | -1.81 | -2.05 | 0.811 | 47.0% | -97 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.50 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–3 (40%) | 98.4 | -0.30 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1717 | 144.8 | +1.63 | +0.41 | 1.070 | 51.1% | -88 | -162 | +92 | 50.0% | +0.27 | 3–8 (27%) | 8–13 (38%) | 96.5 | -1.11 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1716 | 136.2 | -0.53 | -0.43 | 0.964 | 49.5% | +32 | -159 | — | 50.0% | +0.01 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–9 (50%) | 98.3 | +0.90 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1718 | 123.6 | +0.95 | -0.75 | 1.003 | 49.5% | +49 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.39 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.47 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1768 | 137.9 | -1.01 | -0.61 | 0.933 | 49.1% | +27 | -212 | -91 | 46.5% | -0.26 | 7–8 (47%) | 9–8 (53%) | 101.2 | -0.86 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1796 | 132.0 | +1.45 | +1.33 | 1.064 | 50.6% | +1 | -227 | -84 | 56.6% | +0.06 | 3–6 (33%) | 7–3 (70%) | 102.2 | -1.52 |
| Career | — | 1687 | 116.7 | -2.39 | +1.96 | 0.963 | 48.8% | +13 | — | — | 42.6% | -0.54 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | 101.0 | -0.72 | — | 1809 | 138.5 | +0.24 | -0.17 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -8 | -184 | +18 | 48.3% | -0.08 | 18–32 (36%) | 39–40 (49%) | 98.8 | -1.80 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 3, 2026 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Jaume Munar | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Valentin Royer | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Emil Ruusuvuori | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 4, 2024 | H2H |