Dane Sweeny
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corentin Moutet | 1 | 0 | 1 | Sep 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Dane Sweeny vs Gregoire Barrere.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregoire Barrere | 6-3 6-0 | Dane Sweeny | Match data | Dec 31, 2023* | Q1 | Brisbane International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Dane Sweeny | 7-5 6-3 | Gregoire Barrere | Match data | Jan 17, 2022 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dane Sweeny | #123 | #121 | 521 | 1,652 | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gregoire Barrere | #516 | #49 | 914 | 1,807 | 38 | 64 | 37.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dane Sweeny | Gregoire Barrere | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #496 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #256 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #247 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #345 | 1,537 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #624 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #163 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #123 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #82 | 1,718 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #109 | 1,710 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #166 | 1,668 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #90 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #84 | 1,704 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #162 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #516 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dane Sweeny | Gregoire Barrere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2019 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 22 | 39 | 61 | 36.1% | 10 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 10/11 of Dane Sweeny's and 102/102 of Gregoire Barrere's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dane Sweeny | Gregoire Barrere | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2021 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 61.0% | 64.4% | 38.3% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 53.9% | 32.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 57.6% | 64.3% | 48.6% | 38.9% | 26.7% | 57.3% | 31.2% | 2016 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 69.8% | 57.8% | 49.7% | 47.7% | 35.7% | 55.5% | 33.2% |
| 23 | 2024 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 57.8% | 64.1% | 59.6% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 62.2% | 33.6% | 2017 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 56.9% | 42.4% | 36.0% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 39.7% | 25.0% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4/4 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 62.9% | 54.6% | 42.7% | 48.8% | 36.3% | 50.0% | 34.3% |
| 25 | 2026 | 4/5 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 68.5% | 69.5% | 46.5% | 67.5% | 19.0% | 61.8% | 26.0% | 2019 | 13/13 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 62.4% | 69.0% | 47.5% | 55.5% | 47.1% | 61.2% | 34.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 12/12 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 64.5% | 70.5% | 49.8% | 55.0% | 22.6% | 63.1% | 32.2% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 7/7 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 62.5% | 68.2% | 38.1% | 55.2% | 28.5% | 57.2% | 35.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 5/5 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 64.0% | 73.8% | 49.1% | 38.9% | 58.3% | 64.6% | 32.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 45/45 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 61.3% | 70.5% | 54.6% | 59.7% | 39.6% | 64.4% | 35.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 12/12 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 64.7% | 66.1% | 48.3% | 60.8% | 34.5% | 59.4% | 35.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 58.0% | 68.0% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 22.0% | 63.0% | 36.0% |
| Career | — | 11/12 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 62.9% | 66.0% | 47.6% | 55.3% | 25.3% | 59.0% | 31.3% | — | 102/102 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 62.6% | 68.6% | 50.3% | 56.1% | 38.3% | 61.8% | 34.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dane Sweeny | Gregoire Barrere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1519 | 105.7 | -1.47 | -1.10 | 0.706 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.18 | 2014 | 1489 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1525 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1479 | 107.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1550 | 109.4 | -0.11 | -2.58 | 0.731 | 44.8% | +47 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | — | — | — | +0.12 | 2016 | 1494 | 107.9 | +0.92 | -1.68 | 0.745 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.04 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1537 | 97.8 | +1.96 | -2.27 | 0.889 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 | 2017 | 1477 | 104.8 | +0.57 | -0.37 | 0.414 | 34.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.11 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1538 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1505 | 106.0 | -3.77 | -1.63 | 0.687 | 42.7% | — | — | — | 23.1% | -1.92 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.18 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1627 | 122.3 | -1.46 | -0.76 | 0.788 | 47.0% | +51 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.15 | 2019 | 1718 | 121.1 | -2.11 | -1.41 | 0.883 | 48.1% | -39 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.42 | 2–0 | 4–5 (44%) | — | +0.01 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1710 | 129.5 | +0.14 | -2.66 | 0.873 | 47.9% | -13 | — | — | 38.9% | -0.75 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.66 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1668 | 117.4 | -2.13 | -0.57 | 0.834 | 46.0% | +27 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.74 | 0–2 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.43 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1701 | 116.2 | -0.70 | -0.68 | 0.916 | 48.7% | — | -159 | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.35 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1705 | 132.3 | +0.10 | -0.25 | 0.991 | 49.9% | -53 | -137 | +13 | 47.0% | -0.06 | 8–8 (50%) | 13–17 (43%) | — | -0.90 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1634 | 117.2 | -2.27 | -0.94 | 0.868 | 47.6% | -56 | +12 | — | 33.3% | -0.63 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.21 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1583 | 99.7 | -0.61 | -0.49 | 0.973 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.06 |
| Career | — | 1653 | 114.7 | -0.78 | -1.46 | 0.764 | 45.8% | +49 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.87 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.91 | — | 1808 | 126.6 | -0.79 | -0.89 | 0.902 | 48.3% | -37 | -88 | +13 | 39.5% | -0.58 | 14–17 (45%) | 26–35 (43%) | 96.8 | -2.52 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corentin Moutet | 1 | 0 | 1 | Sep 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Bublik | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 29, 2023 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |