Denis Istomin
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Seppi | 4 | 7 | 11 | Jun 27, 2018 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 6 | 8 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ryan Harrison holds a 2–1 lead over Denis Istomin in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Ryan Harrison leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Ryan Harrison won the 2018 Brisbane International quarterfinal 7-6(6) 4-2 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Harrison | 7-6(6) 4-2 (ret.) | Denis Istomin | Match data | Jan 6, 2018* | QF | Brisbane International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Ryan Harrison | 7-6(5) 6-4 | Denis Istomin | Match data | Jun 22, 2012* | QF | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Denis Istomin | 6-2 7-5 | Ryan Harrison | Match data | Feb 11, 2010* | R32 | San Jose | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Istomin | #1,509 | #33 | 1,217 | 1,914 | 196 | 249 | 44.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ryan Harrison | #1,551 | #40 | 1,160 | 1,893 | 117 | 156 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Denis Istomin | Ryan Harrison | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #748 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #173 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #200 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #79 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #69 | 1,766 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2008 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #105 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 11–21 | 34.4% | #100 | 1,733 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2009 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #102 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 5–13 | 27.8% | #191 | 1,731 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2010 | 29–29 | 50.0% | #40 | 1,767 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #112 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2011 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #73 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 11–11 | 50.0% | #90 | 1,823 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2012 | 28–30 | 48.3% | #43 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #47 | 1,804 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2013 | 30–29 | 50.8% | #45 | 1,811 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #62 | 1,765 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2014 | 27–24 | 52.9% | #49 | 1,860 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #302 | 1,666 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2015 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #61 | 1,789 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #479 | 1,648 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2016 | 6–20 | 23.1% | #121 | 1,707 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #456 | 1,625 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2017 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #63 | 1,723 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #92 | 1,678 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #177 | 1,575 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #184 | 1,552 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #254 | 1,537 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #467 | 1,570 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Denis Istomin | Ryan Harrison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2011 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2009 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2010 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 47.2% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2011 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2012 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2013 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 56.8% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2014 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2015 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2016 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 119 | 148 | 267 | 44.6% | 40 | 67 | 107 | 37.4% | 37 | 33 | 70 | 52.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 91 | 108 | 199 | 45.7% | 13 | 24 | 37 | 35.1% | 13 | 24 | 37 | 35.1% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 437/445 of Denis Istomin's and 269/273 of Ryan Harrison's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Denis Istomin | Ryan Harrison | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 54.1% | 69.2% | 41.5% | 23.8% | 83.3% | 56.1% | 38.8% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 13/13 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 61.1% | 70.0% | 49.0% | 63.6% | 35.7% | 62.0% | 33.5% |
| 19 | 2006 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 61.5% | 66.3% | 47.4% | 60.2% | 22.2% | 59.1% | 27.3% | 2011 | 33/33 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 56.1% | 67.7% | 49.7% | 53.1% | 41.3% | 59.9% | 36.5% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 41/42 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 61.3% | 71.1% | 52.7% | 62.0% | 40.6% | 64.2% | 35.3% |
| 21 | 2008 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 62.2% | 68.4% | 49.7% | 65.1% | 38.0% | 61.3% | 35.4% | 2013 | 32/32 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 58.9% | 70.4% | 49.8% | 61.7% | 36.1% | 61.9% | 31.0% |
| 22 | 2009 | 29/30 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 66.1% | 69.8% | 48.8% | 54.8% | 41.5% | 62.4% | 34.1% | 2014 | 18/18 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 58.9% | 69.1% | 47.9% | 62.2% | 36.8% | 60.4% | 32.4% |
| 23 | 2010 | 58/58 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 65.3% | 70.2% | 53.9% | 54.2% | 41.5% | 64.5% | 36.2% | 2015 | 12/13 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 59.2% | 67.9% | 51.2% | 54.2% | 47.3% | 61.0% | 35.0% |
| 24 | 2011 | 31/31 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 64.3% | 64.3% | 49.6% | 56.0% | 36.7% | 59.3% | 34.6% | 2016 | 22/22 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 60.1% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 64.2% | 45.3% | 66.7% | 34.1% |
| 25 | 2012 | 54/58 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 63.9% | 70.8% | 52.2% | 58.0% | 39.1% | 64.1% | 35.8% | 2017 | 42/43 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 59.3% | 71.7% | 49.8% | 59.7% | 40.6% | 62.7% | 34.5% |
| 26 | 2013 | 59/59 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 63.2% | 72.0% | 51.6% | 64.5% | 39.1% | 64.4% | 35.1% | 2018 | 41/42 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 59.4% | 74.6% | 52.9% | 63.3% | 42.8% | 65.5% | 33.7% |
| 27 | 2014 | 50/51 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 67.9% | 72.2% | 50.5% | 58.6% | 39.9% | 65.0% | 34.8% | 2019 | 10/10 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 59.8% | 76.7% | 53.4% | 62.5% | 41.5% | 66.9% | 31.5% |
| 28 | 2015 | 43/43 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 63.5% | 72.5% | 51.8% | 58.3% | 38.9% | 64.8% | 36.5% | 2020 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 62.4% | 72.0% | 45.4% | 87.5% | 51.4% | 62.0% | 39.2% |
| 29 | 2016 | 25/26 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 63.5% | 69.9% | 49.2% | 52.9% | 44.8% | 62.3% | 33.7% | 2021 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 52.4% | 77.3% | 42.5% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 60.7% | 32.3% |
| 30 | 2017 | 33/33 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 65.4% | 72.3% | 50.1% | 59.7% | 44.3% | 64.7% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 30/30 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 68.7% | 71.0% | 51.0% | 56.5% | 34.9% | 64.5% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 14/14 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 65.7% | 72.4% | 49.2% | 56.9% | 39.4% | 64.5% | 30.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 64.0% | 65.6% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 28.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 2/3 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 72.1% | 64.6% | 44.2% | 50.8% | — | 59.2% | 19.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 68.0% | 69.9% | 41.1% | 72.2% | 21.4% | 60.5% | 33.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 437/445 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 65.1% | 70.7% | 51.0% | 57.9% | 39.5% | 63.8% | 34.9% | — | 269/273 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 59.3% | 71.5% | 50.9% | 60.5% | 41.0% | 63.1% | 34.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Denis Istomin | Ryan Harrison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1510 | 109.4 | -0.50 | -0.21 | 0.883 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | -0.23 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1483 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1622 | 121.0 | -1.95 | -0.93 | 0.883 | 48.0% | +22 | — | -44 | 36.4% | -0.64 | 0–2 | 1–6 (14%) | — | +0.22 |
| 19 | 2006 | 1474 | 112.2 | +1.83 | +2.43 | 0.669 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.34 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.22 | 2011 | 1731 | 142.1 | -1.84 | +0.18 | 0.911 | 48.2% | +25 | — | -141 | 41.9% | -0.56 | 8–5 (62%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.62 |
| 20 | 2007 | 1486 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1766 | 144.7 | +0.78 | -0.97 | 0.986 | 50.1% | +4 | -197 | -19 | 48.1% | -0.14 | 7–5 (58%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +0.17 |
| 21 | 2008 | 1559 | 115.8 | -0.37 | +0.78 | 0.914 | 48.9% | +45 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.08 | — | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.02 | 2013 | 1733 | 141.2 | -1.38 | -3.31 | 0.814 | 47.6% | +29 | -163 | -28 | 37.8% | -0.88 | 4–7 (36%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -2.47 |
| 22 | 2009 | 1636 | 125.3 | -1.33 | -1.62 | 0.907 | 48.6% | +16 | -133 | -53 | 42.9% | -0.57 | 5–2 (71%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | +1.12 | 2014 | 1731 | 124.6 | -2.06 | -2.39 | 0.818 | 46.9% | -6 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.03 | 0–4 (0%) | 0–6 (0%) | — | -1.35 |
| 23 | 2010 | 1768 | 143.4 | +1.15 | +0.13 | 1.018 | 50.4% | -22 | -228 | -27 | 51.7% | +0.19 | 13–12 (52%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -0.33 | 2015 | 1683 | 136.1 | -1.56 | -0.20 | 0.896 | 47.9% | +56 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.97 | 3–4 (43%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.80 |
| 24 | 2011 | 1666 | 130.3 | -2.79 | -1.92 | 0.850 | 47.1% | +33 | -165 | +77 | 37.3% | -0.88 | 1–5 (17%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | -1.16 | 2016 | 1823 | 145.9 | +1.68 | +0.07 | 1.026 | 50.5% | +50 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.13 | 3–3 (50%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -1.05 |
| 25 | 2012 | 1751 | 150.1 | +1.09 | -0.48 | 0.999 | 50.0% | -33 | -229 | +124 | 48.6% | +0.04 | 10–10 (50%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | -1.49 | 2017 | 1804 | 149.1 | -0.84 | -0.52 | 0.924 | 48.8% | +34 | -212 | -220 | 44.7% | -0.27 | 7–4 (64%) | 6–14 (30%) | — | -0.44 |
| 26 | 2013 | 1812 | 153.1 | +0.94 | -0.48 | 0.987 | 49.9% | +15 | -243 | -31 | 50.0% | +0.05 | 10–10 (50%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | -0.77 | 2018 | 1765 | 140.3 | +0.71 | -0.88 | 0.975 | 49.6% | +49 | -187 | -201 | 47.1% | -0.02 | 9–6 (60%) | 10–18 (36%) | — | +1.25 |
| 27 | 2014 | 1860 | 158.1 | +1.45 | -0.54 | 0.996 | 50.0% | +1 | -139 | -14 | 52.7% | +0.11 | 8–9 (47%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | -3.30 | 2019 | 1666 | 125.9 | +0.37 | -1.19 | 0.953 | 49.3% | +45 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.33 | 0–2 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.37 |
| 28 | 2015 | 1790 | 143.8 | +0.64 | +0.10 | 1.036 | 50.5% | -25 | -86 | +93 | 48.4% | +0.09 | 3–7 (30%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.14 | 2020 | 1648 | 107.2 | -0.76 | -0.96 | 1.030 | 52.5% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +1.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 29 | 2016 | 1707 | 140.8 | -0.07 | -2.12 | 0.894 | 48.4% | -28 | -26 | +126 | 33.8% | -0.85 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -2.01 | 2021 | 1626 | 97.4 | -2.02 | -0.76 | 0.821 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.19 |
| 30 | 2017 | 1723 | 138.9 | +1.33 | -1.58 | 0.968 | 49.5% | +6 | -29 | -40 | 45.2% | -0.31 | 6–4 (60%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | -0.43 | 2022 | 1622 | 104.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 1679 | 132.6 | +0.11 | -1.51 | 0.968 | 49.0% | -23 | +18 | +38 | 45.8% | -0.11 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | -0.46 | 2023 | 1601 | 98.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 1576 | 124.0 | -0.42 | -1.96 | 0.862 | 47.8% | +79 | +78 | — | 25.8% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 1552 | 113.0 | -1.58 | +7.36 | 0.589 | 40.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 1538 | 107.3 | -0.95 | -2.93 | 0.484 | 41.2% | — | — | — | 12.5% | -2.25 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 1571 | 110.4 | -1.64 | -0.13 | 0.846 | 46.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1914 | 147.1 | +0.44 | -0.79 | 0.963 | 49.4% | -2 | -119 | +38 | 46.1% | -0.19 | 63–74 (46%) | 107–108 (50%) | 101.5 | -2.45 | — | 1893 | 144.8 | -0.46 | -1.00 | 0.923 | 48.9% | +31 | -195 | -90 | 43.1% | -0.38 | 41–44 (48%) | 53–84 (39%) | 92.6 | -1.99 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Seppi | 4 | 7 | 11 | Jun 27, 2018 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 6 | 8 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 3 | 8 | 11 | Jul 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 1 | 7 | 8 | May 16, 2018 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6 | 0 | 6 | May 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 4 | 5 | Oct 11, 2017 | H2H |
| Nick Kyrgios | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 3, 2019 | H2H |