Dmitry Tursunov
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 9 | 10 | May 14, 2014 | H2H |
| Igor Andreev | 1 | 7 | 8 | Aug 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 3 | 7 | Sep 1, 2013 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 5 | 2 | 7 | Aug 29, 2007 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Dmitry Tursunov holds a 4–0 lead over Paul Capdeville in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Dmitry Tursunov leads 4–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Dmitry Tursunov won the 2011 Kuala Lumpur round of 32 6-2 2-6 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmitry Tursunov | 6-2 2-6 6-1 | Paul Capdeville | Match data | Sep 29, 2011* | R32 | Kuala Lumpur | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Dmitry Tursunov | 3-6 6-3 6-1 | Paul Capdeville | Match data | Jul 19, 2008* | QF | Indianapolis | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
| Dmitry Tursunov | 6-4 6-3 | Paul Capdeville | Match data | Oct 4, 2007* | R32 | Japan Open | International Series Gold → modern equivalent ATP 500 | Hard |
| Dmitry Tursunov | 6-2 6-1 | Paul Capdeville | Match data | Mar 21, 2006* | R128 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmitry Tursunov | #815 | #20 | 2,290 | 1,912 | 223 | 217 | 50.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Paul Capdeville | #1,186 | #76 | 960 | 1,730 | 36 | 67 | 35.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dmitry Tursunov | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2001 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #174 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #98 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #455 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2004 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #80 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #305 | 1,456 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2005 | 16–16 | 50.0% | #60 | 1,741 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #148 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2006 | 42–31 | 57.5% | #22 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #149 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2007 | 28–21 | 57.1% | #34 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 | 2007 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #102 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2008 | 35–22 | 61.4% | #22 | 1,859 | 0 | 5 | 2008 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #111 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2009 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #89 | 1,701 | 0 | 6 | 2009 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #129 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2010 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #197 | 1,715 | 0 | 6 | 2010 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #165 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2011 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #40 | 1,770 | 0 | 7 | 2011 | 0–7 | 0.0% | #131 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2012 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #122 | 1,693 | 0 | 7 | 2012 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #166 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2013 | 30–21 | 58.8% | #29 | 1,868 | 0 | 7 | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #154 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2014 | 13–19 | 40.6% | #110 | 1,766 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2016 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #411 | 1,689 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2017 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #487 | 1,632 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dmitry Tursunov | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2001 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2004 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2005 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2005 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2006 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 66.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2006 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2007 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2007 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2008 | 28 | 14 | 42 | 66.7% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2009 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2010 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2011 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2012 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2013 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2014 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2016 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2017 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 151 | 135 | 286 | 52.8% | 27 | 44 | 71 | 38.0% | 37 | 30 | 67 | 55.2% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | — | 21 | 35 | 56 | 37.5% | 13 | 25 | 38 | 34.2% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 429/440 of Dmitry Tursunov's and 100/103 of Paul Capdeville's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dmitry Tursunov | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2001 | 3/4 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 57.0% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 45.6% | 18.6% | 63.4% | 33.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 5/5 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 52.6% | 70.3% | 45.4% | 47.1% | 44.7% | 58.6% | 36.1% | 2003 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 51.9% | 55.0% | 35.1% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 31.1% |
| 21 | 2004 | 29/29 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 53.5% | 68.2% | 50.3% | 62.3% | 34.5% | 59.9% | 34.8% | 2004 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 68.8% | 56.8% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 53.1% | 32.2% |
| 22 | 2005 | 31/32 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 55.2% | 77.7% | 46.4% | 65.7% | 48.7% | 63.8% | 39.2% | 2005 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 56.5% | 66.8% | 49.9% | 52.3% | 34.9% | 59.4% | 37.6% |
| 23 | 2006 | 72/73 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 54.8% | 74.5% | 50.9% | 58.9% | 41.5% | 63.6% | 38.0% | 2006 | 17/17 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 57.6% | 68.6% | 46.2% | 49.6% | 60.0% | 59.2% | 34.6% |
| 24 | 2007 | 49/49 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 56.0% | 74.9% | 54.1% | 49.4% | 44.9% | 65.7% | 35.8% | 2007 | 22/24 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 60.9% | 66.5% | 46.2% | 54.8% | 38.2% | 58.7% | 36.8% |
| 25 | 2008 | 53/57 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 58.4% | 75.1% | 51.7% | 65.9% | 40.8% | 65.1% | 36.0% | 2008 | 19/19 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 61.7% | 64.6% | 47.0% | 49.4% | 39.9% | 58.1% | 37.9% |
| 26 | 2009 | 30/30 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 57.2% | 73.8% | 51.1% | 64.0% | 45.2% | 64.0% | 35.6% | 2009 | 22/22 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 67.7% | 49.5% | 43.7% | 36.4% | 60.8% | 35.7% |
| 27 | 2010 | 15/15 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 62.2% | 69.5% | 55.4% | 58.5% | 47.7% | 64.2% | 33.6% | 2010 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 64.5% | 70.7% | 43.9% | 58.3% | 44.4% | 61.7% | 42.8% |
| 28 | 2011 | 35/36 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 60.6% | 70.5% | 49.8% | 60.7% | 42.6% | 62.1% | 34.0% | 2011 | 6/7 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 61.4% | 60.6% | 40.9% | 54.8% | 67.5% | 53.4% | 36.9% |
| 29 | 2012 | 12/13 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 58.5% | 73.9% | 46.6% | 59.3% | 22.0% | 62.1% | 32.5% | 2012 | 6/6 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 60.2% | 66.1% | 48.1% | 53.3% | 43.9% | 58.8% | 34.9% |
| 30 | 2013 | 50/51 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 57.8% | 74.3% | 50.0% | 59.7% | 44.2% | 63.7% | 36.5% | 2013 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 66.2% | 74.8% | 54.7% | 68.8% | 75.0% | 68.0% | 39.3% |
| 31 | 2014 | 31/32 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 68.8% | 50.5% | 64.7% | 46.4% | 61.9% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2016 | 8/8 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 60.7% | 66.9% | 48.4% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 59.5% | 31.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2017 | 6/6 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 65.3% | 62.5% | 40.5% | 54.0% | 35.1% | 54.9% | 30.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 429/440 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 57.4% | 73.1% | 50.5% | 60.1% | 42.4% | 63.3% | 35.9% | — | 100/103 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 60.9% | 66.4% | 47.0% | 50.4% | 45.5% | 58.9% | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dmitry Tursunov | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2001 | 1543 | 113.3 | -0.56 | +1.80 | 0.919 | 47.8% | +43 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.44 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | +0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 1611 | 120.7 | -1.94 | +0.40 | 0.873 | 47.6% | +63 | — | — | 38.9% | -0.28 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.16 | 2003 | 1484 | 96.4 | -3.13 | -3.45 | 0.570 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -3.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.20 |
| 21 | 2004 | 1679 | 122.1 | -2.57 | -0.92 | 0.868 | 47.7% | -8 | -166 | -127 | 41.8% | -0.52 | 7–5 (58%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -1.08 | 2004 | 1456 | 96.0 | -3.44 | -1.82 | 0.687 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.22 |
| 22 | 2005 | 1742 | 140.2 | +0.93 | +1.97 | 1.082 | 51.8% | -49 | — | -30 | 52.9% | +0.39 | 5–9 (36%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -1.22 | 2005 | 1536 | 113.6 | +0.23 | +0.69 | 0.926 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 42.9% | 0.00 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 23 | 2006 | 1778 | 142.8 | +1.19 | +1.27 | 1.045 | 50.9% | -3 | -200 | -16 | 55.3% | +0.27 | 16–17 (48%) | 19–13 (59%) | — | +1.38 | 2006 | 1531 | 116.6 | -3.29 | -0.67 | 0.848 | 47.6% | +35 | -36 | — | 41.9% | -0.61 | 3–5 (38%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.26 |
| 24 | 2007 | 1767 | 135.6 | +1.31 | -0.47 | 1.044 | 50.8% | +2 | -220 | +74 | 54.5% | +0.32 | 12–9 (57%) | 12–7 (63%) | — | +2.65 | 2007 | 1700 | 124.3 | -3.60 | +0.19 | 0.892 | 48.1% | +27 | -144 | — | 44.3% | -0.18 | 5–1 (83%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.51 |
| 25 | 2008 | 1860 | 147.7 | +1.87 | +0.11 | 1.032 | 50.6% | +36 | -281 | +4 | 57.0% | +0.36 | 10–3 (77%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | -0.15 | 2008 | 1631 | 119.8 | -3.41 | +0.96 | 0.904 | 47.9% | +14 | -7 | — | 42.0% | -0.72 | 0–5 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.55 |
| 26 | 2009 | 1702 | 134.8 | +0.01 | -1.06 | 0.988 | 50.2% | +12 | — | +189 | 47.9% | +0.10 | 6–5 (55%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +1.41 | 2009 | 1568 | 123.0 | -2.11 | -1.83 | 0.911 | 47.7% | +56 | +29 | -95 | 42.9% | -0.45 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.80 |
| 27 | 2010 | 1715 | 128.5 | +1.03 | -0.62 | 0.937 | 49.0% | +10 | — | — | 43.6% | -0.74 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.47 | 2010 | 1482 | 105.1 | -0.04 | +0.28 | 1.119 | 52.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.83 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.15 |
| 28 | 2011 | 1770 | 139.9 | -0.29 | -2.16 | 0.896 | 48.5% | -29 | — | +155 | 50.0% | -0.27 | 7–5 (58%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -0.69 | 2011 | 1529 | 112.0 | -3.82 | -1.53 | 0.792 | 45.7% | -11 | +105 | — | 17.6% | -2.00 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–2 | — | +0.02 |
| 29 | 2012 | 1693 | 121.2 | -0.78 | -2.26 | 0.857 | 47.3% | +20 | — | +108 | 28.1% | -1.16 | 0–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.15 | 2012 | 1525 | 114.2 | -3.63 | -1.30 | 0.848 | 47.1% | -24 | +106 | — | 33.3% | -0.93 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.19 |
| 30 | 2013 | 1869 | 152.8 | +0.49 | -0.37 | 1.006 | 50.7% | +24 | -219 | — | 58.8% | +0.44 | 9–7 (56%) | 15–5 (75%) | — | +0.52 | 2013 | 1592 | 118.4 | -0.58 | +2.10 | 1.229 | 53.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.18 |
| 31 | 2014 | 1766 | 144.7 | -1.43 | -0.21 | 0.917 | 49.1% | +26 | -36 | -10 | 46.2% | -0.08 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.04 | 2014 | 1583 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2015 | 1753 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2016 | 1690 | 111.7 | -2.62 | -1.37 | 0.772 | 46.5% | +48 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.55 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2017 | 1633 | 107.5 | -2.99 | -2.95 | 0.668 | 42.8% | +52 | — | — | 15.4% | -2.46 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1912 | 145.7 | +0.30 | -0.19 | 0.978 | 49.9% | +7 | -180 | +50 | 50.7% | +0.03 | 82–72 (53%) | 104–89 (54%) | 106.7 | +0.47 | — | 1731 | 121.9 | -2.98 | -0.45 | 0.885 | 47.7% | +24 | +3 | -95 | 40.3% | -0.61 | 12–25 (32%) | 16–17 (48%) | 94.8 | +1.03 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 9 | 10 | May 14, 2014 | H2H |
| Igor Andreev | 1 | 7 | 8 | Aug 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 3 | 7 | Sep 1, 2013 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 5 | 2 | 7 | Aug 29, 2007 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmitry Tursunov | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 29, 2011 | H2H |
| Teymuraz Gabashvili | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 7, 2011 | H2H |
| Vincent Spadea | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Gilles Muller | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 2, 2006 | H2H |
| Potito Starace | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 16, 2012 | H2H |