Dmitry Tursunov
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 9 | 10 | May 14, 2014 | H2H |
| Igor Andreev | 1 | 7 | 8 | Aug 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 3 | 7 | Sep 1, 2013 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 5 | 2 | 7 | Aug 29, 2007 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC
Dmitry Tursunov holds a 1–0 lead over Tatsuma Ito in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Dmitry Tursunov leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Dmitry Tursunov won the 2012 Japan Open second round 7-5 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmitry Tursunov | 7-5 6-3 | Tatsuma Ito | Match data | Oct 5, 2012* | R16 | Japan Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmitry Tursunov | #815 | #20 | 2,290 | 1,912 | 223 | 217 | 50.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Tatsuma Ito | #1,822 | #60 | 725 | 1,726 | 28 | 57 | 32.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dmitry Tursunov | Tatsuma Ito | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2001 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #174 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #98 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2004 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #80 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #210 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2005 | 16–16 | 50.0% | #60 | 1,741 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #183 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2006 | 42–31 | 57.5% | #22 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #122 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2007 | 28–21 | 57.1% | #34 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 | 2012 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #79 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2008 | 35–22 | 61.4% | #22 | 1,859 | 0 | 5 | 2013 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #155 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2009 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #89 | 1,701 | 0 | 6 | 2014 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #93 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2010 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #197 | 1,715 | 0 | 6 | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #119 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2011 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #40 | 1,770 | 0 | 7 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #171 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2012 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #122 | 1,693 | 0 | 7 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #153 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2013 | 30–21 | 58.8% | #29 | 1,868 | 0 | 7 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #148 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2014 | 13–19 | 40.6% | #110 | 1,766 | 0 | 7 | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #147 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #186 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2016 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #411 | 1,689 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2017 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #487 | 1,632 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dmitry Tursunov | Tatsuma Ito | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2001 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2004 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2005 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2006 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 66.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2011 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2007 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2012 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2008 | 28 | 14 | 42 | 66.7% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2009 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2010 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2011 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2012 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2013 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2014 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2016 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2017 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 151 | 135 | 286 | 52.8% | 27 | 44 | 71 | 38.0% | 37 | 30 | 67 | 55.2% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | — | 19 | 41 | 60 | 31.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 429/440 of Dmitry Tursunov's and 84/85 of Tatsuma Ito's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dmitry Tursunov | Tatsuma Ito | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2001 | 3/4 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 57.0% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 45.6% | 18.6% | 63.4% | 33.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 5/5 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 52.6% | 70.3% | 45.4% | 47.1% | 44.7% | 58.6% | 36.1% | 2008 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 43.8% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 44.2% | 37.3% |
| 21 | 2004 | 29/29 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 53.5% | 68.2% | 50.3% | 62.3% | 34.5% | 59.9% | 34.8% | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 55.7% | 63.5% | 30.4% | 29.8% | 75.0% | 48.9% | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2005 | 31/32 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 55.2% | 77.7% | 46.4% | 65.7% | 48.7% | 63.8% | 39.2% | 2010 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 49.2% | 63.3% | 48.4% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 55.7% | 25.5% |
| 23 | 2006 | 72/73 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 54.8% | 74.5% | 50.9% | 58.9% | 41.5% | 63.6% | 38.0% | 2011 | 6/6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 55.2% | 63.9% | 48.4% | 54.0% | 24.4% | 57.2% | 28.9% |
| 24 | 2007 | 49/49 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 56.0% | 74.9% | 54.1% | 49.4% | 44.9% | 65.7% | 35.8% | 2012 | 21/22 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 56.3% | 66.6% | 50.9% | 54.8% | 40.0% | 59.6% | 36.5% |
| 25 | 2008 | 53/57 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 58.4% | 75.1% | 51.7% | 65.9% | 40.8% | 65.1% | 36.0% | 2013 | 11/11 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 56.7% | 66.3% | 46.9% | 46.9% | 38.1% | 57.6% | 32.9% |
| 26 | 2009 | 30/30 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 57.2% | 73.8% | 51.1% | 64.0% | 45.2% | 64.0% | 35.6% | 2014 | 8/8 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 61.4% | 67.3% | 49.6% | 53.3% | 41.7% | 60.5% | 34.2% |
| 27 | 2010 | 15/15 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 62.2% | 69.5% | 55.4% | 58.5% | 47.7% | 64.2% | 33.6% | 2015 | 19/19 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.5% | 71.9% | 46.6% | 55.8% | 30.3% | 62.1% | 35.4% |
| 28 | 2011 | 35/36 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 60.6% | 70.5% | 49.8% | 60.7% | 42.6% | 62.1% | 34.0% | 2016 | 7/7 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 61.9% | 66.4% | 54.6% | 43.5% | 71.3% | 62.5% | 35.8% |
| 29 | 2012 | 12/13 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 58.5% | 73.9% | 46.6% | 59.3% | 22.0% | 62.1% | 32.5% | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 60.9% | 65.2% | 51.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 59.8% | 25.5% |
| 30 | 2013 | 50/51 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 57.8% | 74.3% | 50.0% | 59.7% | 44.2% | 63.7% | 36.5% | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 53.3% | 67.2% | 51.8% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 42.6% |
| 31 | 2014 | 31/32 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 68.8% | 50.5% | 64.7% | 46.4% | 61.9% | 35.0% | 2019 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 55.4% | 69.1% | 44.1% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 57.8% | 36.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 68.1% | 43.8% | 55.6% | 36.4% | 60.4% | 29.7% |
| 33 | 2016 | 8/8 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 60.7% | 66.9% | 48.4% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 59.5% | 31.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2017 | 6/6 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 65.3% | 62.5% | 40.5% | 54.0% | 35.1% | 54.9% | 30.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 429/440 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 57.4% | 73.1% | 50.5% | 60.1% | 42.4% | 63.3% | 35.9% | — | 84/85 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 58.5% | 67.3% | 48.4% | 51.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 34.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dmitry Tursunov | Tatsuma Ito | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2001 | 1543 | 113.3 | -0.56 | +1.80 | 0.919 | 47.8% | +43 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.44 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | +0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1485 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2003 | 1611 | 120.7 | -1.94 | +0.40 | 0.873 | 47.6% | +63 | — | — | 38.9% | -0.28 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.16 | 2008 | 1460 | 95.0 | -3.59 | -0.51 | 0.669 | 40.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.10 |
| 21 | 2004 | 1679 | 122.1 | -2.57 | -0.92 | 0.868 | 47.7% | -8 | -166 | -127 | 41.8% | -0.52 | 7–5 (58%) | 7–7 (50%) | 102.4 | -1.08 | 2009 | 1483 | 102.7 | -1.10 | +0.91 | 0.651 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.23 |
| 22 | 2005 | 1742 | 140.2 | +0.93 | +1.97 | 1.082 | 51.8% | -49 | — | -30 | 52.9% | +0.39 | 5–9 (36%) | 8–7 (53%) | 100.0 | -1.22 | 2010 | 1492 | 106.5 | -1.95 | +7.36 | 0.576 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 |
| 23 | 2006 | 1778 | 142.8 | +1.19 | +1.27 | 1.045 | 50.9% | -3 | -200 | -16 | 55.3% | +0.27 | 16–17 (48%) | 19–13 (59%) | 102.4 | +1.38 | 2011 | 1513 | 111.0 | -3.38 | -2.91 | 0.676 | 43.8% | +20 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.53 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 0.00 |
| 24 | 2007 | 1767 | 135.6 | +1.31 | -0.47 | 1.044 | 50.8% | +2 | -220 | +74 | 54.5% | +0.32 | 12–9 (57%) | 12–7 (63%) | 104.7 | +2.65 | 2012 | 1635 | 124.2 | -2.45 | -0.38 | 0.904 | 48.0% | -2 | -103 | -65 | 39.7% | -0.91 | 4–3 (57%) | 5–3 (63%) | 104.1 | +0.56 |
| 25 | 2008 | 1860 | 147.7 | +1.87 | +0.11 | 1.032 | 50.6% | +36 | -281 | +4 | 57.0% | +0.36 | 10–3 (77%) | 14–11 (56%) | 107.5 | -0.15 | 2013 | 1618 | 116.8 | -4.05 | -1.85 | 0.775 | 45.3% | +28 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.75 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.28 |
| 26 | 2009 | 1702 | 134.8 | +0.01 | -1.06 | 0.988 | 50.2% | +12 | — | +189 | 47.9% | +0.10 | 6–5 (55%) | 5–10 (33%) | 93.7 | +1.41 | 2014 | 1660 | 123.9 | -2.82 | -0.02 | 0.867 | 47.6% | +12 | — | -29 | 37.5% | -0.25 | — | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.33 |
| 27 | 2010 | 1715 | 128.5 | +1.03 | -0.62 | 0.937 | 49.0% | +10 | — | — | 43.6% | -0.74 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–3 (25%) | 99.0 | -0.47 | 2015 | 1677 | 125.3 | -2.21 | -0.52 | 0.934 | 48.3% | -19 | — | +54 | 40.4% | -0.68 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–4 (50%) | 102.4 | +1.59 |
| 28 | 2011 | 1770 | 139.9 | -0.29 | -2.16 | 0.896 | 48.5% | -29 | — | +155 | 50.0% | -0.27 | 7–5 (58%) | 12–9 (57%) | 105.2 | -0.69 | 2016 | 1671 | 118.1 | -0.69 | +0.33 | 0.956 | 49.1% | +7 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.05 |
| 29 | 2012 | 1693 | 121.2 | -0.78 | -2.26 | 0.857 | 47.3% | +20 | — | +108 | 28.1% | -1.16 | 0–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.15 | 2017 | 1626 | 112.5 | -0.78 | -3.10 | 0.634 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 |
| 30 | 2013 | 1869 | 152.8 | +0.49 | -0.37 | 1.006 | 50.7% | +24 | -219 | — | 58.8% | +0.44 | 9–7 (56%) | 15–5 (75%) | 112.1 | +0.52 | 2018 | 1591 | 100.3 | -1.04 | -2.54 | 1.065 | 51.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 31 | 2014 | 1766 | 144.7 | -1.43 | -0.21 | 0.917 | 49.1% | +26 | -36 | -10 | 46.2% | -0.08 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | 98.4 | +0.04 | 2019 | 1586 | 115.3 | -1.04 | -1.28 | 0.863 | 46.6% | +47 | — | — | 12.5% | -1.88 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.29 |
| 32 | 2015 | 1753 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1584 | 107.5 | +1.82 | +0.48 | 0.751 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.01 |
| 33 | 2016 | 1690 | 111.7 | -2.62 | -1.37 | 0.772 | 46.5% | +48 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.55 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | 96.6 | -0.60 | 2021 | 1510 | 90.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2017 | 1633 | 107.5 | -2.99 | -2.95 | 0.668 | 42.8% | +52 | — | — | 15.4% | -2.46 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.09 | 2022 | 1486 | 89.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1912 | 145.7 | +0.30 | -0.19 | 0.978 | 49.9% | +7 | -180 | +50 | 50.7% | +0.03 | 82–72 (53%) | 104–89 (54%) | 106.7 | +0.47 | — | 1727 | 119.8 | -2.33 | -0.67 | 0.851 | 47.0% | +6 | -103 | -18 | 35.4% | -1.04 | 12–13 (48%) | 17–14 (55%) | 105.6 | +3.59 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 9 | 10 | May 14, 2014 | H2H |
| Igor Andreev | 1 | 7 | 8 | Aug 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 3 | 7 | Sep 1, 2013 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 5 | 2 | 7 | Aug 29, 2007 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Tomic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 17, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 29, 2014 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 26, 2016 | H2H |