Ernests Gulbis
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 25, 2016 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 3 | 7 | Oct 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 30, 2015 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ernests Gulbis holds a 2–1 lead over Alejandro Falla in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Ernests Gulbis leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Ernests Gulbis won the 2014 Italian Open first round 6-1 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernests Gulbis | 6-1 (ret.) | Alejandro Falla | Match data | May 13, 2014* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Ernests Gulbis | 6-4 6-1 | Alejandro Falla | Match data | Mar 1, 2012* | R32 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Ernests Gulbis | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | Alejandro Falla | Match data | Aug 14, 2011 | Q1 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Alejandro Falla | 4-6 6-3 7-6(8) | Ernests Gulbis | Match data | Jul 30, 2010* | R16 | Los Angeles Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Alejandro Falla | 7-6(4) 7-5 | Ernests Gulbis | Match data | Aug 10, 2009 | Q2 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernests Gulbis | #893 | #10 | 2,725 | 2,140 | 221 | 233 | 48.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Alejandro Falla | #646 | #50 | 869 | 1,813 | 97 | 159 | 37.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2006 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #141 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #61 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #53 | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 17–26 | 39.5% | #90 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #127 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2010 | 29–20 | 59.2% | #24 | 1,851 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #231 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2011 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #61 | 1,776 | 0 | 2 | 2006 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #108 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2012 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #136 | 1,726 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 12–16 | 42.9% | #81 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2013 | 32–18 | 64.0% | #24 | 1,940 | 0 | 4 | 2008 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #180 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2014 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #13 | 1,918 | 0 | 6 | 2009 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #81 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2015 | 11–24 | 31.4% | #81 | 1,765 | 0 | 6 | 2010 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #105 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2016 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #151 | 1,785 | 0 | 6 | 2011 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #74 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2017 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #199 | 1,718 | 0 | 6 | 2012 | 14–24 | 36.8% | #54 | 1,758 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2018 | 9–6 | 60.0% | #95 | 1,814 | 0 | 6 | 2013 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #99 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2019 | 6–17 | 26.1% | #226 | 1,534 | 0 | 6 | 2014 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #88 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,563 | 0 | 6 | 2015 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #122 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #191 | 1,509 | 0 | 6 | 2016 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #273 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #397 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2010 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2012 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 24 | 2013 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 70.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2014 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 17 | 5 | 22 | 77.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2015 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2016 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2017 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2018 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2019 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 135 | 139 | 274 | 49.3% | 66 | 68 | 134 | 49.3% | 15 | 24 | 39 | 38.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | 60 | 99 | 159 | 37.7% | 18 | 33 | 51 | 35.3% | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 453/454 of Ernests Gulbis's and 255/256 of Alejandro Falla's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2006 | 4/4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 74.9% | 44.3% | 73.7% | 42.7% | 63.8% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 20/20 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 63.1% | 74.8% | 47.6% | 71.0% | 39.1% | 64.7% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 42/43 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 60.0% | 74.6% | 50.2% | 64.8% | 39.0% | 64.8% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 43/43 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 62.9% | 71.8% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 41.8% | 62.9% | 34.7% | 2004 | 12/12 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 62.1% | 64.1% | 48.0% | 54.5% | 47.8% | 58.0% | 38.7% |
| 21 | 2010 | 49/49 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 63.0% | 76.3% | 50.9% | 62.7% | 34.2% | 67.0% | 37.1% | 2005 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 58.8% | 60.6% | 35.2% | 60.6% | 33.3% | 50.3% | 27.2% |
| 22 | 2011 | 40/40 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 60.8% | 73.9% | 47.5% | 57.1% | 36.9% | 63.6% | 34.7% | 2006 | 12/12 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 60.9% | 63.2% | 48.3% | 48.2% | 29.4% | 57.4% | 36.4% |
| 23 | 2012 | 29/29 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 58.4% | 75.6% | 47.7% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 63.9% | 33.9% | 2007 | 28/28 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 61.7% | 68.4% | 52.3% | 57.6% | 47.8% | 62.3% | 38.1% |
| 24 | 2013 | 50/50 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 61.1% | 77.2% | 51.0% | 64.8% | 45.0% | 66.9% | 39.9% | 2008 | 17/17 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 57.3% | 64.9% | 49.0% | 60.1% | 35.7% | 57.8% | 37.4% |
| 25 | 2014 | 62/62 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 60.3% | 78.5% | 51.2% | 62.0% | 41.9% | 67.6% | 36.8% | 2009 | 10/10 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 58.6% | 67.1% | 43.0% | 53.8% | 54.7% | 57.3% | 34.1% |
| 26 | 2015 | 35/35 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 58.2% | 74.7% | 45.5% | 63.1% | 39.4% | 62.2% | 33.4% | 2010 | 33/33 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 57.8% | 67.9% | 48.2% | 57.8% | 40.1% | 59.9% | 36.5% |
| 27 | 2016 | 21/21 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 56.4% | 73.3% | 48.0% | 61.3% | 31.9% | 62.0% | 33.5% | 2011 | 23/23 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 57.2% | 65.3% | 52.3% | 59.9% | 41.0% | 59.5% | 37.7% |
| 28 | 2017 | 14/14 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 54.7% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 61.5% | 31.7% | 63.1% | 34.8% | 2012 | 37/38 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 60.2% | 64.7% | 49.2% | 49.5% | 42.4% | 58.3% | 36.6% |
| 29 | 2018 | 15/15 | 9.7 | 5.9 | 57.1% | 76.3% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 43.5% | 64.6% | 34.4% | 2013 | 33/33 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 56.7% | 66.5% | 50.0% | 49.3% | 46.7% | 59.3% | 37.6% |
| 30 | 2019 | 23/23 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 55.4% | 73.3% | 46.3% | 51.5% | 39.8% | 61.2% | 33.2% | 2014 | 26/26 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 56.8% | 67.3% | 42.8% | 55.8% | 44.1% | 56.7% | 35.3% |
| 31 | 2020 | 4/4 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 59.9% | 74.9% | 60.2% | 74.7% | 24.4% | 68.9% | 30.8% | 2015 | 18/18 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 59.1% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 50.1% | 40.6% | 58.5% | 35.4% |
| 32 | 2021 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 53.7% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 27.8% | — | 59.2% | 13.4% | 2016 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 64.7% | 68.8% | 45.4% | 41.7% | 43.2% | 60.5% | 41.9% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 59.1% | 62.5% | 46.4% | 60.6% | 39.2% | 56.2% | 41.0% |
| Career | — | 453/454 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 60.1% | 75.4% | 48.9% | 61.2% | 38.9% | 64.7% | 35.6% | — | 255/256 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 58.8% | 66.1% | 48.5% | 54.2% | 42.8% | 58.8% | 36.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2006 | 1557 | 106.4 | +0.61 | -1.74 | 0.972 | 49.0% | +9 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.09 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 1638 | 127.1 | +1.64 | -1.59 | 0.958 | 49.8% | +27 | -146 | -146 | 41.5% | -0.21 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 1810 | 149.1 | +2.28 | +0.51 | 1.045 | 50.8% | -39 | -165 | -225 | 51.3% | +0.16 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–11 (42%) | — | -2.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 1723 | 144.0 | -0.05 | -0.80 | 0.937 | 49.0% | +7 | -100 | -119 | 42.6% | -0.38 | 5–9 (36%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -2.12 | 2004 | 1596 | 116.1 | -2.01 | +1.05 | 0.920 | 48.5% | -80 | +3 | — | 42.4% | -0.70 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.39 |
| 21 | 2010 | 1851 | 159.8 | +3.64 | +1.63 | 1.123 | 51.4% | -51 | -37 | — | 58.1% | +0.42 | 6–7 (46%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -0.88 | 2005 | 1533 | 100.3 | +0.13 | -3.88 | 0.547 | 39.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 22 | 2011 | 1776 | 145.2 | +0.75 | -1.54 | 0.951 | 49.0% | +9 | -28 | — | 42.3% | -0.40 | 8–4 (67%) | 4–13 (24%) | — | -0.23 | 2006 | 1618 | 117.2 | -2.23 | +0.32 | 0.854 | 47.0% | -97 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.81 | 0–3 (0%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.07 |
| 23 | 2012 | 1726 | 133.5 | +0.26 | -1.91 | 0.941 | 48.9% | +5 | -29 | -123 | 46.3% | -0.29 | 5–8 (38%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.91 | 2007 | 1739 | 130.3 | -0.70 | +1.59 | 1.011 | 49.8% | +12 | -206 | +9 | 45.6% | -0.16 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.31 |
| 24 | 2013 | 1941 | 162.6 | +3.27 | +3.69 | 1.205 | 53.4% | -4 | -117 | -220 | 60.3% | +0.87 | 11–10 (52%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -3.49 | 2008 | 1604 | 108.1 | -4.51 | +0.56 | 0.887 | 47.7% | +30 | — | +46 | 40.4% | -0.75 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +1.15 |
| 25 | 2014 | 1918 | 165.6 | +3.67 | +1.09 | 1.137 | 52.1% | -25 | +186 | -209 | 60.8% | +0.75 | 13–3 (81%) | 19–12 (61%) | — | -0.35 | 2009 | 1745 | 123.9 | -2.23 | +0.61 | 0.798 | 46.6% | -8 | — | — | 26.9% | -1.38 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | -0.93 |
| 26 | 2015 | 1766 | 142.0 | -1.53 | -1.16 | 0.884 | 48.0% | +13 | +125 | -70 | 38.8% | -0.65 | 5–8 (38%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +2.08 | 2010 | 1686 | 137.5 | -2.11 | +0.72 | 0.909 | 48.1% | -23 | -123 | +56 | 45.7% | -0.54 | 2–7 (22%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -2.52 |
| 27 | 2016 | 1786 | 137.9 | -1.04 | -1.59 | 0.883 | 47.8% | -66 | +115 | — | 36.5% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -0.62 | 2011 | 1715 | 126.9 | -2.09 | +0.31 | 0.931 | 48.7% | -49 | +44 | — | 39.0% | -0.80 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.08 |
| 28 | 2017 | 1718 | 129.7 | +0.08 | -0.70 | 0.945 | 48.9% | -62 | +100 | +21 | 43.6% | -0.38 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 | 2012 | 1758 | 138.6 | -3.85 | +1.15 | 0.877 | 47.5% | -36 | -85 | +17 | 38.5% | -0.72 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -1.79 |
| 29 | 2018 | 1815 | 134.1 | -0.05 | -0.20 | 0.973 | 49.9% | -54 | — | +57 | 52.1% | +0.04 | 5–1 (83%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.38 | 2013 | 1707 | 140.6 | -3.57 | +0.56 | 0.924 | 48.4% | +44 | -96 | — | 42.3% | -0.40 | 3–5 (38%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.51 |
| 30 | 2019 | 1535 | 124.6 | -2.30 | -2.09 | 0.855 | 47.1% | +93 | +104 | +202 | 32.7% | -1.18 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.02 | 2014 | 1626 | 134.3 | -5.48 | -0.41 | 0.815 | 46.5% | +23 | -36 | +137 | 37.7% | -0.66 | 3–2 (60%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.30 |
| 31 | 2020 | 1563 | 122.8 | -0.48 | +0.51 | 0.992 | 50.6% | +114 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.31 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.23 | 2015 | 1713 | 132.3 | -4.26 | -0.04 | 0.852 | 47.2% | -12 | -80 | +103 | 39.1% | -0.72 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +1.04 |
| 32 | 2021 | 1510 | 94.9 | -2.66 | -2.22 | 0.328 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +0.24 | 2016 | 1558 | 101.5 | -0.45 | -1.30 | 1.061 | 50.4% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | — | — | +0.45 |
| 33 | 2022 | 1483 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1580 | 107.9 | -0.79 | -1.57 | 0.935 | 48.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| Career | — | 2141 | 151.4 | +1.33 | +0.06 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -8 | +11 | -95 | 49.0% | +0.01 | 74–72 (51%) | 98–109 (47%) | 99.7 | -2.05 | — | 1813 | 133.6 | -3.01 | +0.56 | 0.894 | 47.9% | -7 | -64 | +67 | 40.6% | -0.65 | 27–41 (40%) | 47–58 (45%) | 95.1 | -0.95 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 25, 2016 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 3 | 7 | Oct 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 30, 2015 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | May 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 12, 2014 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 2, 2014 | H2H |
| Xavier Malisse | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 18, 2013 | H2H |