Ernests Gulbis
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 25, 2016 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 3 | 7 | Oct 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 30, 2015 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Ernests Gulbis holds a 1–0 lead over Jan Hernych in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ernests Gulbis leads 1–0 on carpet. Most recently, Ernests Gulbis won the 2006 St. Petersburg quarterfinal 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernests Gulbis | 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-2 | Jan Hernych | Match data | Oct 28, 2006* | QF | St. Petersburg | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Carpet |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernests Gulbis | #893 | #10 | 2,725 | 2,140 | 221 | 233 | 48.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Jan Hernych | #1,606 | #59 | 1,157 | 1,783 | 79 | 115 | 40.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2006 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #141 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #61 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #53 | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 17–26 | 39.5% | #90 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #272 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2010 | 29–20 | 59.2% | #24 | 1,851 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #61 | 1,776 | 0 | 2 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #214 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2012 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #136 | 1,726 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2013 | 32–18 | 64.0% | #24 | 1,940 | 0 | 4 | 2004 | 9–12 | 42.9% | #83 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2014 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #13 | 1,918 | 0 | 6 | 2005 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #74 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2015 | 11–24 | 31.4% | #81 | 1,765 | 0 | 6 | 2006 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #75 | 1,666 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2016 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #151 | 1,785 | 0 | 6 | 2007 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #156 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2017 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #199 | 1,718 | 0 | 6 | 2008 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2018 | 9–6 | 60.0% | #95 | 1,814 | 0 | 6 | 2009 | 11–23 | 32.4% | #113 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2019 | 6–17 | 26.1% | #226 | 1,534 | 0 | 6 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #241 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,563 | 0 | 6 | 2011 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #168 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #191 | 1,509 | 0 | 6 | 2012 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #193 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #219 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #199 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #286 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #424 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2010 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2012 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2013 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 70.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2014 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 17 | 5 | 22 | 77.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | 2015 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2016 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2017 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2018 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2019 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 135 | 139 | 274 | 49.3% | 66 | 68 | 134 | 49.3% | 15 | 24 | 39 | 38.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | 43 | 59 | 102 | 42.2% | 13 | 28 | 41 | 31.7% | 19 | 21 | 40 | 47.5% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 453/454 of Ernests Gulbis's and 190/194 of Jan Hernych's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2006 | 4/4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 74.9% | 44.3% | 73.7% | 42.7% | 63.8% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 20/20 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 63.1% | 74.8% | 47.6% | 71.0% | 39.1% | 64.7% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 42/43 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 60.0% | 74.6% | 50.2% | 64.8% | 39.0% | 64.8% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 43/43 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 62.9% | 71.8% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 41.8% | 62.9% | 34.7% | 2000 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 72.7% | 55.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 25.0% |
| 21 | 2010 | 49/49 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 63.0% | 76.3% | 50.9% | 62.7% | 34.2% | 67.0% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 40/40 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 60.8% | 73.9% | 47.5% | 57.1% | 36.9% | 63.6% | 34.7% | 2002 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.4% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 31.7% | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2012 | 29/29 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 58.4% | 75.6% | 47.7% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 63.9% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2013 | 50/50 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 61.1% | 77.2% | 51.0% | 64.8% | 45.0% | 66.9% | 39.9% | 2004 | 21/21 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 65.6% | 66.1% | 49.3% | 55.9% | 49.3% | 60.3% | 37.7% |
| 25 | 2014 | 62/62 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 60.3% | 78.5% | 51.2% | 62.0% | 41.9% | 67.6% | 36.8% | 2005 | 39/40 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 65.8% | 64.8% | 50.9% | 59.0% | 44.9% | 60.0% | 38.0% |
| 26 | 2015 | 35/35 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 58.2% | 74.7% | 45.5% | 63.1% | 39.4% | 62.2% | 33.4% | 2006 | 36/37 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 66.8% | 64.4% | 51.4% | 55.2% | 44.3% | 60.0% | 40.1% |
| 27 | 2016 | 21/21 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 56.4% | 73.3% | 48.0% | 61.3% | 31.9% | 62.0% | 33.5% | 2007 | 21/22 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 66.2% | 64.5% | 49.4% | 54.9% | 36.1% | 59.1% | 36.5% |
| 28 | 2017 | 14/14 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 54.7% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 61.5% | 31.7% | 63.1% | 34.8% | 2008 | 12/12 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 65.3% | 59.8% | 51.0% | 45.2% | 47.7% | 56.8% | 35.1% |
| 29 | 2018 | 15/15 | 9.7 | 5.9 | 57.1% | 76.3% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 43.5% | 64.6% | 34.4% | 2009 | 34/34 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 65.0% | 66.1% | 48.1% | 59.0% | 39.0% | 59.7% | 35.8% |
| 30 | 2019 | 23/23 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 55.4% | 73.3% | 46.3% | 51.5% | 39.8% | 61.2% | 33.2% | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 61.2% | 58.7% | 65.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 61.2% | 33.7% |
| 31 | 2020 | 4/4 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 59.9% | 74.9% | 60.2% | 74.7% | 24.4% | 68.9% | 30.8% | 2011 | 5/5 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 68.7% | 64.0% | 51.8% | 77.2% | 32.9% | 60.3% | 36.9% |
| 32 | 2021 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 53.7% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 27.8% | — | 59.2% | 13.4% | 2012 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 58.6% | 47.0% | 64.9% | 33.3% | 53.2% | 39.5% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 10/10 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 61.1% | 67.6% | 51.5% | 54.1% | 34.9% | 61.4% | 34.9% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2/2 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 69.2% | 71.4% | 45.7% | 66.2% | 35.0% | 63.4% | 34.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3/4 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 66.4% | 60.1% | 51.5% | 63.1% | 43.3% | 57.2% | 36.5% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 67.9% | 36.4% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 56.2% | 34.6% |
| Career | — | 453/454 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 60.1% | 75.4% | 48.9% | 61.2% | 38.9% | 64.7% | 35.6% | — | 190/194 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 65.6% | 64.6% | 49.8% | 56.5% | 42.0% | 59.4% | 37.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2006 | 1557 | 106.4 | +0.61 | -1.74 | 0.972 | 49.0% | +9 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.09 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 1638 | 127.1 | +1.64 | -1.59 | 0.958 | 49.8% | +27 | -146 | -146 | 41.5% | -0.21 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 1810 | 149.1 | +2.28 | +0.51 | 1.045 | 50.8% | -39 | -165 | -225 | 51.3% | +0.16 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–11 (42%) | — | -2.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 1723 | 144.0 | -0.05 | -0.80 | 0.937 | 49.0% | +7 | -100 | -119 | 42.6% | -0.38 | 5–9 (36%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -2.12 | 2000 | 1486 | 98.6 | -2.51 | +0.58 | 0.491 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.16 |
| 21 | 2010 | 1851 | 159.8 | +3.64 | +1.63 | 1.123 | 51.4% | -51 | -37 | — | 58.1% | +0.42 | 6–7 (46%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -0.88 | 2001 | 1474 | 101.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 1776 | 145.2 | +0.75 | -1.54 | 0.951 | 49.0% | +9 | -28 | — | 42.3% | -0.40 | 8–4 (67%) | 4–13 (24%) | — | -0.23 | 2002 | 1476 | 96.0 | -0.28 | -1.50 | 0.488 | 32.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 23 | 2012 | 1726 | 133.5 | +0.26 | -1.91 | 0.941 | 48.9% | +5 | -29 | -123 | 46.3% | -0.29 | 5–8 (38%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.91 | 2003 | 1461 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2013 | 1941 | 162.6 | +3.27 | +3.69 | 1.205 | 53.4% | -4 | -117 | -220 | 60.3% | +0.87 | 11–10 (52%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -3.49 | 2004 | 1572 | 131.6 | -2.45 | +1.84 | 0.949 | 49.1% | +5 | — | -15 | 40.4% | -0.57 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.25 |
| 25 | 2014 | 1918 | 165.6 | +3.67 | +1.09 | 1.137 | 52.1% | -25 | +186 | -209 | 60.8% | +0.75 | 13–3 (81%) | 19–12 (61%) | — | -0.35 | 2005 | 1623 | 129.5 | -1.47 | +0.65 | 0.949 | 49.0% | -58 | -65 | +45 | 46.2% | -0.34 | 5–7 (42%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.80 |
| 26 | 2015 | 1766 | 142.0 | -1.53 | -1.16 | 0.884 | 48.0% | +13 | +125 | -70 | 38.8% | -0.65 | 5–8 (38%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +2.08 | 2006 | 1667 | 130.1 | -1.41 | +2.15 | 1.001 | 50.0% | -66 | -121 | +41 | 47.3% | -0.29 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | -0.14 |
| 27 | 2016 | 1786 | 137.9 | -1.04 | -1.59 | 0.883 | 47.8% | -66 | +115 | — | 36.5% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -0.62 | 2007 | 1613 | 131.4 | -1.99 | +0.62 | 0.893 | 47.8% | +23 | -116 | — | 36.0% | -1.02 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.47 |
| 28 | 2017 | 1718 | 129.7 | +0.08 | -0.70 | 0.945 | 48.9% | -62 | +100 | +21 | 43.6% | -0.38 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 | 2008 | 1676 | 117.5 | -2.03 | -0.68 | 0.813 | 46.8% | +19 | -154 | — | 37.5% | -1.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.14 |
| 29 | 2018 | 1815 | 134.1 | -0.05 | -0.20 | 0.973 | 49.9% | -54 | — | +57 | 52.1% | +0.04 | 5–1 (83%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.38 | 2009 | 1668 | 137.6 | -2.02 | -0.08 | 0.888 | 47.8% | +35 | -129 | +32 | 35.6% | -0.80 | 5–9 (36%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -1.77 |
| 30 | 2019 | 1535 | 124.6 | -2.30 | -2.09 | 0.855 | 47.1% | +93 | +104 | +202 | 32.7% | -1.18 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.02 | 2010 | 1598 | 112.4 | -0.83 | +1.60 | 0.867 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.05 |
| 31 | 2020 | 1563 | 122.8 | -0.48 | +0.51 | 0.992 | 50.6% | +114 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.31 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.23 | 2011 | 1664 | 121.9 | -0.09 | +1.05 | 0.929 | 48.7% | +47 | — | — | 47.1% | +0.06 | 2–0 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.39 |
| 32 | 2021 | 1510 | 94.9 | -2.66 | -2.22 | 0.328 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +0.24 | 2012 | 1606 | 112.1 | -2.89 | +0.24 | 0.845 | 46.8% | — | +54 | — | 50.0% | -0.75 | 2–0 | — | — | -0.23 |
| 33 | 2022 | 1483 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1745 | 122.3 | -0.81 | -0.62 | 0.905 | 48.3% | — | — | +148 | 45.8% | -0.46 | 3–1 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.30 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1702 | 109.1 | +1.00 | -1.06 | 0.949 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.33 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 0.00 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1696 | 112.0 | -2.26 | -1.93 | 0.853 | 47.2% | — | — | +192 | 50.0% | -0.63 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.14 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1641 | 101.2 | +0.27 | -3.38 | 0.789 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.02 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1618 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2141 | 151.4 | +1.33 | +0.06 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -8 | +11 | -95 | 49.0% | +0.01 | 74–72 (51%) | 98–109 (47%) | 99.7 | -2.05 | — | 1783 | 128.6 | -1.68 | +0.70 | 0.918 | 48.5% | -12 | -100 | +78 | 41.9% | -0.60 | 28–37 (43%) | 32–37 (46%) | 95.5 | -2.56 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 25, 2016 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 3 | 7 | Oct 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 30, 2015 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lleyton Hewitt | 0 | 7 | 7 | Jul 13, 2013 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 3, 2009 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 3 | 4 | Nov 6, 2009 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 14, 2013 | H2H |