Ernests Gulbis
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 25, 2016 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 3 | 7 | Oct 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 30, 2015 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Ernests Gulbis holds a 1–0 lead over Steve Darcis in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ernests Gulbis leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ernests Gulbis won the 2012 Delray Beach Open second round 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernests Gulbis | 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 | Steve Darcis | Match data | Mar 2, 2012* | R16 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernests Gulbis | #893 | #10 | 2,725 | 2,140 | 221 | 233 | 48.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Steve Darcis | #756 | #38 | 1,362 | 1,852 | 94 | 124 | 43.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2006 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #141 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #61 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #53 | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 17–26 | 39.5% | #90 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2010 | 29–20 | 59.2% | #24 | 1,851 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #61 | 1,776 | 0 | 2 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #483 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2012 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #136 | 1,726 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 6–2 | 75.0% | #86 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2013 | 32–18 | 64.0% | #24 | 1,940 | 0 | 4 | 2008 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #61 | 1,761 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | 2014 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #13 | 1,918 | 0 | 6 | 2009 | 5–18 | 21.7% | #122 | 1,544 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2015 | 11–24 | 31.4% | #81 | 1,765 | 0 | 6 | 2010 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #109 | 1,678 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2016 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #151 | 1,785 | 0 | 6 | 2011 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #88 | 1,794 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2017 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #199 | 1,718 | 0 | 6 | 2012 | 19–18 | 51.4% | #93 | 1,785 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2018 | 9–6 | 60.0% | #95 | 1,814 | 0 | 6 | 2013 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #164 | 1,717 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2019 | 6–17 | 26.1% | #226 | 1,534 | 0 | 6 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #160 | 1,706 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,563 | 0 | 6 | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #86 | 1,738 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #191 | 1,509 | 0 | 6 | 2016 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #86 | 1,773 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #77 | 1,807 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #157 | 1,668 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2010 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2012 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2013 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 70.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 2014 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 17 | 5 | 22 | 77.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2015 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2016 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2017 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2018 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2019 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 135 | 139 | 274 | 49.3% | 66 | 68 | 134 | 49.3% | 15 | 24 | 39 | 38.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | 52 | 66 | 118 | 44.1% | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 453/454 of Ernests Gulbis's and 209/218 of Steve Darcis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2006 | 4/4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 74.9% | 44.3% | 73.7% | 42.7% | 63.8% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 20/20 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 63.1% | 74.8% | 47.6% | 71.0% | 39.1% | 64.7% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 42/43 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 60.0% | 74.6% | 50.2% | 64.8% | 39.0% | 64.8% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 43/43 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 62.9% | 71.8% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 41.8% | 62.9% | 34.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2010 | 49/49 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 63.0% | 76.3% | 50.9% | 62.7% | 34.2% | 67.0% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 40/40 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 60.8% | 73.9% | 47.5% | 57.1% | 36.9% | 63.6% | 34.7% | 2006 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 53.8% | 60.5% | 59.5% | 75.0% | — | 60.0% | 24.5% |
| 23 | 2012 | 29/29 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 58.4% | 75.6% | 47.7% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 63.9% | 33.9% | 2007 | 8/8 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 56.6% | 74.9% | 49.9% | 48.9% | 42.3% | 64.3% | 41.9% |
| 24 | 2013 | 50/50 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 61.1% | 77.2% | 51.0% | 64.8% | 45.0% | 66.9% | 39.9% | 2008 | 39/40 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 60.0% | 69.3% | 51.1% | 57.2% | 42.3% | 61.6% | 36.0% |
| 25 | 2014 | 62/62 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 60.3% | 78.5% | 51.2% | 62.0% | 41.9% | 67.6% | 36.8% | 2009 | 22/23 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 57.6% | 71.8% | 50.5% | 57.3% | 37.5% | 62.8% | 34.1% |
| 26 | 2015 | 35/35 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 58.2% | 74.7% | 45.5% | 63.1% | 39.4% | 62.2% | 33.4% | 2010 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 60.1% | 66.2% | 50.4% | 55.2% | 46.3% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 27 | 2016 | 21/21 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 56.4% | 73.3% | 48.0% | 61.3% | 31.9% | 62.0% | 33.5% | 2011 | 13/13 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 58.6% | 68.5% | 48.8% | 53.9% | 44.7% | 60.0% | 37.3% |
| 28 | 2017 | 14/14 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 54.7% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 61.5% | 31.7% | 63.1% | 34.8% | 2012 | 33/37 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 63.4% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 56.0% | 41.1% | 62.7% | 37.1% |
| 29 | 2018 | 15/15 | 9.7 | 5.9 | 57.1% | 76.3% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 43.5% | 64.6% | 34.4% | 2013 | 8/9 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 62.5% | 69.4% | 52.7% | 51.2% | 30.6% | 62.7% | 33.5% |
| 30 | 2019 | 23/23 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 55.4% | 73.3% | 46.3% | 51.5% | 39.8% | 61.2% | 33.2% | 2014 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 61.3% | 67.0% | 58.5% | 68.8% | 46.2% | 63.7% | 37.9% |
| 31 | 2020 | 4/4 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 59.9% | 74.9% | 60.2% | 74.7% | 24.4% | 68.9% | 30.8% | 2015 | 18/19 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 62.3% | 64.5% | 50.0% | 64.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 35.3% |
| 32 | 2021 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 53.7% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 27.8% | — | 59.2% | 13.4% | 2016 | 8/8 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 54.5% | 71.3% | 52.0% | 52.8% | 38.9% | 62.4% | 36.9% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 33/34 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 61.7% | 67.8% | 46.8% | 54.4% | 44.9% | 58.8% | 36.9% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 15/15 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 62.3% | 66.1% | 47.3% | 62.1% | 36.9% | 58.5% | 31.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ernests Gulbis | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2006 | 1557 | 106.4 | +0.61 | -1.74 | 0.972 | 49.0% | +9 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.09 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2007 | 1638 | 127.1 | +1.64 | -1.59 | 0.958 | 49.8% | +27 | -146 | -146 | 41.5% | -0.21 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2008 | 1810 | 149.1 | +2.28 | +0.51 | 1.045 | 50.8% | -39 | -165 | -225 | 51.3% | +0.16 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–11 (42%) | — | -2.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 1723 | 144.0 | -0.05 | -0.80 | 0.937 | 49.0% | +7 | -100 | -119 | 42.6% | -0.38 | 5–9 (36%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -2.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2010 | 1851 | 159.8 | +3.64 | +1.63 | 1.123 | 51.4% | -51 | -37 | — | 58.1% | +0.42 | 6–7 (46%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -0.88 | 2005 | 1487 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 1776 | 145.2 | +0.75 | -1.54 | 0.951 | 49.0% | +9 | -28 | — | 42.3% | -0.40 | 8–4 (67%) | 4–13 (24%) | — | -0.23 | 2006 | 1472 | 94.9 | -4.72 | -4.47 | 0.613 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.17 |
| 23 | 2012 | 1726 | 133.5 | +0.26 | -1.91 | 0.941 | 48.9% | +5 | -29 | -123 | 46.3% | -0.29 | 5–8 (38%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.91 | 2007 | 1667 | 133.9 | +1.36 | +2.37 | 1.174 | 53.0% | — | +39 | — | 66.7% | +1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | -0.67 |
| 24 | 2013 | 1941 | 162.6 | +3.27 | +3.69 | 1.205 | 53.4% | -4 | -117 | -220 | 60.3% | +0.87 | 11–10 (52%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -3.49 | 2008 | 1761 | 135.5 | -1.36 | -0.31 | 0.939 | 49.3% | -35 | -44 | -175 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 6–4 (60%) | 12–5 (71%) | — | -0.16 |
| 25 | 2014 | 1918 | 165.6 | +3.67 | +1.09 | 1.137 | 52.1% | -25 | +186 | -209 | 60.8% | +0.75 | 13–3 (81%) | 19–12 (61%) | — | -0.35 | 2009 | 1545 | 116.6 | -1.07 | -1.53 | 0.918 | 48.7% | +10 | +55 | +98 | 24.1% | -1.26 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.42 |
| 26 | 2015 | 1766 | 142.0 | -1.53 | -1.16 | 0.884 | 48.0% | +13 | +125 | -70 | 38.8% | -0.65 | 5–8 (38%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +2.08 | 2010 | 1678 | 128.9 | -1.59 | -0.51 | 0.889 | 48.2% | +4 | -43 | — | 52.6% | +0.26 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.11 |
| 27 | 2016 | 1786 | 137.9 | -1.04 | -1.59 | 0.883 | 47.8% | -66 | +115 | — | 36.5% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -0.62 | 2011 | 1795 | 125.8 | -2.07 | -0.57 | 0.934 | 48.6% | -43 | -55 | — | 47.4% | -0.03 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.14 |
| 28 | 2017 | 1718 | 129.7 | +0.08 | -0.70 | 0.945 | 48.9% | -62 | +100 | +21 | 43.6% | -0.38 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 | 2012 | 1786 | 143.8 | -0.59 | +0.30 | 0.994 | 50.0% | -43 | -40 | -50 | 54.4% | -0.01 | 7–8 (47%) | 16–3 (84%) | — | -2.70 |
| 29 | 2018 | 1815 | 134.1 | -0.05 | -0.20 | 0.973 | 49.9% | -54 | — | +57 | 52.1% | +0.04 | 5–1 (83%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.38 | 2013 | 1717 | 114.5 | -0.61 | -0.45 | 0.898 | 48.1% | -62 | — | +57 | 33.3% | -1.05 | 0–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.52 |
| 30 | 2019 | 1535 | 124.6 | -2.30 | -2.09 | 0.855 | 47.1% | +93 | +104 | +202 | 32.7% | -1.18 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.02 | 2014 | 1706 | 110.7 | +1.34 | +0.22 | 1.043 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 31 | 2020 | 1563 | 122.8 | -0.48 | +0.51 | 0.992 | 50.6% | +114 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.31 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.23 | 2015 | 1739 | 139.6 | -2.44 | 0.00 | 0.871 | 47.8% | +50 | -47 | — | 43.2% | -0.60 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -1.13 |
| 32 | 2021 | 1510 | 94.9 | -2.66 | -2.22 | 0.328 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +0.24 | 2016 | 1773 | 129.3 | -0.69 | +1.36 | 0.982 | 49.4% | -2 | — | — | 40.7% | -0.33 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.32 |
| 33 | 2022 | 1483 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1807 | 136.2 | -3.10 | +0.27 | 0.897 | 47.9% | +17 | -72 | -137 | 48.1% | -0.27 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -1.06 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1669 | 114.6 | -4.04 | -3.13 | 0.764 | 45.3% | +41 | — | +47 | 32.4% | -1.27 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.76 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1648 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2141 | 151.4 | +1.33 | +0.06 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -8 | +11 | -95 | 49.0% | +0.01 | 74–72 (51%) | 98–109 (47%) | 99.7 | -2.05 | — | 1852 | 137.3 | -1.67 | -0.31 | 0.923 | 48.7% | -5 | -28 | -35 | 45.2% | -0.33 | 29–29 (50%) | 46–35 (57%) | 105.6 | -2.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 25, 2016 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 3 | 7 | Oct 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 30, 2015 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 2, 2012 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Santiago Giraldo | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 7, 2015 | H2H |