Ethan Quinn
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Jakub Mensik | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 13, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Aleksandar Vukic holds a 1–0 lead over Ethan Quinn in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Aleksandar Vukic leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Aleksandar Vukic won the 2023 Atlanta round of 32 7-6(5) 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandar Vukic | 7-6(5) 6-3 | Ethan Quinn | Match data | Jul 27, 2023* | R32 | Atlanta | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Quinn | #61 | #45 | 1,021 | 1,771 | 26 | 39 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aleksandar Vukic | #96 | #48 | 953 | 1,799 | 59 | 92 | 39.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Aleksandar Vukic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #344 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #202 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #70 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 12–15 | 44.4% | #61 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #348 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #196 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #156 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #130 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #62 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #68 | 1,757 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 14–28 | 33.3% | #84 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #96 | 1,582 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Aleksandar Vukic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 11 | 22 | 33 | 33.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | — | 42 | 63 | 105 | 40.0% | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28.6% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 65/65 of Ethan Quinn's and 149/151 of Aleksandar Vukic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Aleksandar Vukic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2023 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 61.4% | 70.8% | 45.0% | 62.5% | 42.5% | 60.9% | 38.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 70.6% | 42.8% | 67.9% | 20.6% | 59.8% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 30/30 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 61.9% | 69.9% | 49.5% | 59.3% | 35.9% | 62.2% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 27/27 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 65.7% | 75.0% | 46.1% | 46.6% | 32.4% | 65.7% | 34.1% | 2018 | 1/1 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 77.0% | 55.8% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 68.3% | 28.0% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 49.4% | 71.4% | 37.2% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 54.1% | 34.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 6/6 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 56.6% | 74.9% | 51.4% | 56.7% | 41.3% | 64.8% | 33.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11/11 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 58.5% | 73.7% | 57.9% | 62.6% | 32.9% | 67.2% | 33.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 28/28 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 61.6% | 73.5% | 50.7% | 53.4% | 39.0% | 64.8% | 32.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 47/47 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 59.4% | 74.0% | 50.4% | 61.0% | 41.1% | 64.3% | 33.6% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 40/42 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 49.2% | 57.5% | 31.3% | 62.7% | 32.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 15/15 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 55.7% | 66.9% | 49.1% | 48.2% | 35.7% | 59.0% | 31.2% |
| Career | — | 65/65 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 63.5% | 72.1% | 47.4% | 54.8% | 33.9% | 63.4% | 34.3% | — | 149/151 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 58.8% | 72.8% | 50.6% | 57.3% | 36.5% | 63.6% | 32.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Aleksandar Vukic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2022 | 1508 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1494 | 102.9 | -0.81 | -0.90 | 0.984 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1468 | 108.5 | -3.54 | -0.68 | 0.860 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -0.40 | 1–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.50 | 2016 | 1509 | 104.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 1716 | 129.3 | -1.66 | -1.51 | 0.896 | 48.0% | -47 | -19 | -56 | 38.9% | -0.68 | 3–2 (60%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 1737 | 133.1 | +0.52 | -0.14 | 0.994 | 50.0% | -15 | -100 | -14 | 45.5% | -0.11 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–12 (29%) | — | -0.18 | 2018 | 1546 | 113.7 | -2.69 | +0.44 | 0.881 | 49.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.15 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1534 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1596 | 106.7 | +1.38 | -2.69 | 0.749 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1634 | 114.1 | +1.61 | -1.31 | 0.949 | 49.1% | -9 | — | — | 35.7% | -0.64 | — | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.48 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1649 | 126.0 | +0.72 | -1.57 | 1.015 | 50.1% | +3 | — | — | 53.3% | -0.07 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.51 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1696 | 133.5 | +0.26 | -2.42 | 0.909 | 48.7% | +4 | — | -89 | 41.3% | -0.45 | 6–7 (46%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | +0.41 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1758 | 133.9 | -0.07 | -2.32 | 0.942 | 49.2% | -29 | -184 | -10 | 47.4% | -0.41 | 8–8 (50%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | +0.25 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1698 | 131.1 | -1.33 | -3.11 | 0.860 | 47.6% | +2 | -191 | +40 | 38.5% | -0.63 | 9–12 (43%) | 8–14 (36%) | — | -0.28 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1582 | 114.6 | -3.27 | -2.57 | 0.761 | 45.5% | +45 | -133 | — | 32.5% | -1.28 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.85 |
| Career | — | 1771 | 128.3 | -0.82 | -0.85 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -35 | -57 | -27 | 40.1% | -0.44 | 7–6 (54%) | 11–23 (32%) | 96.2 | +1.40 | — | 1800 | 131.6 | -0.55 | -2.46 | 0.896 | 48.3% | -1 | -178 | -17 | 41.7% | -0.58 | 26–35 (43%) | 48–41 (54%) | 101.4 | +0.73 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Jakub Mensik | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Alexander Bublik | 2 | 2 | 4 | Sep 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | May 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Jenson Brooksby | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 29, 2026 | H2H |