Ethan Quinn
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Jakub Mensik | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 13, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Ethan Quinn holds a 2–0 lead over Hubert Hurkacz in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Ethan Quinn leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ethan Quinn won the 2026 Miami Open first round 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Quinn | 6-2 6-4 | Hubert Hurkacz | Match data | Mar 19, 2026 | R128 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Ethan Quinn | 6-4 7-6(5) 6-1 | Hubert Hurkacz | Match data | Jan 22, 2026 | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Quinn | #66 | #45 | 1,021 | 1,771 | 26 | 39 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hubert Hurkacz | #34 | #6 | 4,235 | 2,055 | 230 | 154 | 59.9% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #344 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #202 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #70 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #86 | 1,683 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2026 | 12–15 | 44.4% | #66 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #37 | 1,832 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #34 | 1,758 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 37–23 | 61.7% | #9 | 1,935 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #10 | 1,955 | 0 | 5 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #9 | 2,005 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 36–17 | 67.9% | #16 | 1,944 | 0 | 8 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #72 | 1,918 | 0 | 8 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #34 | 1,912 | 0 | 8 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2018 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2026 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2019 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 54.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 66.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 71.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| Career | — | 11 | 22 | 33 | 33.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | — | 154 | 101 | 255 | 60.4% | 46 | 35 | 81 | 56.8% | 30 | 18 | 48 | 62.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 65/65 of Ethan Quinn's and 380/384 of Hubert Hurkacz's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2023 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 61.4% | 70.8% | 45.0% | 62.5% | 42.5% | 60.9% | 38.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 70.6% | 42.8% | 67.9% | 20.6% | 59.8% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 30/30 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 61.9% | 69.9% | 49.5% | 59.3% | 35.9% | 62.2% | 33.9% | 2018 | 11/11 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 66.5% | 51.5% | 63.9% | 36.1% | 60.3% | 34.2% |
| 22 | 2026 | 27/27 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 65.7% | 75.0% | 46.1% | 46.6% | 32.4% | 65.7% | 34.1% | 2019 | 49/49 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 64.1% | 73.5% | 52.2% | 63.9% | 37.3% | 65.8% | 35.0% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 25/25 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 58.2% | 73.8% | 46.5% | 50.9% | 42.2% | 62.3% | 36.8% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 57/60 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 64.1% | 75.5% | 53.9% | 61.8% | 38.1% | 67.7% | 36.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 58/58 | 13.3 | 1.6 | 63.8% | 78.6% | 55.8% | 68.8% | 40.0% | 70.2% | 34.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 64/64 | 15.4 | 2.1 | 64.6% | 79.8% | 51.9% | 62.8% | 41.6% | 69.9% | 34.4% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 53/53 | 13.3 | 1.7 | 62.7% | 77.9% | 55.1% | 67.2% | 38.7% | 69.4% | 34.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 21/22 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 63.6% | 77.6% | 52.7% | 63.0% | 37.4% | 68.3% | 34.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 42/42 | 14.7 | 2.8 | 66.1% | 78.1% | 52.9% | 65.1% | 39.9% | 69.6% | 34.1% |
| Career | — | 65/65 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 63.5% | 72.1% | 47.4% | 54.8% | 33.9% | 63.4% | 34.3% | — | 380/384 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 63.6% | 76.8% | 53.1% | 63.8% | 39.3% | 68.1% | 34.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2022 | 1508 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1494 | 102.9 | -0.81 | -0.90 | 0.984 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1468 | 108.5 | -3.54 | -0.68 | 0.860 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -0.40 | 1–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.50 | 2017 | 1476 | 101.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 1716 | 129.3 | -1.66 | -1.51 | 0.896 | 48.0% | -47 | -19 | -56 | 38.9% | -0.68 | 3–2 (60%) | 6–7 (46%) | 101.5 | +0.18 | 2018 | 1684 | 129.5 | -1.26 | -0.15 | 0.860 | 47.9% | -25 | -27 | — | 33.3% | -0.97 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–5 (29%) | 94.8 | +0.18 |
| 22 | 2026 | 1737 | 133.1 | +0.40 | -0.02 | 0.994 | 50.0% | -15 | -100 | -12 | 45.5% | -0.11 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–12 (29%) | 96.1 | -0.20 | 2019 | 1833 | 158.3 | +1.46 | +0.55 | 1.025 | 50.6% | -10 | -166 | -130 | 48.8% | +0.02 | 8–6 (57%) | 11–13 (46%) | 106.1 | -1.51 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1758 | 134.0 | -0.88 | -0.13 | 0.977 | 49.9% | -22 | -97 | — | 50.0% | -0.04 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–6 (45%) | 97.2 | +0.68 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1936 | 162.1 | +4.43 | +0.48 | 1.124 | 51.8% | +7 | -345 | -66 | 62.3% | +0.66 | 8–12 (40%) | 20–13 (61%) | 103.2 | +1.50 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1956 | 165.2 | +5.85 | -0.65 | 1.154 | 52.1% | +11 | -137 | -32 | 61.2% | +0.79 | 14–9 (61%) | 22–23 (49%) | 103.7 | +1.44 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2006 | 159.4 | +5.40 | -0.48 | 1.143 | 51.8% | +35 | -196 | -53 | 59.7% | +0.53 | 24–13 (65%) | 30–28 (52%) | 101.6 | +2.75 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1944 | 155.8 | +4.85 | -0.50 | 1.114 | 51.6% | -6 | +14 | +34 | 62.7% | +0.71 | 14–7 (67%) | 28–19 (60%) | 103.8 | +1.59 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1919 | 145.6 | +3.04 | -0.12 | 1.089 | 51.3% | +10 | +15 | — | 58.8% | +0.35 | 3–3 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | 101.1 | -0.82 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1913 | 150.9 | +4.10 | -0.47 | 1.125 | 51.7% | 0 | -23 | +24 | 55.1% | +0.53 | 7–10 (41%) | 18–19 (49%) | 94.9 | -0.72 |
| Career | — | 1771 | 128.3 | -0.87 | -0.80 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -35 | -57 | -26 | 40.1% | -0.44 | 7–6 (54%) | 11–23 (32%) | 96.2 | +1.37 | — | 2056 | 161.2 | +3.86 | -0.18 | 1.093 | 51.4% | +5 | -87 | -39 | 57.4% | +0.46 | 82–70 (54%) | 142–130 (52%) | 102.6 | +1.33 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Jakub Mensik | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 8 | 9 | Oct 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 18, 2023 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 6 | 1 | 7 | Sep 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 5 | 2 | 7 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |