Ethan Quinn
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Jakub Mensik | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 13, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Ethan Quinn vs Zachary Svajda.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary Svajda | 7-6(1) 6-3 | Ethan Quinn | Match data | Feb 10, 2025* | Q2 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Zachary Svajda | 6-4 7-5 | Ethan Quinn | Match data | Jul 22, 2024 | Q1 | Atlanta | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Zachary Svajda | 6-3 6-3 | Ethan Quinn | Match data | Feb 12, 2024 | Q1 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
3 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Quinn | #61 | #45 | 1,021 | 1,771 | 26 | 39 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zachary Svajda | #80 | #62 | 875 | 1,749 | 18 | 32 | 36.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Zachary Svajda | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #914 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #389 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #344 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #301 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2024 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #202 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #142 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2025 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #70 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #166 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2026 | 12–15 | 44.4% | #61 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #143 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #80 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Zachary Svajda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2023 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2024 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2026 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 11 | 22 | 33 | 33.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | — | 12 | 26 | 38 | 31.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 65/65 of Ethan Quinn's and 50/53 of Zachary Svajda's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Zachary Svajda | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 73.2% | 56.7% | 55.1% | 55.0% | 43.8% | 56.3% | 38.4% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 61.7% | 70.5% | 45.9% | 49.2% | 30.0% | 61.1% | 32.8% |
| 19 | 2023 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 61.4% | 70.8% | 45.0% | 62.5% | 42.5% | 60.9% | 38.5% | 2022 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 72.2% | 60.0% | 56.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 58.9% | 31.9% |
| 20 | 2024 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 70.6% | 42.8% | 67.9% | 20.6% | 59.8% | 34.6% | 2023 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 61.9% | 67.5% | 46.5% | 35.0% | 16.8% | 59.4% | 33.3% |
| 21 | 2025 | 30/30 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 61.9% | 69.9% | 49.5% | 59.3% | 35.9% | 62.2% | 33.9% | 2024 | 13/13 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 65.2% | 66.6% | 52.3% | 55.8% | 43.7% | 61.2% | 36.5% |
| 22 | 2026 | 27/27 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 65.7% | 75.0% | 46.1% | 46.6% | 32.4% | 65.7% | 34.1% | 2025 | 5/5 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 61.2% | 69.8% | 47.2% | 48.8% | 57.4% | 60.8% | 36.4% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 23/26 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 72.1% | 49.0% | 55.1% | 33.7% | 63.2% | 32.3% |
| Career | — | 65/65 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 63.5% | 72.1% | 47.4% | 54.8% | 33.9% | 63.4% | 34.3% | — | 50/53 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 63.2% | 69.4% | 49.5% | 52.5% | 37.5% | 61.8% | 34.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Zachary Svajda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1481 | 102.8 | -3.98 | -0.19 | 0.879 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.22 |
| 18 | 2022 | 1508 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1500 | 108.9 | -0.11 | -1.57 | 0.842 | 46.6% | +16 | — | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | — | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.03 |
| 19 | 2023 | 1494 | 102.9 | -0.81 | -0.90 | 0.984 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.41 | 2022 | 1491 | 104.1 | -1.22 | +2.81 | 0.777 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.12 |
| 20 | 2024 | 1468 | 108.5 | -3.54 | -0.68 | 0.860 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -0.40 | 1–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.50 | 2023 | 1596 | 115.1 | -0.26 | -0.26 | 0.821 | 45.7% | +29 | — | — | 27.3% | -1.46 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.13 |
| 21 | 2025 | 1716 | 129.3 | -1.66 | -1.51 | 0.896 | 48.0% | -47 | -19 | -56 | 38.9% | -0.68 | 3–2 (60%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.18 | 2024 | 1603 | 121.1 | -2.34 | -0.98 | 0.941 | 49.2% | +49 | — | — | 39.4% | -0.79 | 1–5 (17%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.02 |
| 22 | 2026 | 1737 | 133.1 | +0.50 | -0.16 | 0.994 | 50.0% | -14 | -100 | -14 | 45.5% | -0.11 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–12 (29%) | — | -0.18 | 2025 | 1664 | 129.6 | -0.51 | +1.24 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +28 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.47 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.24 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1716 | 132.0 | -0.70 | -2.47 | 0.877 | 48.3% | -5 | -117 | -66 | 45.7% | -0.23 | 4–3 (57%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.13 |
| Career | — | 1771 | 128.3 | -0.83 | -0.86 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -34 | -57 | -27 | 40.1% | -0.44 | 7–6 (54%) | 11–23 (32%) | 96.2 | +1.40 | — | 1750 | 128.6 | -1.11 | -1.33 | 0.890 | 48.3% | +23 | -117 | -66 | 41.8% | -0.56 | 7–10 (41%) | 13–15 (46%) | 100.6 | -0.18 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Jakub Mensik | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Cerundolo | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 5, 2026 | H2H |