Evgenii Tiurnev
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Bublik | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 28, 2021 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Philipp Kohlschreiber holds a 1–0 lead over Evgenii Tiurnev in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Philipp Kohlschreiber leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Philipp Kohlschreiber won the 2017 St. Petersburg round of 32 6-1 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-1 6-3 | Evgenii Tiurnev | Match data | Sep 21, 2017* | R32 | St. Petersburg | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evgenii Tiurnev | #838 | #265 | 211 | 1,531 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | #779 | #16 | 2,160 | 2,047 | 449 | 375 | 54.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Evgenii Tiurnev | Philipp Kohlschreiber | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles |
| 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #455 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #247 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #283 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #208 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #88 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 12–25 | 32.4% | #86 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #62 | 1,666 | 0 | 0 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 30–23 | 56.6% | #32 | 1,770 | 0 | 1 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 29–19 | 60.4% | #28 | 1,844 | 0 | 2 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 34–26 | 56.7% | #27 | 1,835 | 0 | 2 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 34–24 | 58.6% | #34 | 1,867 | 0 | 2 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 28–22 | 56.0% | #43 | 1,851 | 0 | 3 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 40–24 | 62.5% | #20 | 1,893 | 0 | 4 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 33–25 | 56.9% | #22 | 1,927 | 0 | 4 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 36–25 | 59.0% | #24 | 1,911 | 0 | 5 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 30–22 | 57.7% | #34 | 1,952 | 0 | 6 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 30–23 | 56.6% | #32 | 1,882 | 0 | 7 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 32–20 | 61.5% | #29 | 1,983 | 0 | 8 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #34 | 1,889 | 0 | 8 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #79 | 1,788 | 0 | 8 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #98 | 1,730 | 0 | 8 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #114 | 1,716 | 0 | 8 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #416 | 1,662 | 0 | 8 |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Evgenii Tiurnev | Philipp Kohlschreiber | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 54.3% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 58.3% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% | 16 | 8 | 24 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Career | 224 | 203 | 427 | 52.5% | 160 | 125 | 285 | 56.1% | 60 | 41 | 101 | 59.4% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 2/2 of Evgenii Tiurnev's and 806/824 of Philipp Kohlschreiber's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Evgenii Tiurnev | Philipp Kohlschreiber | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
| 2017 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 51.2% | 63.6% | 23.8% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 44.2% | 37.3% | 2002 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 46.3% | 67.5% | 46.4% | 64.4% | 40.0% | 56.1% | 36.5% |
| 2021 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 61.2% | 70.0% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 27.9% | 2003 | 4/4 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 55.0% | 63.8% | 48.6% | 51.8% | 52.8% | 56.9% | 33.2% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 16/16 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 52.6% | 68.6% | 50.0% | 53.5% | 40.6% | 59.8% | 40.5% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 37/37 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 57.3% | 69.6% | 49.7% | 55.1% | 41.2% | 61.0% | 36.0% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 42/43 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 56.7% | 70.7% | 51.8% | 61.6% | 39.0% | 62.4% | 36.5% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 53/53 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 71.6% | 54.2% | 56.1% | 43.4% | 64.3% | 38.2% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 47/48 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 62.8% | 72.7% | 55.5% | 66.4% | 41.3% | 66.2% | 38.6% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 58/60 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 66.0% | 70.5% | 55.8% | 59.4% | 42.9% | 65.7% | 38.4% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 56/58 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 62.0% | 75.1% | 52.9% | 61.6% | 41.1% | 66.7% | 38.6% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 50/50 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 57.6% | 72.6% | 54.4% | 64.6% | 42.4% | 64.8% | 36.1% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 63/64 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 59.8% | 74.6% | 56.1% | 66.1% | 49.6% | 67.2% | 37.0% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 55/58 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 59.3% | 74.9% | 56.6% | 62.6% | 45.4% | 67.4% | 35.5% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 61/61 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 58.5% | 73.6% | 56.7% | 58.8% | 49.5% | 66.4% | 37.9% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 51/52 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 63.6% | 72.0% | 56.4% | 58.6% | 44.3% | 66.2% | 38.7% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 50/53 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 59.4% | 73.4% | 52.2% | 61.9% | 37.9% | 64.6% | 38.5% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 50/52 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 59.6% | 77.0% | 51.4% | 61.0% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 38.0% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 46/46 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 61.9% | 70.8% | 58.3% | 62.4% | 43.4% | 65.9% | 35.2% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 38/38 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 61.6% | 70.8% | 55.4% | 56.4% | 36.5% | 64.8% | 35.9% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 8/9 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 59.5% | 67.5% | 48.8% | 61.0% | 48.0% | 60.1% | 32.4% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 15/16 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 61.2% | 71.2% | 55.0% | 65.7% | 48.2% | 64.9% | 34.1% |
| — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4/4 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 66.1% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 62.0% | 25.9% | 59.2% | 34.0% |
| Career | 2/2 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 56.2% | 66.8% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 54.7% | 32.6% | Career | 806/824 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 60.3% | 72.6% | 54.4% | 60.9% | 43.2% | 65.3% | 37.3% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Evgenii Tiurnev | Philipp Kohlschreiber | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
| 2015 | 1520 | 98.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1494 | 111.7 | +1.75 | +1.24 | 0.831 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.20 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.30 |
| 2016 | 1513 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1541 | 110.3 | -0.91 | -0.64 | 0.771 | 45.0% | — | -19 | — | 20.0% | -1.90 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.46 |
| 2017 | 1511 | 105.8 | -0.26 | +2.49 | 0.668 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.16 | 2004 | 1563 | 118.6 | -1.81 | +1.68 | 1.008 | 50.2% | +51 | -66 | — | 47.4% | -0.05 | 1–4 (20%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.09 |
| 2018 | 1522 | 106.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1540 | 123.1 | -1.25 | -0.93 | 0.921 | 48.6% | +19 | -88 | +74 | 31.3% | -0.88 | 3–1 (75%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -0.45 |
| 2019 | 1512 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1666 | 128.8 | +0.48 | -0.70 | 0.972 | 49.3% | -24 | -88 | -28 | 52.5% | -0.06 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -1.11 |
| 2021 | 1507 | 103.3 | -1.49 | -0.87 | 0.803 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.06 | 2007 | 1770 | 145.5 | +1.76 | +1.27 | 1.071 | 51.1% | -47 | -11 | -166 | 57.6% | +0.38 | 6–8 (43%) | 16–7 (70%) | — | -0.25 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1844 | 153.8 | +3.49 | +2.48 | 1.143 | 52.2% | -16 | -88 | -136 | 59.1% | +0.74 | 5–7 (42%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | -0.27 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1835 | 152.5 | +2.28 | +2.14 | 1.118 | 52.0% | -30 | +10 | -14 | 55.3% | +0.46 | 13–8 (62%) | 10–17 (37%) | — | -0.32 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1868 | 156.0 | +3.32 | +2.10 | 1.157 | 52.4% | -11 | -11 | +3 | 57.9% | +0.75 | 11–9 (55%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | +0.18 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1851 | 151.1 | +1.76 | -0.10 | 1.027 | 50.5% | -4 | -7 | +92 | 52.5% | 0.00 | 8–7 (53%) | 14–8 (64%) | — | -1.50 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1893 | 154.1 | +3.39 | +0.59 | 1.127 | 52.0% | -25 | -18 | +158 | 58.8% | +0.59 | 15–8 (65%) | 22–18 (55%) | — | +1.05 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1927 | 162.7 | +4.14 | -0.29 | 1.089 | 51.3% | -14 | +31 | +21 | 57.0% | +0.39 | 8–6 (57%) | 17–12 (59%) | — | -0.19 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1912 | 156.3 | +2.23 | +1.94 | 1.128 | 51.7% | -11 | +29 | +33 | 61.0% | +0.76 | 7–12 (37%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +2.10 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1952 | 161.6 | +2.46 | +2.49 | 1.146 | 52.1% | -67 | +66 | -9 | 58.0% | +0.65 | 8–12 (40%) | 11–14 (44%) | — | -1.97 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1882 | 163.8 | +1.22 | +2.34 | 1.088 | 51.3% | -20 | +107 | +97 | 55.5% | +0.50 | 10–4 (71%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -2.13 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1984 | 158.4 | +2.60 | +1.78 | 1.141 | 52.1% | -11 | -24 | -80 | 58.6% | +0.47 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -1.04 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1890 | 153.2 | +1.55 | +0.41 | 1.030 | 50.3% | +33 | -4 | +11 | 51.7% | +0.07 | 7–9 (44%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | -0.03 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1788 | 154.7 | +0.90 | +0.51 | 1.021 | 50.1% | +79 | +60 | +47 | 48.4% | -0.06 | 1–7 (13%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -1.80 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1730 | 128.4 | -0.63 | -1.11 | 0.811 | 46.5% | +114 | +44 | — | 31.8% | -0.86 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.15 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1716 | 122.5 | +1.57 | -1.49 | 0.971 | 49.5% | +52 | +69 | +81 | 45.2% | -0.52 | 0–4 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.29 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1662 | 109.8 | -0.75 | -1.70 | 0.832 | 46.1% | +93 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.64 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 |
| Career | 1531 | 104.9 | -0.88 | +0.81 | 0.720 | 42.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | — | — | -11.00 | Career | 2047 | 158.0 | +2.01 | +1.06 | 1.072 | 51.1% | -8 | +6 | +20 | 54.2% | +0.30 | 120–119 (50%) | 181–171 (51%) | 98.6 | -1.11 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Bublik | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 28, 2021 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 15 | 16 | Mar 27, 2017 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 15 | 15 | Feb 27, 2019 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 2 | 12 | 14 | Sep 24, 2021 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 12 | 14 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 8 | 4 | 12 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |