H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC

Fabian Marozsan vs Hubert Hurkacz H2H: 0-2

Hubert Hurkacz holds a 2–0 lead over Fabian Marozsan in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Hubert Hurkacz leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Hubert Hurkacz won the 2026 Monte-Carlo Masters second round 6-2 6-3.

Hungary Age 27 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"
H2H
0 – 2
2 main-draw meetings
Poland Age 29 Right-Handed 196 cm / 6'5"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Hubert Hurkacz #74 6-2 6-3 Fabian Marozsan #43 Match data Apr 8, 2026 R32 Monte-Carlo Masters Masters 1000 Clay
Hubert Hurkacz #17 4-6 6-1 6-3 Fabian Marozsan #91 Match data Oct 13, 2023* QF Shanghai Masters Masters 1000 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Fabian Marozsan #63 #36 1,179 1,867 80 82 49.4% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hubert Hurkacz #34 #6 4,235 2,055 230 154 59.9% 0 2 0 1 5 8

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Fabian Marozsan Hubert Hurkacz
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 — — — — — — — 2018 3–8 27.3% #86 1,683 0 0
22 — — — — — — — 2019 25–24 51.0% #37 1,832 0 1
23 2023 11–7 61.1% #64 1,685 0 0 2020 12–13 48.0% #34 1,758 0 1
24 2024 23–28 45.1% #58 1,738 0 0 2021 37–23 61.7% #9 1,935 0 4
25 2025 25–24 51.0% #54 1,803 0 0 2022 38–20 65.5% #10 1,955 0 5
26 2026 21–23 47.7% #63 1,706 0 0 2023 43–21 67.2% #9 2,005 0 7
27 — — — — — — — 2024 36–17 67.9% #16 1,944 0 8
28 — — — — — — — 2025 13–9 59.1% #72 1,918 0 8
29 — — — — — — — 2026 23–19 54.8% #34 1,912 0 8

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Fabian Marozsan Hubert Hurkacz
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2018 2 5 7 28.6% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
22 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2019 19 16 35 54.3% 2 5 7 28.6% 4 3 7 57.1%
23 2023 7 4 11 63.6% 4 2 6 66.7% 0 1 1 0.0% 2020 9 10 19 47.4% 3 3 6 50.0% — — — —
24 2024 17 16 33 51.5% 5 8 13 38.5% 1 4 5 20.0% 2021 31 16 47 66.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 5 3 8 62.5%
25 2025 16 15 31 51.6% 7 6 13 53.8% 2 3 5 40.0% 2022 24 14 38 63.2% 9 4 13 69.2% 5 2 7 71.4%
26 2026 11 13 24 45.8% 5 6 11 45.5% 5 4 9 55.6% 2023 32 13 45 71.1% 5 5 10 50.0% 6 3 9 66.7%
27 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2024 17 11 28 60.7% 14 4 18 77.8% 5 2 7 71.4%
28 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2025 5 4 9 55.6% 7 4 11 63.6% 1 1 2 50.0%
29 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2026 15 12 27 55.6% 4 4 8 50.0% 4 3 7 57.1%
Career — 51 48 99 51.5% 21 22 43 48.8% 8 12 20 40.0% — 154 101 255 60.4% 46 35 81 56.8% 30 18 48 62.5%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 160/165 of Fabian Marozsan's and 380/384 of Hubert Hurkacz's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Fabian Marozsan Hubert Hurkacz
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2018 11/11 7.4 3.5 59.9% 66.5% 51.5% 63.9% 36.1% 60.3% 34.2%
22 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2019 49/49 7.3 2.9 64.1% 73.5% 52.2% 63.9% 37.3% 65.8% 35.0%
23 2023 18/18 4.7 1.9 65.2% 71.3% 51.4% 49.2% 39.4% 64.5% 38.5% 2020 25/25 7.8 4.1 58.2% 73.8% 46.5% 50.9% 42.2% 62.3% 36.8%
24 2024 49/51 4.7 2.5 64.9% 69.8% 49.8% 52.2% 42.5% 62.8% 36.7% 2021 57/60 9.9 1.7 64.1% 75.5% 53.9% 61.8% 38.1% 67.7% 36.3%
25 2025 49/49 5.1 2.4 64.2% 71.7% 53.9% 58.4% 36.4% 65.3% 35.7% 2022 58/58 13.3 1.6 63.8% 78.6% 55.8% 68.8% 40.0% 70.2% 34.4%
26 2026 44/47 4.8 2.1 66.0% 69.8% 53.0% 56.3% 32.7% 64.2% 34.6% 2023 64/64 15.4 2.1 64.6% 79.8% 51.9% 62.8% 41.6% 69.9% 34.4%
27 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2024 53/53 13.3 1.7 62.7% 77.9% 55.1% 67.2% 38.7% 69.4% 34.1%
28 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2025 21/22 10.5 1.5 63.6% 77.6% 52.7% 63.0% 37.4% 68.3% 34.5%
29 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2026 42/42 14.7 2.8 66.1% 78.1% 52.9% 65.1% 39.9% 69.6% 34.1%
Career — 160/165 4.8 2.3 65.0% 70.6% 52.1% 54.9% 37.6% 64.1% 36.0% — 380/384 11.8 2.2 63.6% 76.8% 53.1% 63.8% 39.3% 68.1% 34.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Fabian Marozsan Hubert Hurkacz
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2017 1476 101.6 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
21 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2018 1684 129.5 -1.26 -0.15 0.860 47.9% -25 -27 — 33.3% -0.97 0–4 (0%) 2–5 (29%) 94.8 +0.18
22 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2019 1833 158.3 +1.46 +0.55 1.025 50.6% -10 -166 -130 48.8% +0.02 8–6 (57%) 11–13 (46%) 106.1 -1.51
23 2023 1686 132.2 +0.92 +1.07 1.083 51.5% -45 -44 — 56.0% +0.46 5–3 (63%) 5–5 (50%) 104.7 +0.40 2020 1758 134.0 -0.88 -0.13 0.977 49.9% -22 -97 — 50.0% -0.04 4–6 (40%) 5–6 (45%) 97.2 +0.68
24 2024 1738 147.3 -0.72 +1.19 0.987 49.9% +31 -90 -178 45.6% -0.36 8–7 (53%) 14–9 (61%) 107.2 -1.70 2021 1936 162.1 +4.43 +0.48 1.124 51.8% +7 -345 -66 62.3% +0.66 8–12 (40%) 20–13 (61%) 103.2 +1.50
25 2025 1804 148.3 +0.73 +0.36 1.029 50.4% -6 -70 -239 51.2% +0.20 8–6 (57%) 10–18 (36%) 98.6 -1.27 2022 1956 165.2 +5.85 -0.65 1.154 52.1% +11 -137 -32 61.2% +0.79 14–9 (61%) 22–23 (49%) 103.7 +1.44
26 2026 1707 137.1 -0.12 -0.50 0.966 49.4% 0 +7 -67 49.6% -0.26 7–11 (39%) 14–9 (61%) 98.4 +0.24 2023 2006 159.4 +5.40 -0.48 1.143 51.8% +35 -196 -53 59.7% +0.53 24–13 (65%) 30–28 (52%) 101.6 +2.75
27 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2024 1944 155.8 +4.85 -0.50 1.114 51.6% -6 +14 +34 62.7% +0.71 14–7 (67%) 28–19 (60%) 103.8 +1.59
28 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2025 1919 145.6 +3.04 -0.12 1.089 51.3% +10 +15 — 58.8% +0.35 3–3 (50%) 6–4 (60%) 101.1 -0.82
29 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2026 1913 150.9 +4.10 -0.47 1.125 51.7% 0 -23 +24 55.1% +0.53 7–10 (41%) 18–19 (49%) 94.9 -0.72
Career — 1867 146.0 +0.07 +0.46 1.004 50.1% +3 -53 -141 49.6% -0.07 28–27 (51%) 43–41 (51%) 104.0 -1.45 — 2056 161.2 +3.86 -0.18 1.093 51.4% +5 -87 -39 57.4% +0.46 82–70 (54%) 142–130 (52%) 102.6 +1.33

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.