H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Fabian Marozsan vs Laslo Djere H2H: 0-1

Laslo Djere holds a 1–0 lead over Fabian Marozsan in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Laslo Djere leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Laslo Djere won the 2024 Belgrade quarterfinal 6-4 6-2.

Hungary Age 26 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
Serbia Age 31 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Laslo Djere #141 6-4 6-2 Fabian Marozsan #59 Match data Nov 9, 2024* QF Belgrade ATP 250 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Fabian Marozsan #63 #36 1,179 1,867 78 80 49.4% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Laslo Djere #206 #27 1,342 1,861 152 164 48.1% 0 0 0 1 2 3

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Fabian Marozsan Laslo Djere
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2013 0–1 0.0% #495 1,497 0 0
20 2015 0–1 0.0% #186 1,477 0 0
21 2016 0–1 0.0% #185 1,497 0 0
22 2017 7–4 63.6% #88 1,670 0 0
23 2023 11–7 61.1% #64 1,685 0 0 2018 11–16 40.7% #93 1,721 0 0
24 2024 23–28 45.1% #58 1,738 0 0 2019 21–22 48.8% #38 1,708 0 1
25 2025 25–24 51.0% #54 1,803 0 0 2020 13–9 59.1% #57 1,769 0 2
26 2026 19–21 47.5% #63 1,752 0 0 2021 23–26 46.9% #52 1,689 0 2
27 2022 20–24 45.5% #70 1,765 0 2
28 2023 33–25 56.9% #33 1,815 0 2
29 2024 10–16 38.5% #115 1,735 0 2
30 2025 13–14 48.1% #98 1,692 0 3
31 2026 1–5 16.7% #206 1,639 0 3

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Fabian Marozsan Laslo Djere
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2013 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2015 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2017 1 1 2 50.0% 6 3 9 66.7%
23 2023 7 4 11 63.6% 4 2 6 66.7% 0 1 1 0.0% 2018 2 9 11 18.2% 9 6 15 60.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2024 17 16 33 51.5% 5 8 13 38.5% 1 4 5 20.0% 2019 2 10 12 16.7% 18 9 27 66.7% 1 3 4 25.0%
25 2025 16 15 31 51.6% 7 6 13 53.8% 2 3 5 40.0% 2020 2 5 7 28.6% 11 4 15 73.3%
26 2026 9 11 20 45.0% 5 6 11 45.5% 5 4 9 55.6% 2021 5 13 18 27.8% 17 11 28 60.7% 1 2 3 33.3%
27 2022 9 11 20 45.0% 10 10 20 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
28 2023 13 11 24 54.2% 16 11 27 59.3% 4 3 7 57.1%
29 2024 6 7 13 46.2% 4 7 11 36.4% 0 2 2 0.0%
30 2025 0 3 3 0.0% 12 7 19 63.2% 1 4 5 20.0%
31 2026 0 2 2 0.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
Career 49 46 95 51.6% 21 22 43 48.8% 8 12 20 40.0% 40 73 113 35.4% 104 73 177 58.8% 8 18 26 30.8%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 155/158 of Fabian Marozsan's and 313/317 of Laslo Djere's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Fabian Marozsan Laslo Djere
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 —/— 2013 1/1 6.0 2.0 60.9% 64.3% 40.7% 57.1% 55.1% 20.0%
20 —/— 2015 1/1 2.0 8.0 65.8% 70.0% 23.1% 60.0% 25.0% 53.9% 31.6%
21 —/— 2016 1/1 1.0 4.0 60.9% 62.5% 58.3% 42.9% 33.3% 60.9% 27.8%
22 —/— 2017 11/11 2.5 2.5 59.3% 62.5% 57.4% 54.9% 37.9% 60.9% 38.5%
23 2023 18/18 4.7 1.9 65.2% 71.3% 51.4% 49.2% 39.4% 64.5% 38.5% 2018 27/27 5.7 3.7 58.3% 71.1% 48.3% 57.6% 38.6% 61.5% 35.2%
24 2024 49/51 4.7 2.5 64.9% 69.8% 49.8% 52.2% 42.5% 62.8% 36.7% 2019 42/43 5.5 3.0 60.8% 69.9% 50.0% 54.3% 39.0% 62.1% 35.7%
25 2025 49/49 5.1 2.4 64.2% 71.7% 53.9% 58.4% 36.4% 65.3% 35.7% 2020 22/22 4.5 4.0 59.8% 69.9% 49.8% 47.7% 51.7% 61.4% 38.9%
26 2026 39/40 4.7 2.2 65.7% 69.7% 53.1% 56.2% 33.8% 64.0% 34.8% 2021 49/49 5.0 3.9 59.3% 69.7% 52.2% 56.5% 40.6% 62.3% 37.9%
27 —/— 2022 44/44 6.2 3.8 61.4% 72.7% 49.9% 56.6% 42.3% 64.0% 34.1%
28 —/— 2023 58/58 6.0 2.8 61.0% 72.7% 53.4% 64.3% 42.6% 65.1% 36.5%
29 —/— 2024 26/26 6.6 2.6 63.5% 69.8% 49.6% 62.1% 46.0% 62.6% 36.4%
30 —/— 2025 25/27 5.0 2.9 62.1% 73.8% 53.6% 59.9% 38.9% 66.2% 36.6%
31 —/— 2026 6/7 4.7 2.8 62.8% 64.7% 47.5% 64.8% 15.5% 58.5% 30.2%
Career 155/158 4.8 2.3 64.9% 70.6% 52.1% 54.8% 38.0% 64.1% 36.1% 313/317 5.5 3.3 60.7% 70.8% 51.2% 58.0% 41.1% 63.1% 36.2%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Fabian Marozsan Laslo Djere
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2013 1498 105.3 -3.18 +0.84 0.445 41.2% 0.0% -3.00 -0.16
20 2015 1477 102.5 -0.26 -1.65 0.686 44.4% 0.0% -3.00 +0.01
21 2016 1498 106.5 -1.90 -0.29 0.710 44.5% 0.0% -2.33 +0.36
22 2017 1671 125.3 -1.52 +0.32 0.984 49.5% +61 61.9% 0.00 2–1 (67%) 4–0 (100%) -0.02
23 2023 1686 132.2 +0.92 +1.07 1.083 51.5% -45 -44 56.0% +0.46 5–3 (63%) 5–5 (50%) +0.40 2018 1721 129.3 -2.30 -0.87 0.915 48.1% -162 +89 37.3% -0.84 6–3 (67%) 9–13 (41%) +0.40
24 2024 1738 147.3 -0.72 +1.19 0.987 49.9% +31 -90 -178 45.6% -0.36 8–7 (53%) 14–9 (61%) -1.70 2019 1708 138.9 -1.43 -0.35 0.944 48.9% -197 +175 -176 46.6% -0.32 8–3 (73%) 11–13 (46%) +2.21
25 2025 1804 148.3 +0.73 +0.36 1.029 50.4% -6 -70 -239 51.2% +0.20 8–6 (57%) 10–18 (36%) -1.27 2020 1770 134.9 -0.92 +1.18 1.009 50.3% -255 +176 54.7% +0.08 5–3 (63%) 6–5 (55%) -0.57
26 2026 1752 139.0 +0.07 -0.34 0.969 49.5% +11 -39 -112 51.5% -0.22 6–11 (35%) 13–6 (68%) -0.37 2021 1689 140.3 -0.56 +0.70 1.004 50.0% -178 +200 -158 47.3% +0.01 11–10 (52%) 6–11 (35%) +1.15
27 2022 1765 145.4 +0.30 -0.66 0.948 49.1% -90 +78 -252 45.4% -0.04 7–9 (44%) 7–22 (24%) -1.52
28 2023 1816 145.2 +1.17 +0.42 1.047 50.9% -83 +76 -205 55.5% +0.09 6–9 (40%) 16–12 (57%) +0.65
29 2024 1735 129.5 -1.12 0.00 0.974 49.7% +6 +43 48.5% 0.00 2–8 (20%) 7–9 (44%) +0.76
30 2025 1693 136.2 +2.35 +0.42 1.080 51.1% -50 +181 -97 50.0% +0.17 5–6 (45%) 5–10 (33%) -0.05
31 2026 1639 108.8 -2.63 -1.47 0.727 44.8% +184 25.0% -1.56 1–1 0–3 (0%) +0.04
Career 1867 146.7 +0.13 +0.53 1.006 50.1% +6 -64 -163 50.1% -0.05 27–27 (50%) 42–38 (53%) 105.0 -1.88 1862 142.2 -0.31 +0.07 0.980 49.6% -120 +132 -179 47.9% -0.14 53–53 (50%) 71–98 (42%) 94.5 +1.04

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.