Feliciano Lopez
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 8 | 11 | 19 | Jun 1, 2017 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 4 | 10 | 14 | Nov 5, 2020 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 8 | 6 | 14 | Mar 9, 2019 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 13 | 13 | Sep 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 4 | 7 | 11 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Feliciano Lopez vs Gian Marco Moroni.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gian Marco Moroni | 6-1 7-6(4) | Feliciano Lopez | Match data | May 22, 2022* | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Lopez | #672 | #12 | 2,415 | 2,010 | 501 | 479 | 51.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Gian Marco Moroni | #1,782 | #159 | 369 | 1,532 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Feliciano Lopez | Gian Marco Moroni | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 1998 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #546 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2000 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #271 | 1,480 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #159 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #62 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 34–31 | 52.3% | #28 | 1,840 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #259 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2004 | 32–25 | 56.1% | #25 | 1,842 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #33 | 1,759 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 19–28 | 40.4% | #79 | 1,675 | 0 | 1 | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #312 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2007 | 27–24 | 52.9% | #35 | 1,803 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #30 | 1,832 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 17–23 | 42.5% | #47 | 1,725 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 27–23 | 54.0% | #32 | 1,801 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #20 | 1,968 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 26–27 | 49.1% | #40 | 1,857 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #28 | 1,914 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 40–25 | 61.5% | #14 | 1,947 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 32–26 | 55.2% | #17 | 1,942 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #28 | 1,888 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #36 | 1,902 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #64 | 1,806 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #62 | 1,807 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #64 | 1,756 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 9–20 | 31.0% | #106 | 1,593 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2022 | 0–11 | 0.0% | #830 | 1,468 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2023 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #468 | 1,517 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Feliciano Lopez | Gian Marco Moroni | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 1998 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2000 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 36.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 57.9% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2022 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 272 | 277 | 549 | 49.5% | 130 | 137 | 267 | 48.7% | 89 | 53 | 142 | 62.7% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 957/979 of Feliciano Lopez's and 4/4 of Gian Marco Moroni's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Feliciano Lopez | Gian Marco Moroni | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 1998 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 73.0% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 7/7 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 59.3% | 66.9% | 49.1% | 54.8% | 43.7% | 59.4% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 30/34 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 60.4% | 73.0% | 48.8% | 58.0% | 42.1% | 63.4% | 30.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 61/65 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 58.2% | 74.6% | 52.4% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 65.3% | 33.3% | 2019 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 63.4% | 73.6% | 53.1% | 83.3% | 40.0% | 66.2% | 38.9% |
| 22 | 2004 | 54/57 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 57.2% | 77.2% | 51.9% | 62.9% | 40.9% | 66.4% | 32.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 57/57 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 59.8% | 75.5% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 36.1% | 65.3% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 47/47 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 57.2% | 75.3% | 48.3% | 55.3% | 36.9% | 63.9% | 33.4% | 2022 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 60.4% | 49.2% | 35.7% | 41.7% | 57.5% | 33.6% |
| 25 | 2007 | 51/51 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 59.7% | 75.5% | 52.4% | 57.9% | 40.5% | 66.1% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 47/47 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 60.1% | 75.7% | 54.2% | 66.9% | 41.9% | 66.9% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 39/40 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 59.1% | 73.5% | 50.3% | 61.4% | 41.0% | 64.2% | 32.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 49/50 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 57.4% | 77.3% | 50.8% | 63.1% | 37.8% | 65.9% | 32.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 60/60 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 57.6% | 77.2% | 53.7% | 64.7% | 36.4% | 67.2% | 32.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 50/53 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 56.6% | 76.1% | 51.1% | 66.1% | 38.5% | 65.3% | 32.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 49/50 | 11.1 | 3.6 | 58.9% | 74.8% | 53.2% | 68.2% | 39.1% | 66.2% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 64/65 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 59.5% | 77.2% | 52.4% | 64.0% | 36.1% | 67.2% | 32.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 58/58 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 57.3% | 76.5% | 53.6% | 66.4% | 33.4% | 66.8% | 34.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 53/53 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 57.8% | 77.8% | 51.5% | 63.1% | 38.5% | 66.5% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 48/49 | 10.8 | 2.9 | 59.5% | 77.0% | 51.4% | 64.1% | 38.3% | 66.5% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 42/43 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 60.9% | 76.5% | 48.6% | 63.3% | 39.5% | 65.4% | 32.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 26/28 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 56.7% | 76.5% | 51.9% | 66.8% | 36.0% | 66.0% | 31.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 17/17 | 14.2 | 5.1 | 53.7% | 79.3% | 47.9% | 70.8% | 37.0% | 64.8% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 29/29 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 55.1% | 77.3% | 50.8% | 53.0% | 43.1% | 65.2% | 30.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2022 | 11/11 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 51.6% | 74.1% | 39.5% | 56.6% | 18.7% | 57.1% | 29.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2023 | 7/7 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 54.3% | 76.6% | 52.7% | 65.7% | 26.4% | 65.9% | 29.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 957/980 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 58.2% | 76.0% | 51.4% | 63.4% | 38.4% | 65.7% | 32.7% | — | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 66.0% | 67.0% | 51.1% | 59.5% | 40.8% | 61.9% | 36.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Feliciano Lopez | Gian Marco Moroni | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 1998 | 1491 | 95.8 | +0.71 | -0.39 | 0.571 | 36.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2000 | 1480 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1520 | 116.2 | -0.46 | -2.22 | 0.863 | 47.5% | — | +31 | — | 38.9% | -0.78 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 1698 | 127.3 | +1.48 | -5.32 | 0.834 | 47.5% | -42 | -107 | -65 | 47.5% | -0.35 | 13–4 (76%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | +0.51 | 2018 | 1470 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 1841 | 141.9 | +3.32 | -2.91 | 0.959 | 49.6% | -82 | -104 | -140 | 51.6% | -0.01 | 11–11 (50%) | 20–17 (54%) | — | -2.29 | 2019 | 1495 | 110.3 | -0.55 | -0.78 | 1.151 | 52.4% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +1.00 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 22 | 2004 | 1843 | 141.1 | +3.06 | -2.87 | 0.962 | 49.6% | -4 | -87 | -139 | 53.5% | +0.07 | 12–9 (57%) | 13–16 (45%) | — | +0.64 | 2020 | 1470 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1760 | 138.7 | +2.28 | -3.17 | 0.949 | 49.1% | -15 | -35 | +85 | 52.0% | -0.07 | 13–7 (65%) | 18–15 (55%) | — | -0.87 | 2021 | 1470 | 107.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 1676 | 133.5 | +1.55 | -2.92 | 0.925 | 48.9% | -40 | +59 | +97 | 41.8% | -0.47 | 9–9 (50%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | -1.61 | 2022 | 1493 | 107.5 | +0.56 | -0.89 | 0.792 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1803 | 144.0 | +3.00 | -2.42 | 0.971 | 49.7% | -12 | -87 | -39 | 52.6% | -0.04 | 8–10 (44%) | 21–14 (60%) | — | -1.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 1832 | 150.3 | +3.61 | -2.59 | 0.970 | 49.7% | +8 | -169 | +26 | 50.4% | -0.12 | 6–10 (38%) | 17–8 (68%) | — | -1.42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 1726 | 141.9 | +1.43 | -2.88 | 0.900 | 48.4% | +26 | -48 | +98 | 47.2% | -0.30 | 7–11 (39%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 1802 | 148.0 | +2.32 | -2.85 | 0.948 | 49.5% | -6 | -112 | +49 | 50.0% | -0.03 | 6–2 (75%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | +0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 1969 | 161.7 | +4.60 | -2.41 | 0.997 | 49.9% | -64 | -112 | +32 | 55.2% | +0.10 | 12–10 (55%) | 28–17 (62%) | — | -3.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 1858 | 151.5 | +1.97 | -3.28 | 0.934 | 49.0% | +2 | -55 | +79 | 48.8% | +0.13 | 10–5 (67%) | 14–25 (36%) | — | -1.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 1915 | 149.8 | +2.60 | -1.97 | 0.997 | 50.1% | -40 | -64 | +140 | 53.7% | +0.07 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 1948 | 155.3 | +3.04 | -2.60 | 0.987 | 49.8% | -17 | -179 | +209 | 55.8% | +0.15 | 14–3 (82%) | 22–19 (54%) | — | +2.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 1943 | 158.0 | +2.20 | -0.75 | 1.029 | 50.3% | +56 | -176 | +79 | 54.8% | +0.18 | 12–13 (48%) | 26–15 (63%) | — | +2.95 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 1889 | 154.0 | +2.36 | -0.30 | 1.055 | 50.8% | +25 | -36 | +78 | 54.5% | +0.23 | 10–10 (50%) | 20–15 (57%) | — | +1.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 1903 | 154.4 | +2.94 | -2.24 | 0.978 | 49.7% | -97 | -32 | +126 | 51.2% | +0.07 | 11–10 (52%) | 16–15 (52%) | — | -1.42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 1806 | 142.4 | +1.63 | -2.71 | 0.932 | 49.0% | -27 | +12 | +191 | 44.6% | -0.49 | 10–4 (71%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | +0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 1808 | 139.4 | +1.43 | -2.84 | 0.926 | 48.8% | -26 | -93 | +213 | 47.3% | -0.08 | 7–5 (58%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | -1.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1756 | 143.9 | +1.90 | -3.41 | 0.888 | 48.9% | +5 | -63 | — | 40.9% | -0.45 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 1593 | 125.8 | +0.90 | -5.11 | 0.867 | 47.8% | +32 | +34 | +333 | 36.8% | -0.80 | 2–9 (18%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +0.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2022 | 1468 | 99.6 | -3.78 | -3.84 | 0.681 | 43.1% | +58 | — | +305 | 14.3% | -2.43 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2023 | 1517 | 114.8 | +0.13 | -1.94 | 0.853 | 48.1% | — | — | +211 | 43.8% | -0.87 | 1–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2011 | 152.3 | +2.42 | -2.62 | 0.953 | 49.3% | -16 | -72 | +109 | 49.9% | -0.11 | 186–158 (54%) | 319–269 (54%) | 107.2 | -0.72 | — | 1533 | 108.7 | +0.01 | -0.84 | 0.951 | 49.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +1.50 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 8 | 11 | 19 | Jun 1, 2017 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 4 | 10 | 14 | Nov 5, 2020 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 8 | 6 | 14 | Mar 9, 2019 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 13 | 13 | Sep 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 4 | 7 | 11 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaume Munar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 20, 2022 | H2H |
| Elias Ymer | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 3, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jul 25, 2019 | H2H |