H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Flavio Cobolli vs Jaume Munar H2H: 0-1

Jaume Munar holds a 1–0 lead over Flavio Cobolli in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jaume Munar leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jaume Munar won the 2025 Shanghai Masters second round 7-5 6-1.

Italy Age 24 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Jaume Munar #38 7-5 6-1 Flavio Cobolli #22 Match data Oct 4, 2025* R64 Shanghai Masters Masters 1000 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Flavio Cobolli #6 #6 3,720 1,973 100 77 56.5% 0 0 0 2 1 3
Jaume Munar #55 #33 1,395 1,889 131 166 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Flavio Cobolli Jaume Munar
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0
19 2021 1–1 50.0% #205 1,497 0 0 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0
20 2022 0–3 0.0% #171 1,523 0 0
21 2023 4–5 44.4% #101 1,649 0 0 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0
22 2024 34–26 56.7% #32 1,886 0 0 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0
23 2025 29–25 53.7% #22 1,836 0 2 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0
24 2026 32–17 65.3% #6 1,931 0 3 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0
29 2026 12–13 48.0% #55 1,785 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Flavio Cobolli Jaume Munar
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 1 2 3 33.3%
19 2021 1 1 2 50.0% 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2022 0 2 2 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2023 1 1 2 50.0% 3 4 7 42.9% 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5%
22 2024 21 14 35 60.0% 10 8 18 55.6% 3 4 7 42.9% 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0%
23 2025 9 17 26 34.6% 14 5 19 73.7% 6 3 9 66.7% 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6%
24 2026 13 8 21 61.9% 15 7 22 68.2% 4 2 6 66.7% 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0%
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3%
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0%
29 2026 7 4 11 63.6% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0%
Career 44 42 86 51.2% 43 26 69 62.3% 13 9 22 59.1% 48 66 114 42.1% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 174/178 of Flavio Cobolli's and 295/298 of Jaume Munar's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Flavio Cobolli Jaume Munar
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 —/— 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6%
19 2021 2/2 3.5 5.0 59.5% 65.0% 46.9% 57.8% 66.7% 57.8% 37.3% 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0%
20 2022 3/3 1.7 1.3 65.5% 57.1% 39.9% 38.8% 36.4% 51.0% 33.1% —/—
21 2023 9/9 3.7 2.6 58.1% 69.3% 52.1% 57.7% 36.4% 61.8% 39.8% 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7%
22 2024 60/60 6.0 3.5 55.5% 73.2% 50.4% 62.9% 43.6% 63.0% 35.4% 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3%
23 2025 53/54 4.5 3.4 56.0% 68.5% 53.9% 56.2% 38.1% 61.9% 38.1% 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8%
24 2026 47/50 6.5 2.9 57.3% 71.7% 50.7% 62.1% 38.0% 62.9% 35.9% 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1%
25 —/— 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9%
26 —/— 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2%
27 —/— 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6%
28 —/— 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6%
29 —/— 2026 24/26 5.8 2.5 62.9% 72.5% 51.3% 56.0% 30.0% 64.5% 37.3%
Career 174/178 5.4 3.2 56.5% 70.8% 51.4% 59.9% 40.2% 62.3% 36.6% 295/298 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.1% 48.9% 55.9% 39.1% 61.9% 38.7%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Flavio Cobolli Jaume Munar
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2020 1491 98.5 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% +69 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 -0.13
19 2021 1497 106.2 -1.88 -0.60 0.883 48.6% 50.0% -0.33 1–1 2–1 (67%) -0.14 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% 0.0% -3.50 -0.11
20 2022 1524 106.0 -1.16 -2.04 0.677 42.5% 14.3% -2.29 0–1 -0.33 2017 1511 97.3
21 2023 1650 121.5 -0.83 +2.06 1.042 50.4% +33 42.9% -0.24 1–1 0–2 -0.20 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) -0.59
22 2024 1887 148.9 -1.01 -0.09 0.957 49.5% -7 -116 -298 51.6% +0.08 17–8 (68%) 11–18 (38%) -1.27 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) +0.18
23 2025 1837 145.8 -1.59 +1.94 1.000 50.2% -73 +77 -103 52.2% +0.04 9–6 (60%) 17–11 (61%) +1.03 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.66
24 2026 1932 140.4 -0.86 +0.98 0.966 49.6% -117 +14 -120 57.3% +0.15 11–1 (92%) 16–10 (62%) +2.79 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) -0.05
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) -1.17
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) +2.14
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) -0.46
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) -1.61
29 2026 1785 131.8 +0.38 +1.05 1.048 50.6% +50 -120 -157 49.2% -0.03 4–2 (67%) 5–3 (63%) -0.39
Career 1973 142.5 -1.15 +0.89 0.970 49.6% -55 -1 -170 52.3% +0.03 39–18 (68%) 46–42 (52%) 114.8 +1.07 1890 143.6 -1.33 +1.85 1.013 50.2% -54 +62 -184 46.7% -0.13 36–64 (36%) 55–58 (49%) 97.0 -0.96

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.