Frantisek Pala
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ion Tiriac | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jul 27, 1978 | H2H |
| Jaime Fillol | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 8, 1976 | H2H |
| Tom Okker | 0 | 4 | 4 | Nov 9, 1975 | H2H |
| Boro Jovanovic | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 1975 | — |
| Balazs Taroczy | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 16, 1979 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-18 00:00 UTC
Frantisek Pala vs Premjit Lall: 0–0 excluding walkovers; 0–1 including 1 walkover. Across 1 main-draw results including walkovers, Premjit Lall leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Premjit Lall won the 1971 Eastbourne round of 32 W/O.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premjit Lall | (w/o) | Frantisek Pala | Match data | Jun 17, 1971* | R32 | Eastbourne | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frantisek Pala | #326 | #102 | 0 | 1,722 | 64 | 114 | 36.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Premjit Lall | #326 | #105 | 0 | 1,691 | 55 | 66 | 45.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Frantisek Pala | Premjit Lall | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 25 | 1969 | 1–4 | 20.0% | — | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 1970 | 2–3 | 40.0% | — | 1,485 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1971 | 10–11 | 47.6% | — | 1,531 | 0 | 0 | 1968 | 22–15 | 59.5% | — | 1,621 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 1972 | 15–15 | 50.0% | — | 1,612 | 0 | 0 | 1969 | 11–9 | 55.0% | — | 1,642 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 1973 | 8–18 | 30.8% | #114 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 | 1970 | 7–13 | 35.0% | — | 1,614 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 1974 | 4–15 | 21.1% | #129 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 | 1971 | 7–5 | 58.3% | — | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 1975 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #119 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 | 1972 | 3–4 | 42.9% | — | 1,560 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 1976 | 12–15 | 44.4% | #114 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 1973 | 3–13 | 18.8% | #120 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 1977 | 3–16 | 15.8% | #148 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 | 1974 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #181 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 1978 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #374 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 1975 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #373 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 1979 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #326 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Frantisek Pala | Premjit Lall | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 25 | 1969 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 1970 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1971 | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1968 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 1972 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1969 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1973 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 1970 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 1974 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1971 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 1975 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1972 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 1976 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1973 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 33 | 1977 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1974 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 1978 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1975 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 1979 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 49 | 70 | 119 | 41.2% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 5 | 19 | 24 | 20.8% | — | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 38 | 32 | 70 | 54.3% | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Frantisek Pala | Premjit Lall | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 25 | 1969 | 1488 | 111.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +1 | — | 15.4% | -1.92 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 1970 | 1485 | 108.5 | — | — | — | — | — | +33 | — | 52.6% | +0.26 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1971 | 1532 | 121.8 | — | — | — | — | — | +88 | -99 | 49.1% | +0.33 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–0 | — | +2.40 | 1968 | 1621 | 114.7 | — | — | — | — | — | -31 | -8 | 59.3% | +0.87 | 4–2 (67%) | — | — | +0.33 |
| 28 | 1972 | 1612 | 119.4 | — | — | — | — | -59 | +107 | -140 | 47.7% | -0.49 | 5–4 (56%) | 3–2 (60%) | 102.0 | +1.60 | 1969 | 1642 | 110.9 | — | — | — | — | — | +12 | -31 | 55.9% | +0.12 | 2–2 (50%) | — | — | +0.20 |
| 29 | 1973 | 1574 | 122.3 | — | — | — | — | -63 | +104 | -98 | 35.5% | -0.82 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–5 (38%) | 99.1 | -0.33 | 1970 | 1615 | 120.8 | — | — | — | — | -107 | — | +21 | 38.0% | -0.70 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | -0.87 |
| 30 | 1974 | 1536 | 124.7 | — | — | — | — | -82 | +103 | — | 24.4% | -1.49 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 99.3 | -1.06 | 1971 | 1613 | 115.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +27 | 50.0% | +0.07 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 99.0 | +0.77 |
| 31 | 1975 | 1572 | 130.3 | — | — | — | — | -116 | +60 | — | 37.0% | -0.39 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–4 (33%) | 102.3 | +0.22 | 1972 | 1560 | 101.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +42 | 38.9% | -0.28 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.60 |
| 32 | 1976 | 1621 | 129.6 | — | — | — | — | -95 | -7 | — | 44.3% | -0.20 | 2–1 (67%) | 5–4 (56%) | 104.0 | +1.21 | 1973 | 1545 | 119.1 | — | — | — | — | -62 | +104 | — | 27.0% | -1.49 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 98.9 | -1.35 |
| 33 | 1977 | 1488 | 107.7 | — | — | — | — | -26 | +29 | — | 27.7% | -1.30 | 0–5 (0%) | 1–5 (17%) | 91.6 | +1.28 | 1974 | 1502 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | +80 | — | 29.4% | -1.71 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.47 |
| 34 | 1978 | 1500 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.50 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 1975 | 1482 | 95.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.34 |
| 35 | 1979 | 1483 | 104.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1722 | 128.2 | — | — | — | — | -72 | +66 | -112 | 39.1% | -0.60 | 20–25 (44%) | 17–23 (43%) | 99.1 | +3.17 | — | 1692 | 117.7 | — | — | — | — | -78 | +18 | +5 | 47.0% | -0.15 | 12–15 (44%) | 4–7 (36%) | 96.1 | +0.42 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ion Tiriac | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jul 27, 1978 | H2H |
| Jaime Fillol | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 8, 1976 | H2H |
| Tom Okker | 0 | 4 | 4 | Nov 9, 1975 | H2H |
| Boro Jovanovic | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 1975 | — |
| Balazs Taroczy | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 16, 1979 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Graebner | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 12, 1971 | H2H |
| Tom Gorman | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 12, 1973 | H2H |
| Rod Laver | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 4, 1970 | H2H |
| Ion Tiriac | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 5, 1970 | H2H |
| Bob Lutz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 22, 1974 | H2H |