Gabriel Diallo
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Gabriel Diallo holds a 1–0 lead over Aleksandar Vukic in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Gabriel Diallo leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Gabriel Diallo won the 2025 Libéma Open first round 7-5 7-6(2).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Diallo | 7-5 7-6(2) | Aleksandar Vukic | Match data | Jun 12, 2025* | R32 | Libéma Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3 6-4 | Gabriel Diallo | Match data | Jan 16, 2023 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Diallo | #114 | #33 | 1,388 | 1,875 | 44 | 52 | 45.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aleksandar Vukic | #96 | #48 | 953 | 1,799 | 59 | 92 | 39.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Aleksandar Vukic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2023 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #139 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #87 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #348 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #41 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #114 | 1,680 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #196 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #156 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #130 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #62 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #68 | 1,757 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 14–28 | 33.3% | #84 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #96 | 1,582 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Aleksandar Vukic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2023 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 25 | 33 | 58 | 43.1% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | — | 42 | 63 | 105 | 40.0% | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28.6% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 94/96 of Gabriel Diallo's and 149/151 of Aleksandar Vukic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Aleksandar Vukic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2023 | 5/5 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 60.9% | 68.0% | 47.5% | 48.0% | 53.6% | 59.8% | 32.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 13/13 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 68.9% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 66.8% | 37.4% | 63.0% | 36.6% | 2018 | 1/1 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 77.0% | 55.8% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 68.3% | 28.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 50/51 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 66.8% | 74.3% | 52.5% | 51.8% | 40.9% | 67.0% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 26/27 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 68.4% | 70.7% | 45.3% | 50.7% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 32.1% | 2020 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 49.4% | 71.4% | 37.2% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 54.1% | 34.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 6/6 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 56.6% | 74.9% | 51.4% | 56.7% | 41.3% | 64.8% | 33.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11/11 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 58.5% | 73.7% | 57.9% | 62.6% | 32.9% | 67.2% | 33.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 28/28 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 61.6% | 73.5% | 50.7% | 53.4% | 39.0% | 64.8% | 32.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 47/47 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 59.4% | 74.0% | 50.4% | 61.0% | 41.1% | 64.3% | 33.6% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 40/42 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 49.2% | 57.5% | 31.3% | 62.7% | 32.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 15/15 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 55.7% | 66.9% | 49.1% | 48.2% | 35.7% | 59.0% | 31.2% |
| Career | — | 94/96 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 67.2% | 72.5% | 49.3% | 53.4% | 42.0% | 64.8% | 33.9% | — | 149/151 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 58.8% | 72.8% | 50.6% | 57.3% | 36.5% | 63.6% | 32.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Aleksandar Vukic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2022 | 1515 | 106.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1509 | 104.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1477 | 113.3 | -0.84 | -1.39 | 0.807 | 46.9% | +37 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1721 | 129.3 | +0.04 | +0.66 | 0.990 | 50.0% | 0 | — | — | 48.6% | +0.05 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.02 | 2018 | 1546 | 113.7 | -2.69 | +0.44 | 0.881 | 49.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.15 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1811 | 145.8 | +2.74 | -0.89 | 1.036 | 50.8% | -69 | -124 | -54 | 53.2% | +0.20 | 9–8 (53%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -1.78 | 2019 | 1534 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 1680 | 127.3 | -1.44 | -2.03 | 0.856 | 47.8% | +14 | -78 | +45 | 37.9% | -0.76 | 5–4 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.06 | 2020 | 1596 | 106.7 | +1.38 | -2.69 | 0.749 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1634 | 114.1 | +1.61 | -1.31 | 0.949 | 49.1% | -9 | — | — | 35.7% | -0.64 | — | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.48 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1649 | 126.0 | +0.72 | -1.57 | 1.015 | 50.1% | +3 | — | — | 53.3% | -0.07 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.51 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1696 | 133.5 | +0.26 | -2.42 | 0.909 | 48.7% | +4 | — | -89 | 41.3% | -0.45 | 6–7 (46%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | +0.41 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1758 | 133.9 | -0.07 | -2.32 | 0.942 | 49.2% | -29 | -184 | -10 | 47.4% | -0.41 | 8–8 (50%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | +0.25 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1698 | 131.1 | -1.33 | -3.11 | 0.860 | 47.6% | +2 | -191 | +40 | 38.5% | -0.63 | 9–12 (43%) | 8–14 (36%) | — | -0.28 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1582 | 114.6 | -3.27 | -2.58 | 0.761 | 45.5% | +46 | -134 | — | 32.5% | -1.28 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.84 |
| Career | — | 1875 | 138.2 | +1.02 | -1.02 | 0.963 | 49.6% | -29 | -107 | -18 | 47.3% | -0.16 | 15–16 (48%) | 26–28 (48%) | 103.7 | -1.73 | — | 1800 | 131.6 | -0.55 | -2.46 | 0.896 | 48.3% | -1 | -178 | -17 | 41.7% | -0.58 | 26–35 (43%) | 48–41 (54%) | 101.4 | +0.72 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Alexander Bublik | 2 | 2 | 4 | Sep 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | May 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Jenson Brooksby | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 29, 2026 | H2H |