Gabriel Diallo
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Gabriel Diallo holds a 2–0 lead over Benjamin Bonzi in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Gabriel Diallo leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Gabriel Diallo won the 2026 Wimbledon first round 1-6 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 3-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Diallo | 1-6 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 3-1 (ret.) | Benjamin Bonzi | Match data | Jun 30, 2026 | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Gabriel Diallo | 6-4 6-4 | Benjamin Bonzi | Match data | Oct 4, 2025* | R64 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Diallo | #114 | #33 | 1,388 | 1,875 | 44 | 52 | 45.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Benjamin Bonzi | #97 | #42 | 1,089 | 1,809 | 68 | 84 | 44.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2023 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #139 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #187 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #87 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #261 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #41 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #114 | 1,680 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #165 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #64 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #60 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–16 | 48.4% | #73 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #75 | 1,718 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #94 | 1,767 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 8–8 | 50.0% | #97 | 1,742 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2023 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 25 | 33 | 58 | 43.1% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | — | 48 | 53 | 101 | 47.5% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 94/96 of Gabriel Diallo's and 151/153 of Benjamin Bonzi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2023 | 5/5 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 60.9% | 68.0% | 47.5% | 48.0% | 53.6% | 59.8% | 32.5% | 2017 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 55.9% | 61.6% | 41.9% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 52.9% | 32.5% |
| 22 | 2024 | 13/13 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 68.9% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 66.8% | 37.4% | 63.0% | 36.6% | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 59.5% | 72.5% | 51.1% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 63.8% | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 50/51 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 66.8% | 74.3% | 52.5% | 51.8% | 40.9% | 67.0% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 26/27 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 68.4% | 70.7% | 45.3% | 50.7% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 32.1% | 2020 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 55.8% | 71.1% | 46.7% | 63.5% | 57.1% | 60.2% | 41.2% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9/9 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 58.5% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 62.0% | 44.7% | 58.7% | 33.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 42/43 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 60.7% | 74.4% | 54.2% | 61.0% | 40.9% | 66.4% | 35.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 31/31 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 61.5% | 72.9% | 48.6% | 54.6% | 40.2% | 63.7% | 35.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 11/11 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 63.7% | 72.5% | 51.8% | 58.3% | 32.5% | 64.9% | 35.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 35/35 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 63.6% | 70.5% | 53.3% | 57.0% | 37.0% | 63.9% | 33.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 16/17 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 66.1% | 72.4% | 48.1% | 49.4% | 31.4% | 64.2% | 36.4% |
| Career | — | 94/96 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 67.2% | 72.5% | 49.3% | 53.4% | 42.0% | 64.8% | 33.9% | — | 151/153 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 62.0% | 72.1% | 51.2% | 57.2% | 38.8% | 64.1% | 35.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2022 | 1515 | 106.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1477 | 113.3 | -0.84 | -1.39 | 0.807 | 46.9% | +37 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.22 | 2017 | 1508 | 101.8 | -1.43 | -1.78 | 0.690 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.67 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1721 | 129.3 | +0.04 | +0.66 | 0.990 | 50.0% | 0 | — | — | 48.6% | +0.05 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.02 | 2018 | 1508 | 102.8 | -1.13 | +0.07 | 0.921 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1811 | 145.8 | +2.74 | -0.89 | 1.036 | 50.8% | -69 | -124 | -54 | 53.2% | +0.20 | 9–8 (53%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -1.78 | 2019 | 1496 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 1680 | 127.3 | -1.46 | -2.04 | 0.856 | 47.8% | +13 | -78 | +45 | 37.9% | -0.76 | 5–4 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.06 | 2020 | 1580 | 111.1 | +0.93 | -0.54 | 1.035 | 51.3% | — | — | — | 45.5% | +0.27 | — | — | — | +0.51 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1549 | 121.4 | -1.81 | -2.05 | 0.811 | 47.0% | -97 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.50 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.30 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1717 | 144.8 | +1.63 | +0.41 | 1.070 | 51.1% | -88 | -162 | +92 | 50.0% | +0.27 | 3–8 (27%) | 8–13 (38%) | — | -1.11 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1716 | 136.2 | -0.53 | -0.43 | 0.964 | 49.5% | +32 | -159 | — | 50.0% | +0.01 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.90 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1718 | 123.6 | +0.95 | -0.75 | 1.003 | 49.5% | +49 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.39 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.47 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1768 | 137.9 | -1.01 | -0.61 | 0.933 | 49.1% | +27 | -212 | -91 | 46.5% | -0.26 | 7–8 (47%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.86 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1742 | 130.5 | +0.83 | +0.90 | 1.016 | 49.8% | +13 | -172 | -31 | 52.2% | -0.30 | 3–6 (33%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -1.45 |
| Career | — | 1875 | 138.2 | +1.01 | -1.02 | 0.963 | 49.6% | -29 | -107 | -18 | 47.3% | -0.16 | 15–16 (48%) | 26–28 (48%) | 103.7 | -1.73 | — | 1809 | 138.3 | +0.16 | -0.23 | 0.979 | 49.7% | -7 | -174 | +28 | 47.6% | -0.13 | 18–32 (36%) | 38–40 (49%) | 98.4 | -1.77 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Emil Ruusuvuori | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 4, 2024 | H2H |