Gastao Elias
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 23, 2018 | H2H |
| Kyle Edmund | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Benjamin Becker holds a 1–0 lead over Gastao Elias in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Benjamin Becker leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Benjamin Becker won the 2014 Swiss Indoors first round 6-3 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Becker | 6-3 6-2 | Gastao Elias | Match data | Oct 23, 2014* | R32 | Swiss Indoors | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gastao Elias | #499 | #57 | 831 | 1,738 | 24 | 45 | 34.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin Becker | #1,074 | #35 | 1,098 | 1,848 | 153 | 217 | 41.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,493 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #578 | 1,416 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #172 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #139 | 1,365 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #175 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #133 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #81 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 9–8 | 52.9% | #58 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2017 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #115 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 21–30 | 41.2% | #84 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2018 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #263 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #129 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #40 | 1,643 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 30–29 | 50.8% | #53 | 1,808 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #304 | 1,723 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #65 | 1,724 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 9–20 | 31.0% | #79 | 1,761 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #40 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #97 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #119 | 1,735 | 0 | 1 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #519 | 1,602 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 48.8% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 4 | 14 | 18 | 22.2% | 20 | 28 | 48 | 41.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 105 | 151 | 256 | 41.0% | 11 | 34 | 45 | 24.4% | 36 | 30 | 66 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 67/69 of Gastao Elias's and 368/370 of Benjamin Becker's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 15 | 2006 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 28.3% | 53.3% | 39.5% | 50.0% | — | 43.4% | 27.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 47.3% | 48.6% | 59.0% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 54.1% | 40.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 58.2% | 75.5% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 60.4% | 41.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 55.2% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 64.3% | 75.0% | 59.0% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 5/5 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 50.3% | 61.6% | 51.4% | 62.6% | 59.0% | 56.5% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 9/9 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 49.1% | 67.0% | 45.8% | 61.0% | 40.2% | 55.5% | 38.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 49.0% | 68.5% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 36.7% | 61.7% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 23/25 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 53.0% | 68.6% | 53.4% | 53.6% | 46.3% | 61.4% | 37.5% | 2006 | 17/17 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 54.7% | 80.0% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 33.8% | 68.4% | 33.2% |
| 26 | 2017 | 16/16 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 72.4% | 48.2% | 53.0% | 32.6% | 60.9% | 34.5% | 2007 | 51/51 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 51.8% | 76.3% | 52.1% | 66.5% | 30.1% | 64.5% | 32.2% |
| 27 | 2018 | 8/8 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 53.7% | 68.2% | 44.7% | 47.6% | 38.7% | 57.2% | 36.3% | 2008 | 31/31 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 52.6% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.3% | 41.1% | 63.2% | 33.3% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 33/33 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 57.5% | 76.2% | 51.3% | 47.2% | 48.7% | 65.7% | 32.1% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 58/59 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 57.9% | 76.7% | 51.0% | 57.2% | 40.4% | 65.9% | 36.0% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 12/12 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 54.1% | 78.4% | 52.0% | 55.5% | 37.3% | 66.1% | 30.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 24/24 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 54.3% | 70.9% | 49.7% | 50.5% | 38.3% | 61.3% | 34.8% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 29/29 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 73.6% | 48.0% | 52.8% | 39.6% | 62.5% | 32.0% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 53/53 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 58.4% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 37.3% | 63.9% | 35.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 30/31 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 60.6% | 70.9% | 48.5% | 57.4% | 42.2% | 62.0% | 31.8% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 27/27 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 61.2% | 69.9% | 44.2% | 45.4% | 31.3% | 60.1% | 34.0% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 58.2% | 70.8% | 41.4% | 33.3% | 34.3% | 58.8% | 35.0% |
| Career | — | 67/69 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 51.8% | 68.3% | 49.5% | 53.6% | 42.1% | 59.2% | 36.5% | — | 368/370 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 56.5% | 74.6% | 50.0% | 56.5% | 38.1% | 63.9% | 33.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | 2006 | 1493 | 94.3 | -1.30 | +0.13 | 0.493 | 36.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2007 | 1461 | 93.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 1417 | 95.1 | -3.92 | -0.12 | 0.884 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1441 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1454 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1455 | 98.1 | -0.65 | -1.19 | 1.044 | 50.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 1366 | 97.0 | +1.14 | -2.10 | 0.784 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 1519 | 115.9 | -2.88 | +0.45 | 0.820 | 46.7% | — | +51 | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 1659 | 124.7 | -3.30 | -0.67 | 0.874 | 47.4% | — | +53 | — | 36.4% | -1.23 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 1542 | 102.1 | -0.77 | -1.80 | 0.939 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 1682 | 137.4 | -1.35 | +0.32 | 0.972 | 49.5% | -192 | +187 | — | 46.6% | -0.12 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.18 | 2006 | 1727 | 131.5 | +4.00 | -1.34 | 1.052 | 50.5% | -16 | — | -89 | 52.2% | +0.28 | 3–1 (75%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.39 |
| 26 | 2017 | 1648 | 126.9 | -2.22 | -0.56 | 0.882 | 47.4% | -120 | +116 | — | 35.7% | -1.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.37 | 2007 | 1586 | 123.7 | -0.11 | -2.84 | 0.906 | 48.3% | +35 | -110 | +5 | 43.0% | -0.55 | 5–7 (42%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | +1.96 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1552 | 109.6 | -2.57 | -0.56 | 0.848 | 46.7% | — | +155 | — | 26.3% | -1.26 | 1–1 | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.13 | 2008 | 1641 | 125.7 | +0.57 | -2.80 | 0.905 | 48.2% | +40 | -198 | -53 | 36.5% | -0.70 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–13 (19%) | — | +0.69 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1541 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1644 | 132.3 | +1.65 | -2.97 | 0.936 | 49.1% | -43 | — | +148 | 43.6% | -0.31 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | +0.84 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1809 | 142.6 | +2.02 | -0.41 | 1.058 | 50.6% | -11 | -338 | +42 | 48.5% | +0.02 | 6–7 (46%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.59 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1557 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1724 | 129.0 | +0.80 | -3.08 | 0.912 | 48.3% | -14 | — | — | 31.0% | -0.62 | 1–1 | 2–7 (22%) | — | -0.87 |
| 31 | 2022 | 1542 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1724 | 136.6 | -1.52 | -0.33 | 0.901 | 48.3% | -1 | — | +165 | 41.1% | -0.39 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | 0.00 |
| 32 | 2023 | 1541 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1761 | 143.4 | -0.06 | -2.70 | 0.853 | 47.4% | -12 | — | +158 | 35.5% | -0.89 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | -2.02 |
| 33 | 2024 | 1529 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1832 | 144.8 | -0.11 | -0.42 | 0.980 | 49.7% | -14 | -338 | +56 | 47.2% | -0.16 | 9–6 (60%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.66 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1734 | 136.6 | -2.43 | -2.38 | 0.837 | 47.2% | -2 | -183 | — | 38.8% | -0.93 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.58 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1735 | 129.7 | -2.90 | -1.85 | 0.853 | 47.0% | +10 | -190 | +45 | 36.4% | -0.88 | 4–3 (57%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.04 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1602 | 105.6 | -0.43 | -2.63 | 0.850 | 46.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.17 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| Career | — | 1738 | 120.9 | -2.05 | -0.25 | 0.895 | 47.9% | -163 | +130 | — | 37.5% | -0.83 | 9–14 (39%) | 9–12 (43%) | 97.6 | -0.62 | — | 1849 | 140.2 | +0.18 | -1.77 | 0.932 | 48.8% | -2 | -223 | +64 | 42.1% | -0.45 | 46–54 (46%) | 69–102 (40%) | 92.8 | +0.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 23, 2018 | H2H |
| Kyle Edmund | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 2, 2014 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 28, 2015 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Oct 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 30, 2016 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 1 | 6 | 7 | Sep 25, 2015 | H2H |