H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC

Gastao Elias vs Lukas Rosol

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Gastao Elias vs Lukas Rosol.

Portugal Age 35 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
0 0
0 main-draw meetings
CZE Age 41 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Lukas Rosol #131 7-5 6-3 Gastao Elias #271 Match data Mar 23, 2011 Q1 Q Miami Open Masters 1000 Hard

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Gastao Elias #499 #57 831 1,738 24 45 34.8% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lukas Rosol #1,777 #26 1,290 1,920 110 150 42.3% 0 0 0 0 2 2

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Gastao Elias Lukas Rosol
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
15 2006 0–1 0.0% 1,493 0 0
17 2008 0–1 0.0% #578 1,416 0 0
20 2011 0–1 0.0% #172 1,455 0 0
21 2012 0–1 0.0% #139 1,365 0 0 2007 0–1 0.0% #271 1,507 0 0
22 2013 2–3 40.0% #175 1,519 0 0 2008 1–2 33.3% #182 1,536 0 0
23 2014 3–6 33.3% #132 1,658 0 0 2009 0–1 0.0% #148 1,563 0 0
24 2015 0–2 0.0% #133 1,542 0 0 2010 0–2 0.0% #164 1,576 0 0
25 2016 12–13 48.0% #81 1,681 0 0 2011 5–13 27.8% #70 1,577 0 0
26 2017 5–11 31.2% #115 1,648 0 0 2012 17–18 48.6% #73 1,749 0 0
27 2018 2–6 25.0% #263 1,551 0 0 2013 21–25 45.7% #47 1,737 0 1
28 2014 28–26 51.9% #31 1,787 0 2
29 2015 19–28 40.4% #55 1,845 0 2
30 2016 14–23 37.8% #113 1,721 0 2
31 2017 2–3 40.0% #203 1,670 0 2
32 2018 2–2 50.0% #142 1,702 0 2
33 2019 1–3 25.0% #180 1,661 0 2
34 2020 0–1 0.0% #199 1,658 0 2
36 2022 0–2 0.0% #216 1,588 0 2

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Gastao Elias Lukas Rosol
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
15 2006 0 1 1 0.0%
17 2008 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2011 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2012 0 1 1 0.0% 2007 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2013 2 2 4 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2008 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
23 2014 0 2 2 0.0% 3 4 7 42.9% 2009 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2015 0 2 2 0.0% 2010 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
25 2016 3 6 9 33.3% 9 6 15 60.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2011 2 8 10 20.0% 3 5 8 37.5%
26 2017 1 5 6 16.7% 4 6 10 40.0% 2012 6 10 16 37.5% 7 6 13 53.8% 4 2 6 66.7%
27 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 2 4 6 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 2013 14 17 31 45.2% 6 6 12 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
28 2014 10 15 25 40.0% 17 9 26 65.4% 1 2 3 33.3%
29 2015 12 16 28 42.9% 6 9 15 40.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
30 2016 10 15 25 40.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
31 2017 1 2 3 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0%
32 2018 1 1 2 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
33 2019 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2020 0 1 1 0.0%
36 2022 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 4 14 18 22.2% 20 28 48 41.7% 0 3 3 0.0% 57 92 149 38.3% 45 45 90 50.0% 8 13 21 38.1%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 67/69 of Gastao Elias's and 258/260 of Lukas Rosol's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Gastao Elias Lukas Rosol
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
15 2006 1/1 3.0 3.0 28.3% 53.3% 39.5% 50.0% 43.4% 27.9% —/—
17 2008 1/1 4.0 3.0 47.3% 48.6% 59.0% 28.6% 60.0% 54.1% 40.6% —/—
20 2011 1/1 4.0 5.0 58.2% 75.5% 39.5% 50.0% 57.1% 60.4% 41.3% —/—
21 2012 1/1 3.0 7.0 55.2% 69.0% 46.8% 64.3% 75.0% 59.0% 32.1% 2007 1/1 1.0 6.0 52.3% 62.2% 48.8% 66.7% 28.6% 55.8% 34.2%
22 2013 5/5 1.2 3.0 50.3% 61.6% 51.4% 62.6% 59.0% 56.5% 35.7% 2008 3/3 2.7 3.7 49.5% 69.2% 42.0% 41.0% 77.8% 55.6% 38.6%
23 2014 9/9 5.7 3.0 49.1% 67.0% 45.8% 61.0% 40.2% 55.5% 38.9% 2009 1/1 10.0 3.0 63.6% 74.3% 40.0% 66.7% 60.0% 61.8% 33.0%
24 2015 2/2 3.0 4.0 49.0% 68.5% 55.0% 37.5% 36.7% 61.7% 36.0% 2010 2/2 4.0 5.0 49.9% 70.6% 44.8% 77.8% 5.0% 57.9% 26.8%
25 2016 23/25 3.8 2.1 53.0% 68.6% 53.4% 53.6% 46.3% 61.4% 37.5% 2011 18/18 7.5 3.9 57.0% 68.7% 45.7% 63.3% 33.5% 59.0% 34.2%
26 2017 16/16 4.1 3.0 52.7% 72.4% 48.2% 53.0% 32.6% 60.9% 34.5% 2012 35/35 7.2 3.1 58.6% 74.4% 50.9% 63.0% 45.9% 64.7% 32.6%
27 2018 8/8 2.8 4.1 53.7% 68.2% 44.7% 47.6% 38.7% 57.2% 36.3% 2013 46/46 6.9 3.3 58.0% 71.9% 48.3% 61.9% 35.5% 62.0% 35.2%
28 —/— 2014 53/54 6.3 2.7 57.3% 71.5% 49.5% 55.0% 40.6% 62.0% 34.8%
29 —/— 2015 47/47 5.7 4.1 56.9% 72.2% 49.6% 52.8% 37.2% 62.3% 33.1%
30 —/— 2016 36/37 6.9 3.2 60.3% 71.1% 51.0% 64.2% 40.0% 63.0% 31.8%
31 —/— 2017 5/5 10.4 4.4 62.4% 80.1% 50.7% 51.4% 37.2% 68.0% 26.4%
32 —/— 2018 4/4 8.3 3.5 64.3% 71.7% 50.7% 70.4% 20.0% 64.3% 29.3%
33 —/— 2019 4/4 6.5 4.3 64.0% 68.8% 50.0% 48.2% 38.8% 62.0% 30.0%
34 —/— 2020 1/1 3.0 4.0 38.1% 81.3% 53.8% 50.0% 64.3% 20.8%
36 —/— 2022 2/2 6.0 3.5 72.3% 65.1% 40.9% 47.8% 72.2% 57.7% 29.7%
Career 67/69 3.8 2.9 51.8% 68.3% 49.5% 53.6% 42.1% 59.2% 36.5% 258/260 6.6 3.4 58.1% 71.9% 49.3% 58.9% 39.1% 62.4% 33.4%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Gastao Elias Lukas Rosol
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
15 2006 1493 94.3 -1.30 +0.13 0.493 36.5% 0.0% -4.50 -0.15
16 2007 1461 93.7
17 2008 1417 95.1 -3.92 -0.12 0.884 47.8% 0.0% -2.00 +0.01
18 2009 1441 102.3
19 2010 1454 101.2
20 2011 1455 98.1 -0.65 -1.19 1.044 50.8% +0.17
21 2012 1366 97.0 +1.14 -2.10 0.784 47.3% 33.3% -1.33 0–1 +0.12 2007 1508 110.5 -1.57 +3.07 0.774 45.7% 0.0% -2.00 0–1 -0.23
22 2013 1519 115.9 -2.88 +0.45 0.820 46.7% +51 33.3% -1.17 1–0 0–1 -0.11 2008 1536 106.6 -1.01 -0.08 0.870 47.4% 42.9% -1.00 0–1 1–0 +0.18
23 2014 1659 124.7 -3.30 -0.67 0.874 47.4% +53 36.4% -1.23 1–2 (33%) +0.09 2009 1563 107.4 +0.04 -2.26 0.865 47.9% 33.3% -1.00 0–1 0–1 +0.02
24 2015 1542 102.1 -0.77 -1.80 0.939 48.3% 37.5% -1.00 0–2 +0.12 2010 1576 107.5 -1.31 -0.97 0.638 44.3% 16.7% -2.00 0–1 -0.05
25 2016 1682 137.4 -1.35 +0.32 0.972 49.5% -192 +187 46.6% -0.12 3–3 (50%) 5–4 (56%) 103.0 -0.18 2011 1577 125.6 -2.74 -2.58 0.833 47.0% 0 +90 33.3% -1.04 2–3 (40%) 4–8 (33%) 97.7 +0.09
26 2017 1648 126.9 -2.22 -0.56 0.882 47.4% -120 +116 35.7% -1.02 3–5 (38%) 4–3 (57%) 99.1 -0.37 2012 1750 140.7 +2.12 -3.63 0.925 49.1% -109 -26 -70 46.1% -0.24 6–4 (60%) 7–13 (35%) 102.8 -1.04
27 2018 1552 109.6 -2.57 -0.56 0.848 46.7% +155 26.3% -1.26 1–1 0–4 (0%) -0.13 2013 1737 143.6 -0.85 -1.68 0.926 49.0% -16 -11 -87 48.3% -0.21 6–9 (40%) 6–9 (40%) 97.4 +1.39
28 2019 1541 99.7 2014 1788 149.9 -1.20 -0.94 0.916 48.7% -81 +76 -127 47.6% -0.40 8–6 (57%) 18–10 (64%) 107.1 -1.09
29 2015 1846 149.4 -0.94 -1.88 0.879 48.2% -26 -21 -218 44.4% -0.39 8–10 (44%) 15–12 (56%) 102.7 -1.23
30 2021 1557 102.7 2016 1722 143.9 -0.35 -3.49 0.860 47.9% +13 +53 40.2% -0.66 7–7 (50%) 12–9 (57%) 101.9 -1.96
31 2022 1542 99.8 2017 1670 114.3 +0.43 -2.44 0.822 47.8% +16 50.0% -0.07 1–1 2–1 (67%) +0.08
32 2023 1541 101.2 2018 1702 116.1 -0.71 -0.20 0.821 47.8% 45.5% -0.55 2–1 (67%) 2–0 -0.52
33 2024 1529 98.4 2019 1661 113.9 -1.09 -2.40 0.789 46.4% +3 38.5% -1.15 1–2 (33%) 2–1 (67%) 99.0 +0.37
34 2020 1659 107.1 -0.51 +0.11 0.583 41.1% 0.0% -3.50 +0.30
35 2021 1546 101.4
36 2022 1588 106.8 -2.09 -4.12 0.702 43.9% 28.6% -1.43 0–1 1–1 +0.05
37 2023 1540 92.2
Career 1738 120.9 -2.05 -0.25 0.895 47.9% -163 +130 37.5% -0.83 9–14 (39%) 9–12 (43%) 97.6 -0.62 1920 139.1 -0.59 -2.12 0.886 48.3% -33 +29 -121 43.7% -0.49 41–47 (47%) 70–66 (51%) 103.0 -1.41

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.