Gastao Elias
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 23, 2018 | H2H |
| Kyle Edmund | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Michael Berrer holds a 1–0 lead over Gastao Elias in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Michael Berrer leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Michael Berrer won the 2008 Estoril Open round of 32 6-4 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Berrer | 6-4 7-5 | Gastao Elias | Match data | Apr 17, 2008* | R32 | Estoril Open | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gastao Elias | #499 | #57 | 831 | 1,738 | 24 | 45 | 34.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Berrer | #952 | #42 | 960 | 1,783 | 88 | 143 | 38.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Michael Berrer | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,493 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #578 | 1,416 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #172 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #139 | 1,365 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #175 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #235 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #133 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #126 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2016 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #81 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #152 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2017 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #115 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 13–12 | 52.0% | #57 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2018 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #263 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 8–20 | 28.6% | #131 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #74 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 20–28 | 41.7% | #58 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #100 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #138 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #143 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #128 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #115 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #182 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Michael Berrer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 47.4% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 4 | 14 | 18 | 22.2% | 20 | 28 | 48 | 41.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 66 | 93 | 159 | 41.5% | 14 | 32 | 46 | 30.4% | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 67/69 of Gastao Elias's and 231/231 of Michael Berrer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Michael Berrer | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 15 | 2006 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 28.3% | 53.3% | 39.5% | 50.0% | — | 43.4% | 27.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 47.3% | 48.6% | 59.0% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 54.1% | 40.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 58.2% | 75.5% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 60.4% | 41.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 55.2% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 64.3% | 75.0% | 59.0% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 5/5 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 50.3% | 61.6% | 51.4% | 62.6% | 59.0% | 56.5% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 9/9 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 49.1% | 67.0% | 45.8% | 61.0% | 40.2% | 55.5% | 38.9% | 2004 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 67.3% | 75.0% | 59.5% | 83.3% | 12.5% | 69.9% | 30.4% |
| 24 | 2015 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 49.0% | 68.5% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 36.7% | 61.7% | 36.0% | 2005 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 62.5% | 75.1% | 47.4% | 38.3% | 20.0% | 64.3% | 28.4% |
| 25 | 2016 | 23/25 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 53.0% | 68.6% | 53.4% | 53.6% | 46.3% | 61.4% | 37.5% | 2006 | 15/15 | 7.3 | 4.9 | 60.7% | 72.0% | 50.6% | 46.5% | 44.5% | 63.8% | 34.0% |
| 26 | 2017 | 16/16 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 72.4% | 48.2% | 53.0% | 32.6% | 60.9% | 34.5% | 2007 | 25/25 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 62.8% | 75.3% | 53.0% | 64.8% | 47.8% | 66.9% | 34.7% |
| 27 | 2018 | 8/8 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 53.7% | 68.2% | 44.7% | 47.6% | 38.7% | 57.2% | 36.3% | 2008 | 28/28 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 62.2% | 71.3% | 48.5% | 63.0% | 33.3% | 62.6% | 32.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 13/13 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 66.1% | 67.2% | 44.5% | 56.2% | 38.1% | 59.1% | 38.0% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 48/48 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 63.8% | 71.8% | 48.4% | 58.2% | 48.4% | 63.2% | 33.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 39/39 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 64.1% | 70.2% | 48.9% | 61.9% | 36.7% | 62.7% | 35.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 16/16 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 67.9% | 65.9% | 48.6% | 55.4% | 30.5% | 60.4% | 34.2% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5/5 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 65.1% | 66.6% | 41.8% | 67.3% | 38.3% | 57.7% | 41.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 9/9 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 65.3% | 69.7% | 50.5% | 67.3% | 56.4% | 63.2% | 31.3% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 16/16 | 9.1 | 5.3 | 61.6% | 73.3% | 47.8% | 60.3% | 38.4% | 63.3% | 29.9% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 13/13 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 68.5% | 68.0% | 45.1% | 55.1% | 40.0% | 60.9% | 33.9% |
| Career | — | 67/69 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 51.8% | 68.3% | 49.5% | 53.6% | 42.1% | 59.2% | 36.5% | — | 231/231 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 64.0% | 70.9% | 48.7% | 59.4% | 40.9% | 62.9% | 33.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Michael Berrer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | 2006 | 1493 | 94.3 | -1.30 | +0.13 | 0.493 | 36.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2007 | 1461 | 93.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 1417 | 95.1 | -3.92 | -0.12 | 0.884 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1441 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1454 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1455 | 98.1 | -0.65 | -1.19 | 1.044 | 50.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 1366 | 97.0 | +1.14 | -2.10 | 0.784 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 1519 | 115.9 | -2.88 | +0.45 | 0.820 | 46.7% | — | +51 | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 1659 | 124.7 | -3.30 | -0.67 | 0.874 | 47.4% | — | +53 | — | 36.4% | -1.23 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | +0.09 | 2004 | 1499 | 100.3 | -2.11 | -0.14 | 1.009 | 50.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.08 |
| 24 | 2015 | 1542 | 102.1 | -0.77 | -1.80 | 0.939 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.12 | 2005 | 1526 | 108.7 | +0.14 | -0.27 | 0.796 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.50 | — | — | — | -0.19 |
| 25 | 2016 | 1682 | 137.4 | -1.35 | +0.32 | 0.972 | 49.5% | -192 | +187 | — | 46.6% | -0.12 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.18 | 2006 | 1513 | 118.6 | +1.11 | -2.59 | 0.940 | 48.7% | +37 | -67 | — | 41.9% | -0.51 | 1–8 (11%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.15 |
| 26 | 2017 | 1648 | 126.9 | -2.22 | -0.56 | 0.882 | 47.4% | -120 | +116 | — | 35.7% | -1.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.37 | 2007 | 1673 | 130.6 | +2.81 | -0.76 | 1.048 | 50.8% | -7 | — | -37 | 50.8% | +0.06 | 3–4 (43%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.13 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1552 | 109.6 | -2.57 | -0.56 | 0.848 | 46.7% | — | +155 | — | 26.3% | -1.26 | 1–1 | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.13 | 2008 | 1545 | 124.1 | -0.69 | -3.10 | 0.871 | 48.0% | +23 | -66 | +67 | 32.8% | -1.06 | 0–5 (0%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +1.27 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1541 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1628 | 128.4 | -2.08 | +1.27 | 0.929 | 48.6% | +32 | — | — | 45.7% | -0.66 | 1–3 (25%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.28 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1683 | 144.9 | +0.52 | -2.26 | 0.916 | 48.7% | +31 | -202 | — | 43.4% | -0.38 | 7–9 (44%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | -0.18 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1557 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1702 | 133.8 | +0.20 | -1.21 | 0.942 | 48.8% | 0 | -117 | -153 | 40.9% | -0.48 | 7–2 (78%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.63 |
| 31 | 2022 | 1542 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1703 | 132.9 | -1.36 | -1.40 | 0.863 | 47.4% | +51 | -96 | — | 36.6% | -0.80 | 2–6 (25%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -0.05 |
| 32 | 2023 | 1541 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1619 | 114.2 | -1.90 | +0.16 | 0.984 | 49.4% | — | +9 | — | 55.6% | +0.89 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 | — | +0.28 |
| 33 | 2024 | 1529 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1577 | 118.3 | -1.12 | -1.64 | 0.851 | 47.7% | +99 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.50 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.38 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1683 | 127.9 | -0.17 | -3.86 | 0.815 | 47.5% | +39 | — | — | 39.0% | -0.93 | 4–4 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.50 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1630 | 116.0 | -1.84 | -2.40 | 0.866 | 47.8% | +71 | -116 | — | 37.5% | -0.88 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | 0.00 |
| Career | — | 1738 | 120.9 | -2.05 | -0.25 | 0.895 | 47.9% | -163 | +130 | — | 37.5% | -0.83 | 9–14 (39%) | 9–12 (43%) | 97.6 | -0.62 | — | 1784 | 132.8 | +0.02 | -1.79 | 0.914 | 48.6% | +28 | -108 | -60 | 41.2% | -0.55 | 31–49 (39%) | 43–61 (41%) | 94.0 | +0.87 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 23, 2018 | H2H |
| Kyle Edmund | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 1, 2014 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1 | 3 | 4 | Apr 28, 2016 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 15, 2015 | H2H |
| Janko Tipsarevic | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 28, 2011 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 22, 2011 | H2H |