Gene Mayer
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John McEnroe | 1 | 10 | 11 | Sep 8, 1984 | H2H |
| Wojtek Fibak | 2 | 6 | 8 | Feb 23, 1985 | H2H |
| Guillermo Vilas | 2 | 6 | 8 | Sep 3, 1984 | H2H |
| Jimmy Connors | 1 | 7 | 8 | Mar 17, 1984 | H2H |
| Brian Teacher | 5 | 2 | 7 | Sep 17, 1983 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Guillermo Vilas holds a 6–2 lead over Gene Mayer in their ATP head-to-head. Across 8 main-draw meetings, Guillermo Vilas leads 5–0 on clay, while Gene Mayer leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Gene Mayer won the 1984 US Open round of 32 6-3 6-1 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Mayer | 6-3 6-1 6-4 | Guillermo Vilas | Match data | Sep 3, 1984* | R32 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Guillermo Vilas | 6-3 6-2 | Gene Mayer | Match data | May 12, 1984* | QF | Hamburg Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Gene Mayer | 6-1 7-6 | Guillermo Vilas | Match data | Mar 20, 1983* | F | ABN AMRO Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Guillermo Vilas | 7-5 1-6 6-7 6-1 6-2 | Gene Mayer | Match data | Jun 6, 1979* | R16 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Guillermo Vilas | 6-3 3-0 (ret.) | Gene Mayer | Match data | May 27, 1979* | SF | Italian Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
| Guillermo Vilas | 6-4 6-4 | Gene Mayer | Match data | Nov 19, 1977* | QF | Santiago | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Guillermo Vilas | 6-3 6-0 | Gene Mayer | Match data | Sep 4, 1977* | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Guillermo Vilas | 7-6 7-6 6-1 | Gene Mayer | Match data | Feb 12, 1977* | SF | Springfield | ATP 250 | Carpet |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Mayer | #976 | #4 | 6 | 2,208 | 309 | 157 | 66.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 |
| Guillermo Vilas | #1,186 | #2 | 47 | 2,355 | 890 | 283 | 75.9% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 54 | 62 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Gene Mayer | Guillermo Vilas | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1968 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,506 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1969 | 3–3 | 50.0% | — | 1,548 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | 1973 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | 1970 | 2–4 | 33.3% | — | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1971 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,538 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 1975 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #144 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 | 1972 | 18–15 | 54.5% | — | 1,691 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1976 | 17–16 | 51.5% | #48 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 | 1973 | 24–14 | 63.2% | #31 | 1,854 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 1977 | 17–27 | 38.6% | #86 | 1,692 | 0 | 0 | 1974 | 87–21 | 80.6% | #5 | 2,175 | 0 | 8 |
| 22 | 1978 | 25–18 | 58.1% | #64 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 | 1975 | 87–18 | 82.9% | #2 | 2,134 | 0 | 13 |
| 23 | 1979 | 54–25 | 68.4% | #12 | 1,981 | 0 | 2 | 1976 | 82–20 | 80.4% | #6 | 2,104 | 0 | 19 |
| 24 | 1980 | 69–14 | 83.1% | #5 | 2,154 | 0 | 7 | 1977 | 128–15 | 89.5% | #3 | 2,340 | 2 | 35 |
| 25 | 1981 | 37–8 | 82.2% | #7 | 2,073 | 0 | 11 | 1978 | 61–8 | 88.4% | #3 | 2,234 | 3 | 42 |
| 26 | 1982 | 33–11 | 75.0% | #7 | 2,076 | 0 | 12 | 1979 | 70–22 | 76.1% | #6 | 2,092 | 4 | 46 |
| 27 | 1983 | 25–10 | 71.4% | #10 | 1,967 | 0 | 14 | 1980 | 62–18 | 77.5% | #4 | 2,038 | 4 | 49 |
| 28 | 1984 | 24–15 | 61.5% | #18 | 1,874 | 0 | 14 | 1981 | 62–16 | 79.5% | #6 | 2,035 | 4 | 52 |
| 29 | 1985 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #368 | 1,864 | 0 | 14 | 1982 | 70–16 | 81.4% | #4 | 2,016 | 4 | 59 |
| 30 | 1986 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #870 | 1,842 | 0 | 14 | 1983 | 51–17 | 75.0% | #11 | 1,949 | 4 | 62 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1984 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #28 | 1,792 | 4 | 62 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1985 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #39 | 1,768 | 4 | 62 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1986 | 18–12 | 60.0% | #22 | 1,760 | 4 | 62 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1987 | 16–13 | 55.2% | #71 | 1,718 | 4 | 62 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1988 | 11–15 | 42.3% | #126 | 1,630 | 4 | 62 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1989 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #408 | 1,601 | 4 | 62 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1992 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #463 | 1,577 | 4 | 62 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Gene Mayer | Guillermo Vilas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1968 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1969 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 1973 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1970 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1971 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1975 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1972 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1976 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1973 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 23 | 12 | 35 | 65.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1977 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1974 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 63 | 10 | 73 | 86.3% | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 1978 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 1975 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 71 | 11 | 82 | 86.6% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 23 | 1979 | 26 | 8 | 34 | 76.5% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 1976 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 47 | 9 | 56 | 83.9% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 19 | 6 | 25 | 76.0% |
| 24 | 1980 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 82.6% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 34 | 5 | 39 | 87.2% | 1977 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 88.9% | 90 | 5 | 95 | 94.7% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% |
| 25 | 1981 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 85.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 17 | 3 | 20 | 85.0% | 1978 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | 39 | 4 | 43 | 90.7% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 1982 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 73.9% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1979 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 30 | 7 | 37 | 81.1% | 16 | 2 | 18 | 88.9% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% |
| 27 | 1983 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 77.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 1980 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% | 38 | 6 | 44 | 86.4% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 1984 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1981 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 55 | 9 | 64 | 85.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 29 | 1985 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1982 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 42 | 5 | 47 | 89.4% | — | — | — | — | 18 | 8 | 26 | 69.2% |
| 30 | 1986 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1983 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 35 | 10 | 45 | 77.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1984 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1985 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1986 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1987 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1988 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1989 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1992 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 115 | 41 | 156 | 73.7% | 74 | 48 | 122 | 60.7% | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 105 | 55 | 160 | 65.6% | — | 105 | 47 | 152 | 69.1% | 630 | 164 | 794 | 79.3% | 70 | 27 | 97 | 72.2% | 85 | 45 | 130 | 65.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Gene Mayer | Guillermo Vilas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1968 | 1507 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.67 | 1–0 | — | — | 0.00 |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1969 | 1548 | 110.0 | — | — | — | — | — | +33 | — | 52.4% | 0.00 | 2–2 (50%) | — | — | +0.06 |
| 17 | 1973 | 1492 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.19 | 1970 | 1533 | 100.6 | — | — | — | — | — | +32 | — | 35.3% | -1.24 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.31 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1971 | 1538 | 109.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.32 |
| 19 | 1975 | 1541 | 117.6 | — | — | — | — | +18 | +30 | — | 38.9% | -0.67 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.55 | 1972 | 1692 | 117.2 | — | — | — | — | -135 | +67 | -207 | 50.6% | -0.02 | 5–2 (71%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +2.75 |
| 20 | 1976 | 1703 | 134.8 | — | — | — | — | -5 | -55 | — | 50.7% | +0.17 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +1.87 | 1973 | 1855 | 142.4 | — | — | — | — | — | +66 | — | 60.5% | +0.49 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -1.97 |
| 21 | 1977 | 1693 | 140.3 | — | — | — | — | -13 | -6 | -198 | 41.8% | -0.74 | 5–3 (63%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | -1.29 | 1974 | 2176 | 163.1 | — | — | — | — | -398 | +81 | -339 | 74.5% | +1.75 | 14–7 (67%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -3.67 |
| 22 | 1978 | 1734 | 142.4 | — | — | — | — | -21 | +21 | -205 | 60.8% | +1.16 | 3–8 (27%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +2.25 | 1975 | 2135 | 164.8 | — | — | — | — | -238 | +124 | -236 | 77.3% | +1.83 | 11–4 (73%) | 9–3 (75%) | — | -2.26 |
| 23 | 1979 | 1982 | 164.8 | — | — | — | — | +59 | -89 | -319 | 65.6% | +1.04 | 10–9 (53%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -4.23 | 1976 | 2105 | 166.1 | — | — | — | — | -55 | +141 | -116 | 74.3% | +1.65 | 16–8 (67%) | 15–17 (47%) | — | -2.39 |
| 24 | 1980 | 2154 | 169.4 | — | — | — | — | +68 | -228 | -359 | 78.3% | +2.22 | 12–0 (100%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | -2.23 | 1977 | 2341 | 167.8 | — | — | — | — | -130 | +71 | -360 | 81.4% | +2.13 | 26–4 (87%) | 24–9 (73%) | — | -0.99 |
| 25 | 1981 | 2073 | 158.2 | — | — | — | — | +97 | -180 | — | 84.9% | +2.44 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.66 | 1978 | 2235 | 162.9 | — | — | — | — | -67 | +127 | -120 | 78.4% | +1.95 | 12–4 (75%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -0.26 |
| 26 | 1982 | 2076 | 160.9 | — | — | — | — | +32 | -135 | -210 | 75.5% | +1.96 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -2.35 | 1979 | 2092 | 163.4 | — | — | — | — | -76 | +212 | +65 | 70.9% | +1.36 | 12–5 (71%) | 18–12 (60%) | — | -2.83 |
| 27 | 1983 | 1968 | 152.8 | — | — | — | — | +26 | — | — | 65.4% | +0.98 | 6–1 (86%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.12 | 1980 | 2039 | 168.7 | — | — | — | — | -56 | +181 | +106 | 72.7% | +1.73 | 9–9 (50%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -3.22 |
| 28 | 1984 | 1874 | 154.0 | — | — | — | — | +82 | +43 | — | 59.8% | +0.67 | 5–3 (63%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.60 | 1981 | 2035 | 170.3 | — | — | — | — | -90 | +159 | +3 | 73.8% | +1.88 | 7–3 (70%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -1.85 |
| 29 | 1985 | 1865 | 112.4 | — | — | — | — | +71 | — | — | 62.5% | +1.13 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.53 | 1982 | 2016 | 167.5 | — | — | — | — | -29 | +191 | — | 75.6% | +1.84 | 9–4 (69%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | -2.32 |
| 30 | 1986 | 1842 | 106.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.11 | 1983 | 1949 | 163.8 | — | — | — | — | +35 | +145 | — | 72.0% | +1.60 | 7–4 (64%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | -1.46 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1984 | 1792 | 143.4 | — | — | — | — | +81 | +158 | — | 51.9% | +0.31 | 7–3 (70%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -1.09 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1985 | 1768 | 139.4 | — | — | — | — | +33 | +113 | — | 54.1% | +0.04 | 3–3 (50%) | 7–2 (78%) | — | -1.45 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1986 | 1761 | 144.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +100 | — | 56.1% | +0.62 | 7–4 (64%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -1.52 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1987 | 1718 | 134.7 | — | — | — | — | — | +82 | — | 55.1% | +0.29 | 4–5 (44%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -1.10 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1988 | 1631 | 131.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +67 | — | 45.3% | -0.17 | 3–7 (30%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.03 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1989 | 1602 | 104.5 | — | — | — | — | — | +40 | — | 33.3% | -1.53 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.27 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1992 | 1578 | 103.1 | -2.21 | -0.58 | 0.910 | 47.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.15 |
| Career | — | 2209 | 161.8 | — | — | — | — | +47 | -53 | -263 | 65.3% | +1.15 | 52–40 (57%) | 51–44 (54%) | 101.0 | -1.58 | — | 2355 | 165.4 | -2.21 | -0.58 | 0.910 | 47.9% | -88 | +121 | -141 | 70.6% | +1.44 | 160–88 (65%) | 154–116 (57%) | 100.3 | -2.17 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John McEnroe | 1 | 10 | 11 | Sep 8, 1984 | H2H |
| Wojtek Fibak | 2 | 6 | 8 | Feb 23, 1985 | H2H |
| Guillermo Vilas | 2 | 6 | 8 | Sep 3, 1984 | H2H |
| Jimmy Connors | 1 | 7 | 8 | Mar 17, 1984 | H2H |
| Brian Teacher | 5 | 2 | 7 | Sep 17, 1983 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Dibbs | 13 | 8 | 21 | Oct 10, 1981 | H2H |
| Bjorn Borg | 4 | 17 | 21 | Apr 6, 1980 | H2H |
| Jose Higueras | 12 | 4 | 16 | Jun 3, 1983 | H2H |
| Wojtek Fibak | 8 | 8 | 16 | Dec 5, 1982 | H2H |
| Manuel Orantes | 8 | 8 | 16 | Jun 4, 1980 | H2H |